SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
info@fulcromarket.com Fulcro Market

Date06/03/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@fulcromarket.com
PseudonymFulcro Market
Url / Websitewww.fulcromarket.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHouse hold items, furniture, etc
Comment / ReviewI bought 4 beanie bags chairs over 3 weeks ago. Said it would be delivered within 10 business days. I'm moving so I go to check on it after 8 business days with no shipping. They never replied... after 10 business days I email again.. again no reply. Up to 15 business days with no reply. They did however take my money 3 weeks ago at purchase. Then the website started acting weird. Told me I wasn't on a secure site.. started asking me to download things to access site, etc.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • mars 06/03/2019 at 11:22 AM

      This company is an online scam

      DO NOT ORDER FROM THESE PEOPLE
      THEY WILL TAKE YOUR ODER AND YOUR MONEY, AND SEND YOU NOTHING.

      Reply
    • Kim C 06/03/2019 at 12:11 PM

      The same thing happened to me. I ordered on 5/15 and emailed 3x with no reply.

      I just filed a dispute with my credit card company and they refunded my money.

      Reply
    • Jacinda 06/03/2019 at 06:47 PM

      Do not buy from this company. Bought and was charged for a chair, that I never received. Tried to look up the company and the website is now not secure. Called my credit card company and they refunded my money.

      Reply
    • Arcy 06/03/2019 at 09:29 PM

      The exact same thing happened to us!! They took out the money, immediately, for purchasing 6 chairs, three weeks. Only received a confirmation number #2503, but no actual delivery date. I emailed once, and received no reply. I started to look for a phone number but now it's not letting me get back on the website. Says hacker might be trying to steal my information and website is not secure. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!

      Reply
    • Maruutah 06/04/2019 at 12:40 AM

      Same thing happened to me. I kept replying to their email confirmation of my order, and then the site doesn't even load due to an invalid / unsafe certificate.

      Reply
    • KwajKid 07/14/2019 at 05:37 PM

      Same thing for me. Order never arrived & no response to e-mail asking about order. At least they only got $15 out of me.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.