Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
cs@servicecentrevip.com +336495735555 toycheer.com
| Date | 06/16/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@servicecentrevip.com |
| Pseudonym | toycheer.com |
| Url / Website | toycheer.com (add on facebook) Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +336495735555 |
| Scam contents | Lego at discounted prices. |
| Comment / Review | This add was an advertisement on our Facebook feed. I googled the website address for any potential scam threat but was unable to find anything, until I googled the email address that sent me my receipt which came back with a potential scam warning.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #154753 03/31/2019 at 08:21 PM
Using the RM Williams website to sell discounted shoes and boots using a pop up add using the rmwshoe.shop.
-------------------
I have checked the relevant information on the computer and when I went to check the email below it went blank. I have reported it to RM Williams website as well as the ANZ bank.
https://urldefense.proofpoint.com/v2/url?u=https-3A__www.rmwshoe.shop_index.php-3Fmain-5Fpage-3Daccount-5Fhistory-5Finfo-26order-5Fid-3D10293&d=DwIDaQ&c=Gd9i_7dCjuCVW3mNb66s2Vujf-jTSUcMpPMNuR2h5uQ&r=LRnHgo1V-AXTiDov_7dHfy59Ktp-pvqOZ-RTz8hCPmk&m=SUEF9fZhXgLXGr2nyilJ3tPBEzpoBOJZ76RyBUf8uko&s=2fwu1butlZ78LKH7xZ-JIV-lKqP9Q0Dm044hCA1lRk8&e=
Url / Website : scarpaushop.com
Pseudonym : Bright Forest technology
up votedown vote
ovidudu75 04/10/2019 at 11:27 PM
They are SCAM!!!Don't buy form them!!!
I ordered a pair of Scarpa boots on 22/03/2019 for a price of 45.00 GBP according to their website (80% less than original Scarpa). Few days later when I checked my bank account I realised that I was charge indeed 45.00 GBP and also again 25.00 GBP again for something I never ordered. On both occasions the transactions were processed through the same pseudonym BRIGHT FOREST TECHNOLOGY. On 05/04/2019 and 07/04/2019 I received 2 small packages one containing a very fake Ray Ban plastic sunglasses ($5.00) and the other a cheap metal bracelet ($12.00)...nothing more. I send them a message to ask what is going on and they asked me to send them a picture with the items I received. I'm gonna do this now and I'll ask for refund.
I'll post the result of this here. Keep an eye!!!
up votedown vote
ovidudu75 04/12/2019 at 03:22 AM
Update on my purchase: this is their answer today 12/04/2019
''Dear customer,
Thanks for your email.
We contacted our colleagues to resent for you.
But we are very regret to tell you we checked our warehouse and found that the item you ordered is out of stock now. Really sorry.
Considering your best benefit, we would try our best to give you 30% of the product's value as compensation.
Do you think that's OK?
If yes, we will process the refund to you immediately.
Looking forward to your reply.
Sincerely!"
I replied to this:
NO WAY!!!!NO WAY!!!
30% refund in goods that I don't need just to make your business run???
Again:NO WAY!!!
I heard already about your tricky way of doing business saying that you run out of stock and you refund 30-50% in your cheap goods.
I'll tell you my deal: I'll accept the fake RayBan sunglasses ($5.00)and the cheap bracelet ($12.00) and you'll refund me the rest of the money as follows: you charged my account 71.65 GBP (GREAT BRITISH POUNDS) which is $93.70 (US dollars).You will refund me $76.7 (US dollars).
NO DELAY AND NO EXCUSE!!!"
I'll continue to post here the but please DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE!!!!
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 04/12/2019 at 06:07 AM
the website seems very unreliable.
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/8182
Build by Signal-Arnaques creators, the free Scamdoc portal allows you to test the reliability of an offer website: try before paying
Explanations here:
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/scamdoc-a-revolutionary-new-website-to-counter-scams/
up votedown vote
K 07/08/2019 at 02:43 PM
What a DISGRACEFUL COMPANY! DO NOT BUY!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
chele 08/08/2019 at 08:54 AM
I ordered trainers about 3weeks ago still not arrived mails not getting answered £61.99 they took is there anything I can do
up votedown vote
Avondale 08/16/2019 at 04:25 AM
Hello - how diod you get om with a refund?
I have exactly the same issue. I have notified my credit card company who will now persue it
Peter
up votedown vote
abdelfatah 08/18/2019 at 04:15 PM
I bought a toolbox and cannot communicate with them or get a delivery date
up votedown vote
abdelfatah 08/18/2019 at 04:18 PM
Please send the results to my email (abosofyan221@gmail.com)
up votedown vote
Report #158783 05/06/2019 at 12:40 AM
I purchased a pair of R.M WILLIAMS BOOTS purchase price plus delivery $75 March 26th 2018
-------------------
I have not received the boots or have been able too contact this company , its obviously a scam and the contact numbers given are all false
Url / Website : topvvasa.online epltraruipa ltd cs@servicecentrevip.com
Pseudonym : RMWilliams boots topvvasa.online
Telephone : 0419795226
up votedown vote
Report #163585 06/10/2019 at 06:29 AM
They show that they are into phone sale online, getting money through master card. I was trap just yesterday 09/06/2019. On my discovery, i visited my bank but too late.
-------------------
Painful and deceptive
Url / Website : bhmtone.pro
Pseudonym : bhmtone
up votedown vote
Report #163747 06/11/2019 at 07:50 AM
Return address on the package is HJANG XIAOHONG, 3rd floor, no27 jiangwan first road, chancheng district, foshan city FoShanShi GUANGDONG 528000 CHINA
-------------------
I ordered a radley bag from radleyhot.com for the amount of £24.49, on May 26th, 2019. I received a confirmation of payment no:
PS1905260021373986
SUCCESS NO:6472
There was a note which said, 'Please note "shangweionline" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.
Url / Website : radleyhot.com
up votedown vote
Sandra 06/17/2019 at 04:20 AM
I ordered 3 bags from radleyhot but had trouble getting payment through. Foolishly tried 4 times and then gave up. Few days later received an email from cs@service telling me payment received and order being prepared. I e-mailed asking to confirm only one payment taken and refund if more than one and got an email in response which was entirely in Chinese (I think). Got further email on 1.6.19 telling me goods dispatched and requesting I be patient. No bags yet and radleyhot website can't now be reached. Be aware, I think this is a scam and I have seen the last of my money.
up votedown vote
May 08/20/2019 at 09:58 AM
I ordered 3 bags got sent a Fake Gucci scarf contacted them by return email to CService1 promised a 50% refund and as expected nothing trying to say it takes time to process
up votedown vote
Andy 10/02/2019 at 07:22 AM
My friend tried to buy some badge moulds and was sent a fake Canada Goose wooly hat.
Emails to complain get "no MX record for domain", and the whois reply is not helpful.
up votedown vote
WHITE FLAT 11/09/2019 at 04:18 AM
I have ordered through chemsupplies.co.uk (chinese company!!) payment confirmation from servicecentrevip.com but no order confirmation from chemsupplies - money now out the bank, no goods and no way of contacting either ( both contact details emails ping back ) BEWARE
up votedown vote
Assunta 07/14/2020 at 04:29 AM
I didn't order the sunglasses I don't like please refund the money. Thank you
up votedown vote
Report #164771 06/18/2019 at 04:12 AM
Webite claiming to see discounted trainers.
-------------------
I ordered trainers for my son and was sent an ugly fake Gucci scarf! On doing some research I see lots of people have had the same experience. Disgusting!
Url / Website : vipaaauk.top
up votedown vote
Well and truly scammed 06/26/2019 at 12:53 PM
I have also fallen foul of this disgusting scam! I was sent a fake Gucci scarf which I would not be seen dead in. I have sent emails telling them they made a mistake with my 'order' for Sketchers trainers, but I do not expect anything to come of it.
Luckily my credit card company stopped a second payment they tried to take.
up votedown vote
Hlp4u 06/27/2019 at 04:07 PM
Just ordered 5 pairs of shoes - fake Gucci snatch bag arrived instead COMPLETE SCAM
up votedown vote
K 07/24/2019 at 06:52 AM
Received a ugly gucci scarf too. Really disappointened
up votedown vote
Stuart 07/26/2019 at 05:49 PM
I ordered two pairs of trainers and got a pair of gucci sunglasses they like something Elton John would wear
up votedown vote
AC 06/19/2019 at 04:25 AM
No Toycheer.com at Smales Farm = 4/72 Taharoto Rd, Takapuna, AUCKLAND
The business directory map for this address is: https://smalesfarm.co.nz/about-the-farm/directory-map/
"Contact Us" Email address: cs1@customercenterhome.com is a recognised scam.
Various grammatical mistakes include "LOGE Hard To Finds" and "Informations".
Conditions include: "LEGO NZ makes no representation that the materials, information, functions and/or services provided on this website are appropriate or available for use in jurisdictions other than Malaysia."
up votedown vote
Report #165347 06/21/2019 at 07:25 AM
ordered pair of shoes purported to be Clarks Javery Time Wide fit shoes size 8 at the cost of £31.99.
-------------------
Received small package containing small bag marked Cartier containing a plastic ring. Had to pay £11.16 charged for VAT and postage handling charges.
Senders address
CenJia Yu
Zhangcha Light Industry Road fire building, Chancheng District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province.
Url / Website : clarksonline.co
Pseudonym : clarksonline.co
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dagmar Wege 06/27/2019 at 06:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
DLJ 07/16/2019 at 03:49 AM
I ordered a pair of Loakes shoes and was sent exactly the same item as the report above. I did not have to pay for handling charges.
up votedown vote
DD 08/23/2019 at 10:57 AM
Same case ! Other cases mentioned on internet...
We ordered a pair of shoes Palladium on a Website (67$) payed by Visa card
The logistics company to deliver le parcel to France is in China (ChenYiaYu Shanghai Light Industry Road Fire Building Chang Deng District Foshan City).
We received glasses Gucci never ordered (15$)
Number of parcel : LL349803258CN
Email cs3@customerservicehome.com
We are convinced it is a scam!
up votedown vote
LukasK 11/22/2019 at 09:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
stefano 11/25/2019 at 06:37 AM
same problem on the 2nd of november 2019 with exactly the same email adress cs@servicecentrevip.com buying through the web site www.arcteryxeshop.com .
I ordered 4 jackets and I got a pair of sun glasses. I paid 126euros
I am trying to get the money refunded by mastercard
up votedown vote
ROSE 03/31/2023 at 05:01 PM
how do I return shoes that are not clarks although that was wold they were
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/21/2019 at 12:23 PM
""Contact Us" Email address: cs1@customercenterhome.com is a recognised scam., a terrible one, in fact !!!
Thanks for your alert !
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/news/200-thanks-for-each-alert-you-post/
up votedown vote
Mel 07/04/2019 at 05:41 PM
I got caught out - stocked up on Lego, received a fake gucci scarf. HUGE lesson learnt. I had tried to google them first but couldn't find anything so assumed they were all good.
up votedown vote
T 07/07/2019 at 01:43 AM
have just read this, wish I had seen before, I to have just received a gucci scarf instead of lego
up votedown vote
Report #168971 07/16/2019 at 02:12 AM
The advertising heavily discounted Lego products by a three day flash sale.
-------------------
My wife made a purchase using her Visa debit card for NZ$76.68 which was converted from American currency it has been over a month since the purchase was made and no LEGO has arrived only a scarf instead. We have made contact with our bank to dispute and try and reverse payment.
Url / Website : toypoco.com
Pseudonym : Tbdress
up votedown vote
nic 07/25/2019 at 01:46 AM
I caught on that one. they sent me a die cast toy car …..
up votedown vote
Laurs 07/30/2019 at 05:46 AM
Ive just recieved a a gucci scarf but i dont know what its in place of. Says the order was was february.
up votedown vote
Report #173737 08/16/2019 at 09:44 AM
was advertised on instagram. however thought it would be fine as i have bough from instagram before and it wasn’t a scam
Url / Website : vans-mall.shop
Pseudonym : trendvon
up votedown vote
Report #183422 10/17/2019 at 11:02 AM
Selling 65inch televisions for 80.00 pounds
-------------------
I have bought one but dont know if its a scam or not
Url / Website : rahoool.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carol Devine 10/19/2019 at 05:47 AM
Was scam confirmed? Or did hoods arrive?
up votedown vote
stefano 11/25/2019 at 07:21 AM
same problem see: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/165347
up votedown vote
John 01/18/2020 at 04:08 AM
ordered from stoneislandeshop.com waited 15 days and received a burberry scarf i didnt order dont use that website and any website associated with the email cs@servicecentrevip.com.This is very sad and how many people it happened to unbelieveable the china post should stop this fucking scammer.
up votedown vote
Report #188220 11/19/2019 at 11:34 AM
Ordered hunter wellington boots for £27.95 from binsenly.online.
Received confirmation email and tracking details with all of tracking information. Tracking stated that boots had been delivered however they haven’t been. Money was taken from my account and have received a plastic gold Cartier ring instead and since read other similar reviews linked to this email!! It’s a scam !! And needs to be stopped !!
-------------------
Trace these scammers!!!
up votedown vote
stefano 11/25/2019 at 07:20 AM
same problem see: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/165347
up votedown vote
Lee 11/29/2019 at 11:04 PM
I also ordered Hunter boots from this site and received a fake pair of Tom Ford sunglasses via China Post instead. It is a scam.
up votedown vote
david 01/18/2020 at 04:10 AM
every email asscoiated with that website is a fucking scam its a scam from fucking china.
up votedown vote
ALEX 01/29/2020 at 08:26 AM
same problem. Ordered timberland boots.Would shoot them if possible to trace.Recieved a pair of fake Burberry socks thrown in rubbish bin.
up votedown vote
redbounty 02/10/2020 at 05:54 AM
Unfortunately same here, ordered Clarks Gortex boots and received a Burberry scarf, I knew I should have trusted my original instincts and not ordered!! Link to customer service allows emails to be sent with an automated reply received. If you email directly it fails!!
Now trying credit card company to get money back :-(
up votedown vote
Graham 04/27/2020 at 11:55 PM
I ordered a Fr Sky transmitter module to suit Futaba from what was purported to be a US dealer. Received a tracking number from china which related to a parcel sent to UK. I received a Versace cap. I should have gone with my gut feeling and not ordered.
up votedown vote
Monty 06/04/2020 at 07:35 AM
Yes I was scammed I ordered Russell and Bromley shoes received fake Apple iPods. They have the audacity to answer my email with don’t worry we will sort it out. I wasn’t aware the so called goods were in China, not enough to spread their virus worldwide they are ripping us off, evil low lives
up votedown vote
Helen 02/14/2021 at 09:56 AM
Definitely a scam.
I ordered ecco golf shoes. received fake Oakley sunglasses. Payment taken in US dollars from hollowlyceleryshop.
goods arrived from GMAODOUZ in China
up votedown vote
Report #189368 11/25/2019 at 07:32 AM
the web, now closed, was selling clothes branded by Arcteryx a well known sport clothes brand.
I ordered 4 jackets and I received a pair of sunglasses
-------------------
the page was announced in instagram. the page closed after a few days and in instagram now the are announcing the same products using a new website. i guees they are keeping on scamming.
I wonder why do they sent a pair of glasses, if you want to scam simply do not send anything at all. now I am trying to be refunded by my bank but it's time consuming,
Url / Website : arcteryxeshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #191719 12/06/2019 at 06:29 AM
I made a purchase for two handbags and now believe this is a bogus website
-------------------
How do I get my money back
Url / Website : radeylondon-sale.com
Pseudonym : RADLEYLONDON-SALE,COM
up votedown vote
Report #286323 10/28/2020 at 08:38 AM
A trimis în loc de palton o pereche de ochelari.
-------------------
Îmi doresc bani înapoi
Pseudonym : Am comandat un palton și am primit o pereche de ochelari de soare
Telephone : +8615622326174
Files for this comment