SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.jhemmarket.com

Date07/23/2019
Url / Websitewww.jhemmarket.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThese these offer electric scooters for 17 dollars simply to lure you into giving your credit card information and wiping all funds from your account and not sending product. They are CRIMINALS and need to be prosecuted.
Comment / ReviewCRIMINALS

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jerome 07/23/2019 at 04:45 PM

        I added $600 of merchandise and added to my cart but for some reason i decided to check for scams because the prices seemed so good. Thank you so much to whoever posted this scam report and kept $650 of my hard earned money out of these criminals pockets!

        Reply
      • Kelly 07/23/2019 at 11:02 PM

        I also got scammed for 2 scooters for my grandsons and can not get my money back scam and thiefs

        Reply
      • Jea 07/24/2019 at 04:19 AM

        I thankfully checked for scams also when. My payment had an “issue” through Apple Pay. I got a cancellation thankfully. Yeah way too good off prices. How are they still online?

        Reply
      • Semi 07/24/2019 at 05:06 AM

        I bought some good but never received it is been over 2 months, they took my money

        Reply
      • pat 07/25/2019 at 02:46 PM

        These fuckers scammed me out of a strandberg

        Reply
      • Kiki 07/25/2019 at 05:03 PM

        These low life scum sucking lazy ass cheaters immediately pulled $39. From my account. Just out of curiosity I dialed the number of the merchant that was left on my bank information, the number doesn’t exist! My bad for trusting this weasel. However, my money is being returned, thanks to a quick call to my bank.

        Reply
      • Kler 07/27/2019 at 08:07 PM

        Definitely they are criminals, it's hard to imagine that those offered discounts could be realistic. Such business could not exist.

        Reply
      • Report #171358 07/30/2019 at 07:41 PM

        I thought I had purchased a projector but the days after I paid for it, the site went down and there was bank account issues
        -------------------
        Please help

        Fraudulent email : info@jhemmarket.org
        Pseudonym : Jhemmarket

        • JaVarry 07/31/2019 at 08:22 PM

          Same issue was suffered over the weekend. Ordered two stills, then the site went down and I don't think my email will reach it's destination.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.