SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
en.consonet.info support@consonet.info +443308280767

Date08/15/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@consonet.info
Pseudonymfuuze.com
Url / Websitehttps://en.consonet.info/, https://fuuze.com
Telephone+44 330 828 0767 (ou 00443308280767) (more info)
Scam contentshttps://fuuze.com/home
Limitless entertainment
For Everyone
Become a member and get unlimited access to our library of movies, music, eBooks, games and software. Pick and play whatever you want!
I went to this website( fuuze.com) page where they offer me a book to download that I was looking for. and I gave up on the few minutes when I did not find what I was looking for. As soon as I registered, they charged me PKR 7000 ( in my account and although they sent me an email saying that they did not charge me anything. Shame on them, real scammers
Comment / ReviewThis is a fraudulent website, they offer free access for a few hours and ask for registration through credit card info for verification and after registration they charge about 70 US dollars but send an email saying they haven't charged anything

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 330 828 0767

Phone number type
Universal access phone number
International format
  • +44 330 828 0767
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #175062 08/25/2019 at 08:41 AM

      Fuuze two hours free trials
      Automatic repetitive debit
      -------------------
      These people take advantage of the customer’s naivete!proposing unclear offer and requesting credit card reference. Then they proceed to debit the client in a totally unclear way...indeed they advantage of people stupidity

      Fraudulent email : support@keopay.com
      Pseudonym : Keopay.com

      Reply
    • Report #184647 10/25/2019 at 09:21 AM

      Thank you for the return of the Money (87 p missing )
      But
      I now want an explanation and clarification
      Proof that this was not an intended fraud/ misrepresentation
      and what steps you are taking to eliminate future misrepresentation.
      I have been put to considerable trouble and anxiety including having to cancel my credit card.
      This has been aggravated by now being in France without my main credit card.
      Simon Agace


      I include the full history in order to consider my options on forwardi...
      -------------------
      They pretended to offer a free service but took £42.44 and 87p from my card IMMEDIATELY
      then claimed that the fee service was for 2 hours but that email went to junk THERE WAS NO MENTION OF IT BEING ONLY A 2 HOUR FREE PERIOD -IT SAID FREE IE no terms mentioned 2 hours free until my junk box received their email.
      you enter the payment system for telapage via CONTINUATION
      THE DO NOT OFFER TELAPAGE SERVICE
      MY BANK CONFIRMED THAT THEY REGISTERED AS A SUBSCRIPTION THE MINUTE I REGISTERED FOR FREE
      THEIR ENTRY SAYS NO MONEY WILL BE TAKEN YET THEY DID.
      I HAVE HAD TO CANCEL MY CREDIT CARD SO THEIR REPAYMENT MIGHT NOT GET INTO MY CARD VISA

      Fraudulent email : support@fuzpay.com
      Url / Website : insidertipps-italian.com
      Pseudonym : insidertipps-italian.com (Phising telepass


      • Helen Barnes 11/06/2021 at 06:13 PM

        Please cancle AMX gift card they were hacked from my account. Following gift cards
        #377935493274

        #377935436234399

        #377935439226913

        #377935436363610

        #377935438635759

        #377935431975442

        #377935436114617

        Please do not process or pay them these cards are hacked from my account. they are scamers, do not let these AMX gift card go through. Thanks helen 954.242.8766

        or 310.750.6385

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.