SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
omoskovitz@gmail.com Ian Scarffe

Date04/26/2019
Fraudulent emailomoskovitz@gmail.com
PseudonymIan Scarffe
Scam contentsI'm hacker and Services provider
intersted in any thing i do fair deals.
I will show you each and everything
also teaching

Western Union transfer
I have all tools that you need to spam
Credit cards.. money adders.. bill paying
College fee.. fake documents.. grade change

Contact me:
skype : ianscarffe_1
gmail : omoskovitz@gmail.com
ICQ : 728612475
Comment / ReviewA rather jolly scam. This scammer knows how to penetrate in the trust of people. When you reach this person by Skype he will invite you to do a video-call, he will never talk to you but will show you his intense hacking jobs he is supposedly performing -it's all set up once you call. Even a tech-savvy person can fall into the trap. When you're watching his screen he will open a software called "dummy" -which I don't know if it's a subliminal message already telling you are a dummy. A command window will pop-up with several commands being randomly typed. He will open several screens so you see how it "works" -of course you don't know what the "dummy" software is doing, maybe just making his screen look like the Matrix. Additionally he will provide evidence of a Wells Fargo account where he had recently transferred recovered money. You will be enchanted with the amount of money that has been transferred to that account, and even more when you read your money can be recovered in between 10-15 minutes. This guy says he is in Russia, but be careful, he also mentions about having a friend in Pakistan. Nothing with Pakistani people, matter of fact I have a very good friend from Pakistan, great person he is. But I have a suspicion he is the "friend" in Pakistan he says he has. Ian Scarffe is not his real name, the real Ian Scarffe is an entrepreneur expert in Bitcoin, Blockchain, and Cryptocurrencies. Here's the thing, the "Ian Scarffe" that's being alerted as a scammer here is a scammer, should you send him Bitcoin or gift cards then you can kiss goodbye to your money. He will vanish together with your money. Instead of "recovering" your money in 10-15 minutes, he will disappear with your hard earned money in 5-10 minutes. STAY AWAY FROM THIS PERSON.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #132832 10/12/2018 at 06:04 AM

      I’m hacker and Services provider
      intersted in any thing i do fair deals.
      I will show you each and everything
      also teaching

      Western Union transfer
      I have all tools that you need to spam
      Credit cards.. money adders.. bill paying
      College fee.. fake documents.. grade change

      Contact me:
      skype : ianscarffe_1
      gmail : omoskovitz@gmail.com
      ICQ : 728612475
      -------------------
      100% Scam

      Reply
    • Ian Scarffe 01/05/2023 at 12:03 PM

      Hello, This is Ian Scarffe writing.

      If you are looking to contact me please contact me on linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/in/ianscarffe/

      or email ian@ianscarffe.com

      My Bio Below:

      Ian Scarffe is a serial entrepreneur, investor and consultant with business experience from around the world.

      As a leading entrepreneur, Ian is on a personal mission to develop a culture of entrepreneurship, helping startups achieve their full potential as well as helping to expand existing companies. Ian has founded ‘Binkplus’, a startup incubator in Europe.

      Ian is an Independent Expert at the European Commission - Horizon 2020

      An expert in Startup, Investment, Fintech, Web3 and Blockchain industries. Ian currently consults and advises for a range of multi-million dollar companies.

      Ian’s overall mission is to foster a society of economically independent individuals who are engaged citizens, contributing to the improvement of their communities across the world.
      
Ian Scarffe has outstanding entrepreneurial skills and commercial acumen with innovation and motivation. With the capacity to work at strategic levels, Ian possesses exceptional interpersonal, communication and negotiation skills.

      A passion for customer service, wealth of knowledge and vast amounts of hands-on experience in almost every role, means Ian has valuable insight into millions of customers, proving him to be a valuable asset to companies across the globe.

      Ian works with quality Blockchain companies, NFT Marketplaces and NFT... Read more

      Reply
    • Ian Scarffe 02/27/2023 at 03:24 PM

      2023 Update for Ian Scarffe (Official)

      I just joined UK Intelligence. We deliver solution-based outcomes for a diverse personal and corporate clientele, resolving cases of cyber and financial crime, fraud, due diligence and forensic investigations.

      Blockchain | Crypto | Cyber | Fraud Recovery Advisor and Consultant.

      UK Intelligence deliver solution-based outcomes for a diverse personal and corporate clientele, resolving cases of cyber and financial crime, fraud, due diligence and forensic investigations.

      In response too rapidly changing economic and geopolitical landscapes plus a heightened sophistication across criminal frameworks, the demand for forensic investigations is now more prevalent than ever. This degree of detail, and our ability to achieve it forms the very core of our business – solving problems.

      Asset Recovery
      UK Intelligence has significant expertise in the recovery of cryptocurrency assets, both for companies and individuals.

      Personal Risk Intelligence
      UK Intelligence conduct unparalleled intelligence-led background checks.

      Forensic Document Examination
      UK Intelligence helps to verify bank instruments, and underlying assets.

      Investigations
      Extensive personal and corporate investigation capabilities.

      https://www.ukintelligence.co.uk/ianscarffe/

      If you are looking to contact me, please add me on linkedin https://www.linkedin.com/in/ianscarffe/

      or email ian@ianscarffe.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.