SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
siguarmarket.com info@siguarmarket.com +15596974051

Date07/08/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@siguarmarket.com
Url / Websitehttps://siguarmarket.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 559-697-4051 (ou 0015596974051) (more info)
Scam contentsIt's a website that claims to sell about anything you can imagine from microwaves to speakers and everything in between for $15.00.

This is from their website:

Thanks for stopping by at Siguarmarket.

We are an independent online Technology Gadgets and accessories retailer and offer our highest quality and best offers specifically to you.

SIGUARMARKET was built to get you the most popular gifts, apparel items and gadgets in the world!

We believe that serving our customers comes with a responsibility to also actively make sure they are satisfied with their purchase. We strive to be the number 1 online store, with the best products to offer and top notch customer service. We will do our efforts to make sure our customers are happy!

SIGUARMARKET firmly believes that innovation through technology is the future of the Gadgets and Technology industry. One of our many goals is to continue to innovate in ways that no others are willing to. By bringing all the best products into one place through technology we believe we can change the industry forever by focusing on our customers needs.

Buy with confidence at SIGUARMARKET - we will take care of the rest and make sure you are happy!
Comment / ReviewOnce I made a purchase I found out there is no package tracking, and the customer service number is not a valid phone number. My guess is that they steal all you personal info and go to town with it! I reported them to the police, my bank, scam sites, etc. Cancelled my cards and closed my bank accounts.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 559-697-4051

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 559-697-4051
Country
United States
Territory
California