SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
wednesday@globalfashions.cn

Date07/08/2019
Fraudulent emailwednesday@globalfashions.cn
Comment / ReviewBIG FRAUD

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #166358 06/28/2019 at 03:06 AM

      Do can order branded stuff (Guess) and you will receive different stuff from cheap Quality. There is no replacement or Money back.
      They offer to buy again by getting 30% Discount and the correct stuff.
      -------------------
      The shop assured that the warehouse made a mistake. There is correction of this failure (no replacement or Money back).
      The offer to order again and you will get 30% Discount and a gift to compensate the failure.

      Url / Website : lose-disco.de
      Pseudonym : Emily


      • Linda 08/20/2019 at 12:51 PM

        Total scam. These people have several websites with different names. I ordered from SuperDry which is a reputable company, but I didn't notice the website address showed as gojoberrydesigns and billing was from AIP*HEANTINGS.COM. I ordered cosmetics and received sunglasses. They asked me to keep the sunglasses and send them 70% by bank transfer to receive the correct product. Then they reduced to 30%. I hope they get caught!!

      • Chimmy 09/10/2019 at 11:56 AM

        I had the same exact story
        i ordered an item got in the mail something else (garbage)

        they offered compensation
        by asking to buy again with a 30% discount
        Money lost !!!!

      • J 11/16/2019 at 01:31 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Linda 08/20/2019 at 12:55 PM

      Total scam. These people have several websites with different names. I ordered from SuperDry which is a reputable company, but I didn't notice the website address showed as gojoberrydesigns and billing was from AIP*HEANTINGS.COM. I ordered cosmetics and received sunglasses. Emily at wednesday@globalfashions.cn asked me to keep the sunglasses and send them 70% by bank transfer to receive the correct product. Then they reduced to 30%. I hope they get caught!!

      Reply
    • Report #179078 09/19/2019 at 03:53 PM

      China based scam that displays branded fashion items with 50% discounts to U.S. and international shoppers via Google Search and Google Shopping. A package is sent with tracking number, but contains a different item than ordered. After several emails back and forth delaying and asking for more time. An offer is made to send the item after a bank transfer.
      -------------------
      Perpetrator seems to be opening additional websites after the original is shut down.

      Url / Website : lte-internetstick.com
      Pseudonym : lte-internetstick.com

      Reply
    • Report #182364 10/09/2019 at 08:56 AM

      Dear friend,
      Thank you for your photos!
      Apparently, it is different, but we haven't made mistake like this before. I am terribly sorry. There could have been some mistakes. Now we will look into it, pls contact us after 3 days if you can.
      Best regards,
      Emily.
      -------------------
      Always the same answer

      Url / Website : verots-romain.fr
      Pseudonym : EMILY

      Reply
    • Report #186299 11/08/2019 at 09:49 AM

      Stealing of bank details and not delivering customer's orders after they have been paid for and trying to force/ bully customers in to handing over more money to get the items the customers have already paid for in full
      -------------------
      This company advertises the sale of new era caps and othe hats but after i placed my order and made a payment via my card the items were never delivered and the stole my bank details and went in to account and stole from it. I have reported to my bank and the bank the original payment was made to but am still waiting. When i contacted the website to ask for the items i paid for these people told me that their suppliers made an error with my order and they insisted i pay an extra 70% of the total cost so for them to resend the order. When i asked about the initial full payment i had made when i placed the order they asked me to forget about that one. And now they have been ignoring my emails. This is there email... Wednesday@globalfashions.cn . Please do not order anything from this site.

      Url / Website : scenariocollective.com


      Reply
    • ROBERTKEMA 11/08/2019 at 10:55 AM

      These people are scammers. They intentionally sent me a wrong order and insisted that I make another payment direct to an account before they could now send me the correct items i originally paid for, when I refused they used my credit card details from the original payment I made to them to clone my card which they used, i was only made aware of this by the card providers who informed me that purchases where made with my card in China.

      Reply
    • Report #207755 02/16/2020 at 06:07 AM

      Sends second hand clothing instead of ordered items. Never gives any post address for returning the wrong items or gives a possibility to get your money back. Money went to Epl*Shougante Ltd
      -------------------
      I had to cancel my credit card because of this. Be aware people!

      Url / Website : lauramigliori.com
      Pseudonym : Anna Field

      Reply
    • Lola 05/21/2020 at 02:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Michelle 07/23/2020 at 10:12 AM

      Major Scam! I ordered a dress for $94 and received a Hallmark TShirt! They told me to keep the t-shirt and I would get 30% off of my next order! Just disputed with my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Cp 08/03/2020 at 02:20 PM

      I've requested an information on site Ourseder.com, regarding the size of a short,and got an answer from e-mail address sun@globalfashions.cn.
      The site is not a secure one/information is not crypted, accepts only credit card and there is no legal information in It.

      Scammers,ne careful with site ourseder.com

      Reply
    • MmP 09/07/2020 at 10:29 AM

      This site global fashion are face cheaters, I paid 63.50euros for products of Bobbi Brown and they sent me a Chinese wallet holder that maybe costs 0,70Rutos and a using me that I am the lyer... Already a month dealing with these cheaters Hope to be cauth and place I jail

      Reply
    • MmP 10/23/2020 at 05:25 PM

      Bloody idiots, cheaters, scammers, real thieves, not enough that I have paid 63.50euros for products of Bobbi Brown, that I have not received, but already four months dealing with them for refund of my money. That is not all they have tried three times to withdraw from my bank account 136USD instead refunding me. They have to be fired, to be put in the jail

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.