Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
vqzepan@my-project1117-251415.iam.gserviceaccount.com samsung.mrsur.com
| Date | 09/03/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vqzepan@my-project1117-251415.iam.gserviceaccount.com |
| Url / Website | samsung.mrsur.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | Looks fishy to me. My wife received the same alert at the same time in a different country!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Edward 09/04/2019 at 12:18 PM
I encountered the same URL in an alert from the calendar app on my Samsung phone. It was accompanied by a message telling me to "fill out the form" to receive a free phone. The alert was scheduled to repeat from the 1st of September to the 6th, but I saw it for the first time on the 4th. I can only conclude that this is either a shady marketing scheme from Samsung/my carrier, or my phone has somehow been hacked.
up votedown vote
Concerned 09/05/2019 at 11:17 AM
I too have had repeat entries added to the calendar app on my Samsung mobile scheduled to run from Sunday 1st Sept through to Friday 6th Sept with title, "Your Samsung is ready for Pickup". Text of calendar entry reads, "Free Samsung S10, fill out the form to get it. Offer available for 3 hours". Have deleted the entries from my calendar. Will now research how the entries got into my calendar. A meeting request perhaps?
up votedown vote
Etumu 09/05/2019 at 03:01 PM
same url, different name before @, also added to google calendar on work-issued iPhone.
up votedown vote
bluehaze911 09/06/2019 at 05:01 PM
I got the same message with a different name before the @ as well. I have all the settings for adding events turned off in Gmail so unsure how it happened but it happened immediately after reserving an Active 2 watch through the Samsung website.