SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
pp.care@hotmail.com cs.careu

Date05/16/2019
Fraudulent emailpp.care@hotmail.com
Pseudonymcs.careu
Scam contentsDon't understand, but ordered sandals 04/15/19.
Comment / ReviewHave not received sandals ordered 04/15/19, $36.98 paid by PayPal, feel a scam

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #160358 05/15/2019 at 08:19 PM

      MAR
      17
      2019
      PP.CARE
      Payment
      Loading transaction details for
      PP.CARE
      Payment
      - negative $84.57
      Close
      Paid with
      VISA x-3193
      You'll see "PAYPAL *PP CARE" on your card statement.
      Exchange rate
      $239.96 XCD = $84.57 USD
      1 XCD = 0.3524 USD
      Ship to
      Kerrie-Ann Robinson
      Kerrie-Ann Robinson/Zabarie Stevens
      4287 Katonah Ave, Box 187
      Bronx
      N/A
      Antigua and Barbuda
      Transaction ID
      97M65712MX128933E
      Seller info
      PP.CARE
      pp.care@hotmail.com
      Invoice ID
      c7844976590915.2
      Purchase details...
      -------------------
      I purchased 2 bags with the intention that i would get them, i contacted them for a tracking # they said my items were being processed, i opened a claim with paypal, for some strange reason paypal went in favour of them, so i not only didnt receive my goods lost my $85 US which i spend to purchase the bags, this is just wrong, and i cant believe paypal that suppose to be a we reputable site went in favour of them i am soooo disappointed I have attached my receipt which is proof of purchase

      Pseudonym : PP.CARE

      • Cathie 03/05/2020 at 10:30 AM

        This just happened to me.. I ordered 7 items took 2-1/2 months to come.. I opened a case with paypal... they denied said they were provided a tracking number.. I just received in my mail today... 1 of the 7 items and of course it was garbage.. and paypal . was not helpful..

      • Loni 10/16/2020 at 03:29 PM

        I recv'd a ROBO call stating "if I wanted to cancel my subscription to this PP Care Service". I've never heard of PP Care thus would not have subscribed. If any amount is pulled from my account I will report it and handle it thru my bank or any other means!! Scams are terrible. It seems that every since I turned 65 the scam calls have tripled. I may be older but I AM NOT STUPID!

      • Rose 02/05/2021 at 02:09 PM

        I just got a call today about $299.99 is going to be taken from my account with the credit/debit card supplied. Well I did not subscribe to anything (appears from Detroit, Michigan).

        I listened and just hung up - I totally HATE any type of scam.

      • Yolo 04/27/2021 at 04:46 PM

        I got the same call about $499 going to be taken from my account for a subscription. Identify themselves as PP Care. # 501-943-5206. Also used 267-732-3963

      • Nan 07/02/2021 at 09:55 AM

        Received two calls on 6/29 from PP Care Maintenance about a subscription. I have never heard of them and certainly never signed up for any subscription. Not about to call them back. They used number 337-279-0814.

      Reply
    • Ellen Prattecke 05/17/2019 at 11:29 AM

      WHERE is my order 45424 pay pal has taken it out of my account.

      Reply
    • Judy 05/19/2019 at 04:57 PM

      I ordered Shoes also have not received. paid with pay pal??? Judy James

      Reply
    • ORA 05/21/2019 at 11:08 PM

      I ORDERED SANDALS 0N 4/27/2019 PAID THRU PAYPAL HAVE NOT RECEIVED

      Reply
    • DIAN 05/22/2019 at 09:47 AM

      I also ordered sandals on 4/30/2019 paid thru paypal have not received them

      Reply
    • Shirley 05/23/2019 at 03:45 PM

      I have ordered sandals and have not received them paid thru you , I thin k it must be a scam and they do not answer there email site , the postmaster says undeliverable , paid over 26.00

      Reply
    • Marlene A Ehmer 05/27/2019 at 05:15 PM

      I too ordered sandals on April 22. Got charged through PayPal $26.98......no shoes yet!! May 27

      Reply
    • dumbdumb 05/28/2019 at 02:54 AM

      i ordered sandals also....this makes me sick....26.98 also....i never buy online...this was my first time and i've learned a lesson!! and i've been waiting and waiting.....

      Reply
    • trinket 05/28/2019 at 02:28 PM

      i ordered multifunctional Effervescent Spray feb 5 and am still waiting for product said lengthy delivery.

      Reply
    • Jessica 05/28/2019 at 04:13 PM

      I paid almost $50 on April 26 for two pair of sandals that haven't come. How do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Cindy 05/30/2019 at 12:57 PM

      Ordered sandals 5/5, paypal already took the $ out but never received the product even though their receipt said the money wouldn't leave my account until they process the order. Never heard from them again and their email address is undeliverable.

      Reply
    • Royetta 05/30/2019 at 03:03 PM

      I would like to buy more shoes. How do I find you?

      Please let me know where to bind you.

      Reply
    • BradentonBeauty 05/30/2019 at 04:00 PM

      First they couldn't find my order number, then they said my sandals were "being inspected before shipment," but my sandals have never been shipped. I ended up filing a complaint via Paypal. The emails from what I thought was "Conybebe" had mis-spellings and multiple grammatical errors. This company works via Facebook Audience, an ad service. I don't believe this is a real company.

      Reply
    • Anderella 06/10/2019 at 03:56 PM

      Same thing happened to me. I spent 176 dollars and it's been over a month, can't get a hold of them through email ( won't even send)...I'm livid.

      Reply
    • Gillian 06/14/2019 at 12:37 PM

      Gillian
      Ordered through pay pal LL330541467CN Order No. #56121 paid never received sandals

      Reply
    • Ugh!!! 06/16/2019 at 10:49 PM

      Ordered items on 05/24, did not receive items. Sent email to care.ppcs@hotmail.com and got an email back that the email account is full. I requested my money back from PayPal and will be disputing the charge on my credit card. THIS LOOKS LIKE A SCAM TO ME!!

      Reply
    • Susie 06/16/2019 at 11:13 PM

      I ordered 2 sabadões from cs@ameliazz.com in April 21 2019 still have not receive it!!

      Reply
    • Pal 06/17/2019 at 05:17 AM

      I ordered a Nike shoe as well on 07/June and my order is pending, sent 3 emails and no answer at all. Seems it's a SCAM ! The website is still working !!! What can we do to report this scam to whom ? How can we get our money back ?? They withdrew the money and do not ship anything ? This can be done without any penalty ???
      Do you know somebody what we can do to get the money back or reach this "company" ?

      Reply
    • Deb 06/17/2019 at 08:09 AM

      I too ordered sandals in May and received them about a month later. I don’t like the quality. They cost me $50.00. I would like to return them but worry that they will not refund my money after reading all these messages.

      Reply
    • Marsha 06/19/2019 at 02:07 PM

      I also ordered sandals from this company, still have not received them. Payed $50

      Reply
    • J3nny 06/19/2019 at 07:20 PM

      I cannot believe this! Please let me know if anyone has new information about this company. I don't even know where to start investigating :(

      • chastings 06/29/2019 at 10:50 PM

        Call 1-888-221-1161.............I called this evening too late, so I will call tomorrow (Sunday) 6-6.
        Rec'd horrible shoes. Was asking for a refund. I called this number and the woman told me to contact the company I ordered them from but to no avail. So I will call back and see if they can help me.

      Reply
    • Patti 06/20/2019 at 07:31 AM

      Purchased 3 pair and nothing. Said they won't charge on pay pal until order shipped...Nothing shipped, no record, nothing but took out payment off a charge card right away. Emailed nothing..no number....Still no response...Emailed the email on file 4 times nothing... if this is a true company, they aren't running it right & they shouldn't be on facebook....

      Reply
    • cj 06/20/2019 at 01:04 PM

      we are getting no help from pay pal

      they closed case in favor of seller ordered

      sandals..no response from seller

      Reply
    • Estrella 06/20/2019 at 01:38 PM

      june 20,2019- I ordered through Pay Pal , on May 30, 2019 , Order #27861--Transaction ID:07M251297G078844A--Invoice ID:ipl_bcbcztptv4c585st

      Reply
    • larryb10 06/24/2019 at 12:43 PM

      Finally received order after complaining to PayPal but were wrong color. Now unable to contact company to exchange.

      Reply
    • Linda 06/25/2019 at 10:42 AM

      I ordered June 06 transaction ID 4579139YV984782R $24.94 and $11.99. Have not heard one word from the company. I have tried to contact company. No results.

      Reply
    • ES 06/29/2019 at 10:22 AM

      Same experience as others. Paypal charged my credit card right away and it's been over a month since I ordered shoess and bunoon correctors. Really frustrated as this was done right after my husband passed away, adding pain on top of pain. Argghhh!

      Reply
    • Sue 06/29/2019 at 12:29 PM

      it took two months to receive sandals - rights colors (I ordered 2 pair) but wrong sizes (2 pair and 2 different sizes! Now I'm hearing that I may not be able to return them!!! Is there anyone that can help???

      Reply
    • chastings 06/29/2019 at 10:53 PM

      Shoes are horrible....need refund

      Reply
    • Dolores Opiniano 06/30/2019 at 03:07 AM

      I ordered sandals from cs.careu and the amount of $79.16 was taken out by Paypal in my account but the product never arrived. I am asking for your help Paypal to please!!! look into this matter. My order was in April and it will soon be July. Ireported tjis already to you Paypal but seems like you are not doing anything to help us who trusted you to be there for us when matters like this happen.

      Reply
    • Coleen 07/01/2019 at 07:16 AM

      Same thing. Ordered 8 June. No confirmation, no delivery, no ability to contact them. Have also reported to Facebook and PayPal.

      Reply
    • BABS 07/02/2019 at 10:12 AM

      I can sympathize!! You can call your credit card company and report this as a scam. I just did and they were extremely helpful. They know what they have to do. My next step is to report these scum of the earth as internet scammers. Babs

      Reply
    • Cherie Flynn 07/03/2019 at 04:25 AM

      I ordered 2 bras and actually received them they dont fit have tried to return them to no avail, so they still owe me money as I dont want them!! Is this a scam or not? If not I want my money back!!!!

      Reply
    • Wendy 07/03/2019 at 11:48 AM

      I wish I’d have read this before ordering bell bottom jeans from them. Ordered a month ago, email to them was undeliverable.
      I think it’s a scam and I’ve been had
      note to self: don’t buy via Facebook adverts!

      Reply
    • LLL 07/13/2019 at 04:36 AM

      Made order in Mar still nothing received. I have send e-mails and now they return undelivered. SCAM be careful.

      Reply
    • Miss 08/08/2019 at 10:11 AM

      I ordered pants. They issued a tracking number the moment I ordered...I started complaining at 2.5 weeks.. I received pants that are no sewn correctly. The worst "irregular" I have ever seen. Paypal has been no help.

      Reply
    • Karen 08/15/2019 at 07:12 PM

      The shoes I ordered were nothing like the ones I received. The size was several sizes to big and the photo of the shoes showed an adjustable buckle. The shoes I received look nothing like the picture I ordered.
      They are a scam as what they are selling in photos are not what you receive.
      Please beware. I've requested a return address for a full refund.

      Reply
    • BarbaraWhite 08/19/2019 at 09:01 AM

      I too ordered from this company. The shoes came late. Paid with PayPal issused a complaint. After much going back and forth, I was told in order to get mu refund I would have to mail the sandels back to China. The cost would be as much as the shoes cost. So I get to be scammed twice.

      Reply
    • Kezza6 08/27/2019 at 04:06 PM

      Same here! i ordered sandals & it took 4 weeks & when i received them they were horrible & didn't fit. Have e/Mailed at 6 times & they just say are you willing to keep as it will cost you a lot to return!!! Now they are offering a $6 . gift card!! Driving me crazy! I paid with postage $60 & they also look like from a $2 shop. I also keep requesting a return address but to no avail. Reading all this i think i have lost my money & will never again buy from a site from F/B. Lesson learned!!

      Reply
    • Veronica 09/08/2019 at 10:45 PM

      I ordered on 04/46. Inferior LARGE sandals sent. I tried to exchange or get my money back but to no avail. I have CALLED & CALLED & CALLED. Going through Paypal resolution center but I KNOW this is a SCAM. What are we to do? This is ridiculous.

      Reply
    • Sandy 09/10/2019 at 09:37 PM

      I impulse ordered bras (after sedation following surgical procedure) wanted something with good ventilation living in AZ. Paypal was of no help as seller states they shipped merchandise.(with a bogus tracking number and has "shipped" this was 2 months ago). Case is closed as far as Paypal is concerned. I would like to know how sellers are even able to place items on FB Marketplace as endorsed ads when they have no inventory?

      Reading many of the other comments I guess I don't feel so bad.

      Reply
    • Cram 10/14/2019 at 10:52 AM

      Ordered boots 3 weeks ago.. not received. No notice. Can't find confirmation other then PayPal payment. Can someone give me the name of the website? Tried to email Help.pp@outlook.com and pp.care@hotmail.com haven't received response yet

      Reply
    • Naya 10/16/2019 at 01:42 PM

      I also ordered boots 3 weeks ago and have heard nothing, although $$ was paid through PayPal. Afraid this is a scam and Facebook should stop letting them post ads. :(

      Reply
    • Esther 11/15/2019 at 06:25 AM

      I ordered a pair of shoes and haven’t got any mail about shipping nor received the package

      Reply
    • Rocky 11/18/2019 at 02:13 PM

      I bought boots and socks, they took my money but cant get ahold of them. After 3 weeks, still no boots

      Reply
    • Sharkbait 11/19/2019 at 06:49 PM

      I also ordered boots. Took out my money and haven’t received anything. No response to anything I have tried. Help!,

      Reply
    • DaveW 12/17/2019 at 04:23 PM

      I have just received boots that were ordered 4 weeks ago. They are horrible, nothing like the ones in the advertisement

      Reply
    • Report #205865 02/06/2020 at 10:05 PM

      The description said: Warm suede boots with lace up.
      -------------------
      I ordered boots from this company that stated they are suede but instead they are a cheapplastic and they cannot be worn outside because the sole is completely flat.

      This is what I thought I ordered
      These are the cheap boots that I received

      Reply
    • Report #209505 02/24/2020 at 05:02 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of shoes....no receipt...and I cannot get ahold of them
      -------------------
      I would like my money back

      Url / Website : pp.careu@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Francesca 05/29/2020 at 01:30 PM

      Same issue. This was almost a year ago. Ordered items, and they never delivered. Just got a call from them asking me to call back. Umm, no thanks. I consider $45 a small price to pay to learn a lesson NOT to buy online through Facebook again. I’ve bought online for many years now and this is the first time I’ve been scammed. Not about to give them the opportunity to do it again.

      Reply
    • Marlene Purchase 06/02/2020 at 01:53 PM

      I ordered 3 masks on May 8 for $35 and some change. Have not gotten them yet.

      Reply
    • Pat 07/30/2020 at 10:18 AM

      I ordered sandals from this ppucare or ppcareu

      Contacted them and they are saying we don’t have your contact information or order number. Couldn’t find anything! I sent them my information/ order in the first email !! ASKED FOR REFUND, guess we’ll see what happens.... ????????
      I will Never receive my product.

      I will be contacting BBB

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.