SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
noonmal.xyz payment@servicecentervips.com

Date12/27/2018
Fraudulent emailpayment@servicecentervips.com
Url / Websitenoonmal.xyz
Scam contentsThanks for shopping with us!
Order Confirmation from noonmall.xyz
15% off for paying by Master card on your order #2017789243
The following is the details of your order:

Order Number: 2017789243
Date Ordered: 26 December, 2018
Products
2 ea. Clarostat AD-A-Switch SWE-12 SPST 75-45 NOS 5Amp 125V (x1) $16.00

Sub-Total: $16.00
Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
Total: $16.00

Delivery Address
Andrew King
819 Shenango rd
Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania 15010
United States

Payment Method
Credit Card
Comment / ReviewAfter visiting this site the above email showed up with the right Order number but not the correct item, or name or address. Not sure how visiting and giving my information that a spam email would have some of my information unless the site I visited is not legit.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hornblower409 01/07/2019 at 01:09 PM

      Similar email from payment@servicecentervips.com after I attempted to order from https://www.hrclsmall.com. The credit card charge was denied by my bank with "Intercepted by risk control department".

      Reply
    • Sebby 01/09/2019 at 07:26 AM

      I got the same email after abandoning my order on onobbonline.com. I'm really not sure what their deal is as I found two more URLs by them. I very much doubt they have my item in stock either as it is sold out everywhere and they are not listed as a dealer

      Reply
    • Mike 01/12/2019 at 08:35 AM

      shukigoods.com (payment@servicecentervips.com)
      To:you Details
      Dear Customer,
      Thanks for shopping with us!
      Order Confirmation from shukigoods.com
      15% off for paying by Master card on your order #2018789403

      The following is the details of your order:

      Order Number: 2018789403
      Date Ordered: 10 January, 2019
      Products
      10 ea. Gearbox Motor ZGA25RP60 12V 120RPM ZhengK x1pcs $100.00

      Sub-Total: $100.00

      Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00

      Total: $100.00

      Delivery Address
      Matt Parker

      337, Daleview drive
      Glen Burnie, Maryland 21060
      United States

      Payment Method
      Credit Card

      Master card Preferred Pricing Promotion: Buy Now!
      Promotion:15% off for paying with Master card, discount Code: OFF15
      Expiration: Ordered Date +7 days
      Availability/Location: limited supply

      Terms & Conditions: all prices are subject to variable and dynamic pricing, which provides
      customers with more price options based on changing factors that affect market demand.

      Discount price applies when checking out.

      Reply
    • Report #144660 01/14/2019 at 07:19 AM

      Thanks for shopping with us!
      Order Confirmation from shukigoods.com
      15% off for paying by Master card on your order #2018789403

      The following is the details of your order:

      Order Number: 2018789403
      Date Ordered: 10 January, 2019
      Products
      10 ea. Gearbox Motor ZGA25RP60 12V 120RPM ZhengK x1pcs $100.00

      Sub-Total: $100.00
      Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
      Total: $100.00

      Delivery Address
      Matt Parker
      337, Daleview drive
      Glen Burnie, Maryland 21060
      United States

      Payment Method
      ...
      -------------------
      please be careful if you see this site www.shukigoods.com it claimed it denied my card yet charged it anyways more than once no confirmation or tracking on their so called orders yet charged took money off anyways smh dont order from them or try? smh

      Url / Website : shukigoods.com
      Pseudonym : Shuki Goods

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.