SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
infinitepods.co iowamannnn@gmail.com

Date06/16/2019
Fraudulent emailiowamannnn@gmail.com
PseudonymShopify
Url / Websiteinfinitepods.co
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOur Promise
We Offer free 30 day money back guarantee. We want you to be 100% satisfied with us here at, no matter what. We believe that you, as a customer, should love our service at all times.

Shipping
Only takes 3-4 Days for US orders and to 1-2 weeks for international orders
Shipping takes longer than you expected because each pair of Airpods are completely custom, and require days of fulfillment and creation throughout each process. We use USPS first class for US orders and keep our own stock allowing us to have the fastest shipping options out there.
Comment / ReviewI really just want my money back at this point :(

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Louis 06/18/2019 at 06:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Depressing 06/21/2019 at 01:02 PM

        Something needs to be done about this website. They have defrauded thousands of people worldwide, including me. They take your money, but never send you tracking information and they don't reply to any of your emails. So, they essentially take your money and disappear. I'd bet they have made at least $100,000 USD from this fraudulent operation. The authorities need to do something about this.

        Reply
      • Juanita 06/24/2019 at 01:32 PM

        I have sent 2 emails & no response ,been waiting on tracking number still nothing...i ordered these for my daughter bday which is July 4th still no airpods

        Reply
      • beclem 07/17/2019 at 12:22 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • ncm 07/18/2019 at 03:31 AM

        Scam - i was taken as well

        Reply
      • youyoukoon 07/23/2019 at 04:03 AM

        This is absolutely Scam. Trust me.
        I placed an order this product 20days ago, but I didn't any kind of response and shipping information.

        Reply
      • Report #170273 07/24/2019 at 01:38 AM

        Our Promise
        We Offer free 30 day money back guarantee. We want you to be 100% satisfied with us here at, no matter what. We believe that you, as a customer, should love our service at all times.

        Shipping
        Only takes 3-4 Days for US orders and to 1-2 weeks for international orders
        Shipping takes longer than you expected because each pair of Airpods are completely custom, and require days of fulfillment and creation throughout each process. We use USPS first class for US orders and keep our o...
        -------------------
        At this point I’d just like my money back nothing else.

        Fraudulent email : 661leopardo@gmail.com
        Telephone : 6613729224


        • Brandon 08/19/2019 at 05:27 PM

          Wait so did you get scammed? And can you text my number it’s 864-363-7634

        Reply
      • NAmeless 09/06/2019 at 05:09 PM

        100% SCAM
        DO NOT BUY

        Reply
      • Schu 09/22/2019 at 07:59 PM

        It's now almost 4 weeks that I pay my white InfinitePods, but I have still nothing !!
        I emailed 6 times, but no answer.
        Don't buy the InfinitePods, because you pay and you get nothing

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.