SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
customercenterhome.com cs4@customercenterhome.com

Date12/30/2018
Fraudulent emailcs4@customercenterhome.com
Pseudonymcs4@customercenterhome.com
Scam contentsPretends to sell you shoes
Comment / ReviewI did not recieve the items I paid for

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #139785 12/05/2018 at 09:55 AM

      Dear customer,
      We have received your order and will be processing it shortly. The details of the order are below:
      Payment No.:xxxxxxxxxxx
      Credit Card type:visa
      We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If express company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.
      Please wait few days patiently.
      We will ship your goods as soon as possible. Please quote your Payment number if you wish to contact us about this order.
      For more information and further assistance, ple...
      -------------------
      I have been scammed

      Url / Website : esxmovil.com/pocophone.html

      Reply
    • Report #140550 12/12/2018 at 09:49 AM

      Через сайт мы приобрели 6 пар сапог марки timberland, произвели оплату в размере 191 долларов США, в ответ поступило письмо о положительном проведении платежа и ожидайте дальнейшей информации по отправке. Кроме того пришло подтверждение с почты services@servicecentervip.com
      -------------------
      прошу оказать содействие в дальнейших действиях

      Url / Website : timberlandeushops.com
      Telephone : +77019996615

      • maria jose 01/11/2019 at 10:57 PM

        то же самое то же самое мошенничество
        купить мобильный телефон F1
        и они послали мне два имитационных браслета Картье

        Номер заказа: 100000706

        Сайт продавца: esxmovil.com

        Дата и время оплаты: 2018-12-07 19: 01: 46.0

        Сумма: 72,99 евро

        Номер платежа: PS1812071901459725

        7 января 2019 8:38 (5 дней назад)

        для CS

        Номер заказа: 100000706

        Сайт продавца: esxmovil.com

        Дата и время оплаты: 2018-12-07 19: 01: 46.0

        Сумма: 72,99 евро

        Это полномасштабная афера
        Номер платежа: PS1812071901459725
        Номер заказа: 100000706

        Сайт продавца: esxmovil.com

        Дата и время оплаты: 2018-12-07 19: 01: 46.0

        Сумма: 72,99 евро

        Номер платежа: PS1812071901459725

      Reply
    • Report #142512 12/28/2018 at 08:35 PM

      Order Confirmation from Musical Instruments and Recording Equipment

      Warrick Steel

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 5513

      Date Ordered: 12/08/2018

      Detailed Invoice:
      http://www.findandmall.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=5513

      Products
      ------------------------------------------------------
      1 x Zoom R8 Digital Multitrack Controller Interface an...
      -------------------
      How did the initial advertising appear as a google paid advertisement with all clearances?

      Url / Website : findandmall.com
      Pseudonym : musicshop

      • Warrick 12/28/2018 at 08:45 PM

        Please note than I was sent a small inexpensive item with a tracking number to allay any suspicions until it arrived.

      • Janice kemp 05/06/2019 at 05:42 PM

        Is this a Fraudulent website I ordered boots at the beginning of April or before and I’ve tried to reply to them about five or six times and I get no answer I would like to get my money back if this is not of these boots are not available

      • Victorious 05/22/2019 at 04:17 AM

        cs4@customercenterhome.com
        Dear customer,

        Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

        We will process your order as soon as possible.

        It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: KAILASH TREK GTX WMN,1

        Payment No.:PS1903292340535724

        Credit Card type:master

        We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the tracking number, we will email you immediately.

        Please wait a few days patiently.

        If you have some problems please reply this email.

        Thanks!

        Best regards!

        Tag: 100188

        Also boots I ordered in march....I have recieved a Pandora box bracelet of some sort.

        I've spent 50 euro and that's quite a lot of money for me. I'm really sad. That is not OK.

        .

      • Clare Lynch 05/27/2019 at 03:56 AM

        I have also been scammed by this company. On requesting a refund for an item that failed to arrive I have received a fake tracking number, and subsequent offers of 10%, 20% creeping up to 50% offer of a refund. Then I have been told that they have tried to make a refund but could not. Huge scam.

      Reply
    • Report #143427 01/05/2019 at 06:55 PM

      Scam website, did not receive order.
      -------------------
      Scam, no details of company or address.

      Url / Website : guaseraagm.xyz

      Reply
    • Report #143674 01/07/2019 at 06:19 PM

      I was buying a pair of fake yeezy to register a video and they sent me a fake Cartier love bracelet
      -------------------
      Don’t ever go on cool.in-yeezyshop.com
      You pay a lot for a pair of shoes and they send you items that cost 5$... i want my fucking 80$ back

      Url / Website : cool.in-yeezyshop.com/login.html
      Pseudonym : Cs4@customercenterhome.com

      Reply
    • Report #143932 01/09/2019 at 11:20 AM

      Fake dyson online store
      -------------------
      I wasted so much money so I hope nobody else will get scammed

      Url / Website : oplmergdy.xyz
      Pseudonym : dyson - Official Online Store

      Reply
    • Harshan 01/25/2019 at 02:51 AM

      I also didn't received the item Which I ordered..... Disgusting web site.

      ordered 2 pairs of Timber land shoes, Instead I received small bracelet after one month.
      this is not valve more than 2 % of my original order.

      Reply
    • John 01/27/2019 at 04:34 AM

      Bought pandora charms...never arrived offered 50% refund

      Reply
    • REVEL 02/02/2019 at 07:22 AM

      Commande de chaussures et reçu une mini pochette

      Reply
    • sarodie 02/06/2019 at 05:34 AM

      I also didn't received the item Which I ordered..... Disgusting web site.

      ordered 2 pairs of Timber land shoes, Instead I received small bracelet after one month.

      Reply
    • Report #149239 02/12/2019 at 06:04 AM

      Fake Desigual shop!
      -------------------
      Instead of dress, shoes and bag i got small wallet.

      Url / Website : desigualeshop.com


      Reply
    • tiboop 02/14/2019 at 06:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Dal 02/22/2019 at 07:04 AM

      Rivoglio i 74 euro indietro...

      Reply
    • Report #150583 02/23/2019 at 09:39 AM

      I purchased wall mounted kraft paper roll for a cafe and instead received a scarf
      I have emailed but had no reply

      Fraudulent email : cs3@customercenterhome.com
      Pseudonym : Tag: 100273

      Reply
    • Report #151044 02/27/2019 at 11:05 AM

      fitness bike (aero bike) JS2019D B074NQXSD5
      -------------------
      I have paid JPY14,543 to the net shop, and they sent me an e-mail that they have already received the money. However, they sent me an scarf, not a fitness bike.

      Url / Website : jedwebsite.com
      Pseudonym : jedwebsite

      Reply
    • Report #151133 02/28/2019 at 06:12 AM

      Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.

      The tracking No. is: RP150648507CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently, too.

      Best regards!

      Tag: 100175
      -------------------
      Tracking number provided cannot be found on EMS Tracking

      Url / Website : salovv.com/index.php

      Reply
    • Report #151178 02/28/2019 at 10:33 AM

      After placing an order on www.farawayfarm.ca, you get a confirmation email from cs4@customercenterhome.com providing you with a tracking number and confirmation that the payment has gone through. I had ordered a Peg Perego IGOR0079 12 V John Deere Dual Force ride-on tractor. The package I received had a scarf in it.
      -------------------
      My emails have not been returned. The credit card company is aware of the fraudulent merchant who shows up as EPL*QRSYUANS.

      Url / Website : farawayfarm.ca

      Reply
    • Yudha 02/28/2019 at 11:10 PM

      I also didn't received the item Which I ordered..... this website must be Stop

      i'm ordered 1 pairs of Timber land shoes, Instead I received small wallet after one month waiting

      Reply
    • Report #151769 03/06/2019 at 09:22 AM

      Dear customer,We got the
      answer from our logistics company. The parcel may lost at
      your local post office if you didn't receive! They
      cannot figure out this problem. Sincerely,

      Dear customer,Thanks for
      your email.The express company mixed up the package with others after we check. We planed to resend the item that you ordered
      to you,but sorry that we can not resend. as there is no
      stock after we checked from our warehouse.Sincerely,
      -------------------
      I have been scammed. Didn't received the items which I ordered. This website should be stopped immediately.

      Url / Website : desigualeshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #152453 03/12/2019 at 08:59 AM

      Open data card payment, steel information and use for another transaction.
      -------------------
      I ordered a coffe machine, and my cofee machine didn't arive. When I pay for this, my data card was stolen and this guy's try to make another payment with my card and another payment.

      Url / Website : ewihutjfkstc.xyz/index.php?main_page=login&zenid=m35mo1rri1uc3d0rbgc01vtn64
      Pseudonym : Venus Cai


      Reply
    • Obigo 03/13/2019 at 11:45 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Adrian 03/16/2019 at 01:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Tiago 03/24/2019 at 05:31 AM

      cs4@customercenterhome.com - https://clothatjf.gdn/ - false North Face Outlet Store. Never arrived!

      Reply
    • Yianna 03/26/2019 at 06:24 AM

      I didn't received the item Which I ordered.....

      I received small wallet after one month waiting

      Reply
    • Franz 03/29/2019 at 02:57 PM

      Bestellte Ware nicht erhalten

      Reply
    • mat 04/01/2019 at 11:01 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Gabi 04/01/2019 at 11:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #154901 04/02/2019 at 04:22 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Coolpix L330 Digital Camera Black,1

      Payment No.:PS1903251536084490

      Credit Card type:master

      We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics compan...
      -------------------
      They have replied once to an email of me asking them to cancel the order but haven't received tracking number

      Reply
    • Report #154942 04/02/2019 at 09:37 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: HP Sprocket Portable Photo Printer, print social media photos on 2x3 sticky-backed paper - red,1

      Payment No.:PS1903212036496074

      Credit Card type:master

      We will...
      -------------------
      However, I received a scarf instead of the photo printer.
      Besides that, the advertised price is $4.91 and my credit card is charged CNY400.22.
      It is totally a SCAM!

      Url / Website : xelectronicsshow.online

      • clarah 05/02/2019 at 09:28 AM

        The same happened to me, except I didn’t receive anything (so far). But I was supposed to be charged an amount and they charged me a lot more

      Reply
    • Diana 04/05/2019 at 09:23 AM

      Same thing here, made an order for 130 euros and received and scarf!!!

      Reply
    • giorgio 04/05/2019 at 02:13 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rob 04/06/2019 at 08:01 PM

      Ordered some shoes, got a shitty fake gucchi hat about a month later!

      Reply
    • Report #155588 04/08/2019 at 06:31 AM

      Hello, they placed a advertisement on Facebook for smart trolley bag @0.01 $ , as a offer + they charge me 50$ as registration fees or something, but nothing has come yet, I have got there payment advice number also, such a fradualent website, please help to get my hard earned money back.
      -------------------
      Kindly help to receive back money from them or the item which I ordered.

      Fraudulent email : cs3@customercenterhome.com
      Pseudonym : Tag 1000234

      • Tamar 04/28/2019 at 05:00 AM

        Ordered shoes and got trinket bracelet instead. They're not answering my mails.

      Reply
    • Cinzia Tibolla 04/08/2019 at 09:09 AM

      I also ordered boots and received a foulard! This wbsite is a real fraud!
      Ho ordinato degli stivali e ho ricevuto un foulard! Questo sito è una vera truffa.

      Reply
    • Report #155922 04/10/2019 at 06:15 AM

      I ordered $60 male shirt
      They sent $1 pink scarf
      They blame the courier
      WIll not refund or accept a return and have gone email silent
      -------------------
      Order item and get sent a far cheaper and completely different item. Will not refund money or allow a return or send the right item and have gone email silent.

      Do not order from this website

      Url / Website : superfurnrotorua.co.nz

      • Sandra 12/01/2019 at 08:05 AM

        Hi I have notice that cs4@customercenterhome.com has started selling their Radley bags again and it is a scam. They are far too cheap. I would report the add on line but do not know how to, Do not buy from them as you will not get the goods or the money back. I ordered a bag a few months ago never got it they said it was lost and could only give me half the money which I never got.

      Reply
    • Matt 04/10/2019 at 06:19 AM

      http://www.superfurnrotorua.co.nz/ also run with the same email "cs4@customercenterhome.com" and same story. Orderd a $60 shirt, was sent a very cheap scarf. Offered 30% refund and then they went email silent

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 04/10/2019 at 07:12 AM

      the original site http://customercenterhome.com seems to have been closed but its fraudulent email is still running in a lot of other so-called identical, so beware, and adopt the reflex to check any site by Scamdoc.com
      https://www.scamdoc.com/

      Reply
    • Report #156050 04/11/2019 at 02:42 AM

      Order something for $49.. not received
      -------------------
      Froud

      Url / Website : electronicsbesto.me
      Pseudonym : Bodq


      Reply
    • Report #156680 04/16/2019 at 11:26 PM

      I was charged an amount of $54.35 instead of an amount of $4.91. Also the product has not been despatched to me even after a week which point that they may never come also. These points make me believe that it is a scam and not an actual ad. Please see attached screenshot for the final payment page, amount to be paid and actual amount deducted.
      -------------------
      I was charged an amount of $54.35 instead of an amount of $4.91. Also the product has not been despatched to me even after a week which point that they may never come also. These points make me believe that it is a scam and not an actual ad

      Url / Website : electronicsshowg.shop
      Telephone : +919830943377


      Reply
    • Report #156711 04/17/2019 at 06:17 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: KAILASH TREK GTX,1

      Payment No.:PS1903142249017667

      Credit Card type:visa

      We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If the logistics company give us the track...
      -------------------
      Do not buy anything from this person or website.

      How can it be balcklisted?

      Telephone : +2086468888

      Reply
    • Report #156766 04/17/2019 at 02:29 PM

      They took my money twice!
      -------------------
      They took my money twice

      Url / Website : salomlove.site
      Pseudonym : Salomlove.site


      • carl 04/24/2019 at 05:20 PM

        bunch of scammers , bought my grandson a 12v ride-on excavator and when the packag arrived it was for a scarf. so pissed off right now.

      • Ronnie 05/22/2019 at 06:15 AM

        This is scammer, they took my money twice and send me ring, not shoes.

      • Wizzer 06/04/2019 at 04:34 PM

        I placed an order and would just like to know how far my order is, a tracking number or something for me to work on.
        Thanks

      • Elaine 06/06/2019 at 10:42 AM

        These people are fraudsters!! They deducted from my account twice and upon inquiry via email I was sent a reply "maybe you bought from another site also, Please check again" and wait patiently!! And the even worse part is, the amounts they deducted is more than what the order was for, I was sent an order confirmation and what was deducted is double that of the order. Lousy people, really just awful to steal from people like that. Criminals!!!

      • Andries 11/29/2019 at 01:25 AM

        100% scam, bought a pair of shoes online (Salomons) and received a cheap ass plastic ring, LOL. We've all been scammed here, but is there anything we can do to officially report this person / company and get justice?

      Reply
    • carl 04/24/2019 at 05:29 PM

      They also use http://www.friendsofgulfgatelibrary.org , I bought my grandson a 12v ride on excavator backhoe for his birthday for 193 dollars and today I received a scarf. I am so mad right now. I checked that website and nothing came up so i figured it was safe. but the email address they use cs4@customercenterhome.com brings up so much, the problem is you do not have access to that email to check before making the purchase.

      Reply
    • Momo 04/25/2019 at 03:39 AM

      Gros arnaques

      Reply
    • Thi My 04/25/2019 at 08:32 PM

      A scam how to stop it

      Reply
    • En 04/27/2019 at 01:17 AM

      A ket cipo helyett kuldtek egy gagyi hasznalhatatlan gyurut... hat kik ezek???

      Reply
    • Report #157818 04/27/2019 at 05:28 AM

      bottes de ski de rando,bottes de marche marque scarpa
      -------------------
      il m'ont envoyer un bracelet de chine de qq euro (envoyer de : ski warehouse Guangoa park shilsha road shjJing town,Guangzhou,china zip:
      tel:510430)

      Url / Website : scarpas.shop
      Pseudonym : scarpas

      Reply
    • Report #157903 04/28/2019 at 03:04 AM

      Was charged 56USD unstead of 9USD. and product never arrived.
      -------------------
      Guangzhou based company. Based in China. we should complain to chinese autority.

      Reply
    • Nick 04/28/2019 at 07:56 PM

      I ordered a pair of boots and they never showed. Fuckin bastards...!!

      Reply
    • Report #158015 04/29/2019 at 08:02 AM

      Dear customer,
      Thanks a lot for your patience.
      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.
      We have sent your order by EMS which will take 6-30 days.
      The tracking no is ********
      Please check the status through the link:
      https://www.17track.net/en
      Please wait patiently, too.
      Best regards!
      Tag: 100175
      -------------------
      I ordered a fujifilm ice blue insta mini camera in February from them. They sent it from China to Hermanus, South Africa. Instead I got a cheap bracelet. (24 April 2019)

      • Jacko 05/23/2019 at 06:05 AM

        I was sorry to find this out. I ordered Lego from this company and as I read other comments it’s clear it was a scam. The company confirmed receiving my order and promised to dispatch after 6 day I believe. No goods arrived they gave me a tracker number saying the items got lost in post. Offered my 41% refund. I insisted they send me what they had regarding Lego products. Made excuses that out of stock wrong colour not full kits etc. On pushing again I was told they had nothing with regard to Lego.

        I will email them today and try and accept the 41%refund. I will see hoe that works out. I am glade I did not pay a lot of money out. What is the world coming to.

      • Jennifer 08/16/2019 at 01:04 PM

        I ordered running shoes, received the same messages, and received a scarf!

      • Rona 09/17/2019 at 08:04 AM

        I tried to order a Hobbs coat discounted to £50 from the website www.swhomeloans.com. I found it easily through google, while searching for a coat.

        As soon as I'd made the purchase, I realised it was a scam. They advertise Barbour on the header to the website, but don't sell any Barbour clothing. The name of the website did not reflect what the site was selling. ('Home loans?') Their FAQ answers were suspiciously worded. The confirmation email I received on my order was partly in Chinese.

        I checked out some reviews and saw that the person in charge of swhomeloans runs multiple 'bait and switch' websites - scam retails that pretend to own items they do not possess, then they send you some cheap trinket weeks later and claim they were out of stock of your item, and do not refund you.

        I asked them for a refund within two hours of purchasing, but they debited my account regardless and did not reply to my messages when I demanded to know why. They also billed me more than I believed I was paying for, and added a transaction fee.

        For some reason, my purchase showed up as coming from 'shopzoop', a completely different retailer that sells sports gear. From a glance, the website looks legitimate, but a quick google search shows that 'Shopzoop' is owned by the same scammer (cs4@customercenterhome.com) and that they are using a false address in London. (They claim to exist at an upmarket department store in Hackney, which is actually currently owned by a company called BCP interiors.) (see...Read more

      • Andrews 09/20/2019 at 08:22 AM

        I ordered shower head and I received shawl.
        Yes it's a scam!

      Reply
    • mj 04/30/2019 at 07:10 AM

      Same happened to me, I should have knows they are a scam , https://www.timberlandonshops.com I bought two pair of shoes, haven't received them after 7 weeks. Their website is down and they don't respond to emails. Why does Instagram app (not users) suggest sales that are fraudulent?

      Reply
    • P Crabb 05/02/2019 at 04:49 AM

      Paid for ET Games Pucket frantic wood game. Received very business like acknowlegement of order requesting that I be patient with delivery.
      Game never received. Do not order from this site it is one big scam with money down the drain and them laughing all the way to the bank!.

      Reply
    • Report #158463 05/03/2019 at 12:28 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: HP Sprocket Portable Photo Printer, print social media photos on 2x3 sticky-backed paper - red,1

      Payment No.:PS1903292153300058

      Credit Card type:master

      We will...
      -------------------
      The item which was delivered on 18 April was not the HP Sprocket printer. It was an artificial jewellery ring. This is fraud I want the printer or full return of $60 which was charged to me including the shipping chargesand the conversion rate

      Url / Website : xelectronicsshow.online/hp-sprocket-portable-photo-printer-print-social-media-photos-on-2x3-stickybacked-paper-red-p-5.html
      Pseudonym : xelectronicsshow

      Reply
    • Report #158812 05/06/2019 at 05:06 AM

      First this

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: RM Williams Mila Boot,1,RM Williams Lady Yearling,1

      Payment No.:PS1903251615077147

      Credit Card type:visa

      We will ship your goods as soon as poss...
      -------------------
      Thought I ordered RM Williams boots. Should have know too good to be true

      Goods never showed.

      Will report to my bank .

      Dodgy dodgy

      Pseudonym : RM Williams

      Reply
    • Gina 05/07/2019 at 02:57 AM

      i also got scammed, ordered boots got a fake Gucci scarf.. do not order from these guys it is a scam

      Reply
    • Report #158988 05/07/2019 at 06:22 AM

      Dear customer,

      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Kenneth Cole Unlisted Men's Stun-Ner Oxford 4UNcTgso,1

      Payment No.:PS1902230336117531

      Credit Card type:master

      We will ship your goods as soon as possible. If t...
      -------------------
      i order shoes and ivw got a tiny fake lv wallet

      Reply
    • Bunnybowls 05/07/2019 at 11:06 AM

      i have orderd 2 bowls with bunny motive. what i got was so bad that i had to call a lawyer if i had the with to open it. i send it back but never recived an answer for the produkt i wanted or my money. The shop where i orderd it is gone too.

      Reply
    • JaneenC 05/08/2019 at 12:43 AM

      Yes, definitely a scam. Ordered some Skechers, money debited. Received a "crap" cheap old bracelet (supposedly Cartier - Yeah right!). Now only offering me a 39% discount - BUT I have to send the bracelet back beforehand. Just waiting for the next email from them - which, probably, will never arrive.

      Reply
    • vlads 05/09/2019 at 07:18 PM

      Ordered Aldo shoes and received a fake Gucci belt. Total scam!!!

      Reply
    • Ravvanelli 05/15/2019 at 09:03 AM

      same happened to me: ordered three jackets on 08.04.2019 - site poloralphlaurenashops.com (advertised on facebook) for $110 (ok I understand that there are no polo jackets at this price, but I thought good copies of casual wear) yesterday I received gucci belt (with the check inside the box for 4980 HKD which is something like $638. Anyway gucci belt does not look original to me, after I wrote to them received an e-mail offering to keep it and 35% refund///but don't think You can trust this fraudulent sites to give You a refund that could be more fraudulent activity with the credit card. Regards, Nuri. Baku, Azerbaijan

      Reply
    • Report #160277 05/15/2019 at 09:21 AM

      Dear customer,
      Thanks for your email.
      We're really sorry about this,the express company mixed up the package with others after we check.
      We planed to resend the item to you,but sorry that we can not resend as there is no stock after we checked.
      How about you keep it? you can give it to your friend or family as a gift.
      Then we will apply to give you 35% refund if you keep it.
      Do you think that's OK?
      Looking forward to your reply.
      Sincerely,
      -------------------
      this e-mail come to me as an answer to me complaining that I received something that I did not order: gucci belt, instead of 3 jackets

      Pseudonym : poloralphlaurenashops.com (facebook)


      Reply
    • Pdogger 05/20/2019 at 09:37 PM

      Yep I was a victim as well. Ordered a pair of RM Williams boots for $70 and received a fake Cartier ring worth $20. Email the bastards and got no response.

      Reply
    • Report #161085 05/21/2019 at 05:55 AM

      On 2019-03-28 03: 31: 51.0 I paid 45.87 USD on scarpaeshop.com.
      On 2019-03-29 05: 30: 00 from cs4@customercenterhome.com I recieved a message:
      “Dear customer,
      Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
      We will process your order as soon as possible.
      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
      The information of the payment is below:
      Product Information: CRUX WOMEN'S (FALL 2017),1
      ...
      -------------------
      I got a fake ring instead of my shoes

      Url / Website : scarpaeshop.com
      Pseudonym : scarpaeshop.com


      Reply
    • joachim 05/22/2019 at 06:27 AM

      I was also scammed. I ordered 2 pairs of timberland shoes only, and I received a fake Cartier ring one month later. I wrote them to complain, they replied 2months later to say that i can keep the ring and they will offer 30% refund. I knew it was another scam they planned and so I didn't continue the conversation.

      Reply
    • Vanessa 05/22/2019 at 10:49 AM

      Ordered a trash can never received it, I knew it was a risk because the price was $12.00, that's the only reason I took a chance.

      Reply
    • Katrina 05/25/2019 at 03:38 AM

      What a scam. I ordered 2 x pair of shoes and received a cheap scarf. I have been incontact with them and they say they will give me 42% refund. When i said that I would be taking the matter futher if I didnt get a full refund they keep on increasing the refund %. I am not letting this go and they know it. Will post the outcome in the future.

      Reply
    • Report #162012 05/28/2019 at 12:18 PM

      Advertised on website for sale of scapa boots. Two delivery emails were sent with a false tracker. No goods received.

      Reply
    • Marjolaine 05/29/2019 at 06:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lily 06/05/2019 at 11:40 AM

      Yes we have been cheated by Chinese peepholes... usually they are from Shenzen or Guandgong but they obtain VAT numbers & trade registrations in UK, Europe or Cyprus without living there: see the easy HM Revenue & Customs applications online in UK for instance...

      So some web sites like Tradersoflondon.co.uk and Spd.htp.de and many others can sell cheap apparently "original stuff" but only got data mining from credit cards.
      Email received from this chinese peepholes create false impressions of helping you monitoring the process: cs2@customercenterhome.com, auto1@servicecentervip.com, etc.

      But you are already stolen of your money without any refund.

      Game Over

      Reply
    • Hicham Rxo 06/05/2019 at 12:20 PM

      Not much more to do that reading these advices :-((((

      https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/

      Reply
    • Neil Osgood 06/06/2019 at 06:14 AM

      I ordered Loake shoes but they sent me Gucci sunglasses. Have told me to keep glasses and they will give me 30% refund.
      I have advised my bank who will deal with the dispute if I return them.
      Postage will be £16 and I have googles the return address but it appears non existent.

      3 days after ordering, I received a call from my bank informing me that someone was trying to clone my card. (no proof it's them but I'd be willing to put a bet on it) I now have a new card so they can't refund the money back to that card and I'm not giving them my new details even if they do refund (which I doubt very much they will) I'll just put it down to experience and my stupidity.

      Reply
    • Report #163878 06/11/2019 at 05:18 PM

      Catherine
      Mon 10/06/2019 15:18
      Dear customer,

      Thanks a lot for your patience.

      We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

      We have sent your order by EMS(Royal Mail), the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

      The tracking No. is: LL329799656CN

      Please check the status through the link:

      https://www.17track.net/en

      Please wait patiently, too.

      Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.

      Best regards!

      T...
      -------------------
      ordered goods and was debited £30 and £10 shipping no goods arrived and they keep sending me messages saying to track my parcel but this wants to add chrome extension bar

      Url / Website : thedigitalbookplace.co.uk
      Pseudonym : thedigitalbookplace.co.uk/contact_

      • Sharon 06/17/2019 at 01:36 PM

        so still no goods and the tracking number for post office is fake so if you down load the extension link i guess they can hack your computer

      Reply
    • vanesa 06/14/2019 at 10:09 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #164536 06/16/2019 at 02:09 AM

      claims to sell Desigual bags at special rates.
      -------------------
      Avoid at all costs. They are scammers. Ordered three bags, and received some shitty, knock off scarf instead.

      Url / Website : desigualashop.com
      Pseudonym : desigualashop.com

      Reply
    • Naomi 06/19/2019 at 05:54 AM

      Yes 100% scam ! I bought some shoes on a website , looks completely legit until I received a weird email confirmation, with lots a grammar mistake etc never received anything . I contacted by bank straight away ! How can we stop this !? This was advertised on Instagram!

      Reply
    • Report #165710 06/24/2019 at 05:36 AM

      Sold me a pair of shoes for £35 and i recived a ring with an invoice for £7.50
      -------------------
      Scam website with active email as im still in conversation with them, trying to request a refund, they said they want the product back and will give a 39% refund.

      Url / Website : hotvbuy.co

      Reply
    • Annina 06/25/2019 at 12:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #166680 07/01/2019 at 12:20 AM

      Promote sale of Boots and shoes
      -------------------
      Was charged twice and nothing delivered - HUGE SCAM

      Fraudulent email : cs5@customercenterhome.com
      Pseudonym : customercenterhome


      Reply
    • stihlranger 07/16/2019 at 12:09 AM

      yes, ordered 3 pairs of shoes, was sent a lovely scarf? wtf?
      Sorry our freight company made a mistake lol
      offered 32% refund, um no!
      still in discussions with them

      Reply
    • John Smith 07/17/2019 at 07:15 AM

      also operates as www.toysloy.com

      Reply
    • Report #170043 07/22/2019 at 05:44 PM

      The address is for a sainsburys store and phone number is dirchester hotel,i stupidly ordered trainers from them,email is fake to
      -------------------
      Robbing scamming twats

      Url / Website : vivmm.com
      Pseudonym : Ffnoo and vivmm.com
      Telephone : +448085776037

      • DIM 08/07/2019 at 06:13 AM

        ME TOO. THEY HAVE TAKEN PAYMENT OF £80 FOR TRAINERS FOR MY SON AND NOT DELIVERED THEY ARE NOT RESPONDING. BIG SCAM

      • Ouzolil 08/07/2019 at 07:44 AM

        Just received necklace not ordered, should have been mobility scooter.
        payment taken, tracking number sent. Cannot contact.

      • Pm 08/26/2019 at 07:38 AM

        I've ordered some shoes for my son and i haven't got anything. They got extra money from my account from a chinese account. Big scam.

      Reply
    • Report #170455 07/24/2019 at 10:24 PM

      The scam was for 3 pair of shoes $35.00 usd each 110$ total
      -------------------
      I would like my money back

      Url / Website : vipvahg.pw/index.php?main_page=contact_us


      Reply
    • Read b4 you buy 08/04/2019 at 12:27 PM

      Glad I read your reviews before my parents ordered any thing. Cheers guys

      Reply
    • Report #172279 08/06/2019 at 07:03 AM

      Joebrowns outlet clothes/shoes the whole thing !!!
      -------------------
      ordered Tee shirt - sent worthless ring !!

      Url / Website : joebrownsoutlet.com
      Pseudonym : joebrownsoutlet.com

      order

      Reply
    • Caro 08/09/2019 at 07:53 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Vicki and Rod 08/09/2019 at 08:39 PM

      My husband and I ordered Hoka running shoes. They were a bargain so ordered 2 pair each. Yes, as one person said the email we received was full of grammar errors and read like it was from China but the site we ordered from read like it was from England, needless to say we received a pair of sunglasses for our $200 odd dollars. Why do they even bother sending anything when it is a total scam. Buyer beware!!!!! If it sounds too good to be true it probably is.

      Reply
    • Holly 08/10/2019 at 12:07 AM

      I looking for boom

      Reply
    • Paula 08/20/2019 at 09:36 AM

      Hello,

      I ordered a jacket, one men's T-shirt and one women's T-shirt on your site “Ralph Lauren” on August 3rd. I waited for 17 days for an order that came from China yesterday, not my order, but a $ 5 ring. Mother fucker. I know it is not an originary commodity and I can see right now that there are too many lawsuits against them, why i didn’t see before order. It's not little money I paid for clothes 35 € it's not small.

      We need out them on all black list which exist.I am so angry I want kill them

      Reply
    • Report #174500 08/21/2019 at 10:34 AM

      I bought a pair of sandals supossedly on great discount, I payed $30 USD, I received on the post an Immitation ring "Cartier".
      -------------------
      I found this link by an image posted on a Friend's Facebook timeline by a friend of his. There were at least 10 different websites, I boughnt at www.keendd.com and my husband bought from another site which was supossedly The north Face, he still hasn't got his delivery yet.

      Url / Website : keendd.com
      Pseudonym : keendd.com
      Telephone : +8619620924186

      Reply
    • Report #175488 08/28/2019 at 04:15 AM

      they deduct money from my visa.

      I do not have any idea about my order after 3 days from the order.
      there is no any contact details.
      -------------------
      how can I solve this?

      Url / Website : kpshop.club
      Pseudonym : kpshop.club

      Reply
    • Report #175964 08/30/2019 at 05:07 PM

      I buy 3 pair of shouse that cost $110 i didn't receive them.

      Url / Website : lwttrp.top
      Pseudonym : lwttrp.top
      Telephone : 2083503037

      Reply
    • Roland 09/03/2019 at 02:20 PM

      I orderdshoes and got a necklace. Why the bull?

      Reply
    • Report #176551 09/03/2019 at 06:55 PM

      Kupiłem spodnie warte 400 zł (Europejski styl Amerykański męskie spodnie Luźne słynnej luksusowej marki pu skórzane spodnie zamek Hip-Hop black hole slim ) a o otrzymałem prawie po 3 tygodniach podróby okularów Gucci za 7 dolarów!!
      -------------------
      Uważajcie ludzie

      Url / Website : poczta.wp.pl/k/#/mails/show?id=f2dde37f5b30c603d3fd2a50&label=5
      Pseudonym : cservice4

      Reply
    • bluedawn 09/04/2019 at 10:24 AM

      I ordered a Kanken rucksack. I told them I wanted to cancel my order as after I ordered it all seemed dodgy. They promised me it was on its way and I started getting lots of 'track your order' emails saying it would arrive soon. A parcel arrived and it was a fake Gucci scarf. Now they are not contacting anymore

      Reply
    • Maciej 09/05/2019 at 01:59 AM

      Kupiłem spodnie za 400 zł otrzymałem Okulary Gucci podróbka za 7 dolarów ! nie ma jak odzyskać pieniędzy

      Reply
    • Report #176889 09/05/2019 at 03:41 PM

      This website is dodgy. ordered black trousers and received a fake gucci scarf type thing.
      -------------------
      http://www.newburtonsaleshop.com

      Url / Website : newburtonsaleshop.com
      Pseudonym : newburtonsaleshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #177927 09/12/2019 at 11:08 AM

      Dear customer,

      We have received your order which is paid successful.

      We will process your order as soon as possible.

      It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will be sent out soon, please wait patiently.

      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Philips TurboStar Technology Airfryer, Digital Interface, 1.8lb/2.75qt- HD9641/96,1,58.79

      Total Amount: USD58.79

      Payment No.:PS1908020854112597

      Credit Card type:master
      ...
      -------------------
      I never recieve the 2 air fryer I ordered, it's been over a month now.

      Fraudulent email : cs3@customercenterhome.com

      • Patricia 09/12/2019 at 11:10 AM

        Yes this is a scam internet company, it popped up on my Facebook page.

      Reply
    • Officer 09/13/2019 at 09:29 PM

      Yes it’s scam! I fell for it too, will be taking matters to the police. Lawyers can’t do anything but the police have more powers to act on these scams. They will have to work with the police in what ever country the scammers and hackers come from. They don’t realise every Laptop, computer, phone, pads and tablets is monitored by every law enforcement in the word. My full refund of don’t go pass go and straight to prison

      Reply
    • Report #178239 09/14/2019 at 01:42 PM

      selling shoes taking our payments and never send the items we purchased
      -------------------
      i want me refund or the shoes i ordered the website was call special field faded olive mens shoes

      Url / Website : lwttrq.top


      Reply
    • Jabato72 09/14/2019 at 02:24 PM

      Juguetesyjuegos otra fachada.
      Same scam

      Reply
    • Rose 09/17/2019 at 03:16 AM

      Yes, another victim of this scam. I ordered Merrell trainers for my son and got a fake Gucci belt supposedly worth 4980 HKD yeah right!

      Delivery address from Guangdong China. Complete scam. What’s alarming is that it seemed to be a normal European internet site, the name didn’t come up in any scam forum I checked probably because they change the name and close the sites on a regular basis. .

      i won’t be asking for a refund as I fear they’ll rip off my bank card. Will be canceling my card too. Would be great to hear that this lot have been stopped...can’t believe this scam’s been going on so long!!!!

      Reply
    • kuni 09/23/2019 at 04:28 AM

      I ordered the following products and got the message, but they sent me a sunglass.

      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      cservice4 2019/09/06 18:30

      Dear customer,

      Congratulations on your successful purchase of our ultra-low-cost limited promotional products!

      Product: Ryzen5 16GB 256GB SSD PCIe 1TB HDD 15.6 HP ENVY 15 x3606CE56PA-AAAB Office,1,7580.00.
      Total Amount: JPY7580.0.

      Reply
    • Report #179937 09/24/2019 at 11:56 PM

      Web site selling Pandora Jewellery, I paid $190 AD and received a fake GUCCi scarf
      -------------------
      Web site stats genuine Pandora and certified supplier.

      Url / Website : jewelleryshop-au.com

      Reply
    • Robbed 09/25/2019 at 09:46 AM

      Yeah we have been done £98 is it just me or is every crap country around the world on the make is it any wonder racism is on the up when all these people live for is to scam people from "wealthy"countries were not all rich but these low life just think they can help them selves to our hard earned cash ,why don't they just send there citizens here and take the benefits like every other low life country does "over run" from inside and out

      Reply
    • Report #180280 09/26/2019 at 04:13 PM

      I ordered North face back pack and other items and received a Gucci cap. They kept emaling back saying I need to return the cap before they can give me a refund. Or I could pay for the cap and then they could process the refund immediately. I was not even half tempted to do pay for something I didn't want... They kept coming back to me with more money off that stupid cap.
      Be warned - if it looks too good to be true then it will be,unfortunately.
      It was through facebook, passed on by a friend ...
      -------------------
      I'll find that facebook site and warn others.

      Reply
    • Report #180462 09/27/2019 at 03:52 PM

      Selling furniture which is not delivered.
      -------------------
      Dining chairs ordered did not arrive. Instead a pair of fake designer sunglasses arrived. Company would not refund for the dining chairs or pay for return of the unwanted fake sunglasses.

      Url / Website : budmo.co.uk
      Pseudonym : Big tree toys

      Reply
    • MUGGINS 10/03/2019 at 11:13 AM

      I have been done too :(

      Reply
    • Report #181860 10/06/2019 at 05:15 AM

      They sell very cheap electric scooters
      -------------------
      Is it fraudulent?

      Url / Website : ausafit.com/product/ddhlmtc

      Reply
    • Report #282582 10/17/2020 at 04:45 AM

      Selling shoes that are not delivered
      -------------------
      Selling shoes that are not delivered but have a Royal Mail track and trace number that appears legit.

      Fraudulent email : bestservice@customercarefor.com
      Url / Website : gb.ecco.com

      Reply
    • Report #143167 05/09/2024 at 10:29 PM

      I have been scammed.....amazed how come they can create adverts via facebook as well.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.