SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kikistars.com kikistarsstoree@gmail.com +18008198835

Date12/07/2018
Fraudulent emailkikistarsstoree@gmail.com
Url / Websitekikistars.com
Telephone+1 800-819-8835 (ou 0018008198835)
Comment / Reviewordered a climbing santa for 44.95, received tracking email kikistars4764. site showed 1-2 days processing and 3-7 days shipping. received email with tracking number shows 2-4 business days processing this was on 11/29/2018, here it is 12/06/2018 and still showing in process item not shipped, used their website to contact them on 12/04/2018,12/05/2018 and 12/06/2018 states 1-2 days to get an answer, I am still waiting. used phone numbers, directs you back to website. used kikistarsstore@gmail.com..... still no answer
cannot get ahold of anyone at company to find out about my purchase and noone answering any communication attempts

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Billy 12/07/2018 at 11:43 AM

      I ordered $124 worth of Christmas lights and associated products on 11 November, received mail on 17 November that they are on their way. Waited a while, tracking number didn't work, sent them an email, received relatively prompt reply (next day). Apologies, blamed China mail, big Christmas traffic, said CM said package would arrive on 1 December.
      According to track-chinapost.com they are still in customs in China (since 23 November) - according to another site (https://track.aftership.com/china-post/) they were "sent to the airline" on 24 November. Should have arrived here ages ago, i should have received a notification from customs...
      Just wrote to them again, awaiting reply. Not sure if scam of China Mail really is to blame. G-mail address fishy (but then again have received goods with no problems from similar companies before). Will try and update if there's any progress...

      Reply
    • william 12/08/2018 at 06:52 AM

      ordered a 60.00 set of lights only for a crappy
      led 4 inch tree to arrive , not worth 2.00

      Reply
    • Andy dw 12/11/2018 at 05:52 PM

      I ordered Christmas tree lights from this company and they took my money and run with false tracking numbers to delay you taking action - there’s doesn’t seam a way to stop these people setting up again under another name - I personally am not letting it drop and have people back tracking there actions to give them what they deserve. If any one from KikiStar reads this you have a very short time to make amends. Be warned

      Reply
    • Andy 12/12/2018 at 01:11 PM

      I ordered twinkly smart lights early November and have received nothing mailed 3 times to ask where my lights are and looked for them tonight and the website is no more

      Reply
    • Terje 12/14/2018 at 12:23 AM

      Ordered twinkely led lights and got a led tre worth 1 usd. Fraud

      Reply
    • anto 12/14/2018 at 02:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • www.magiciens.fr 12/15/2018 at 07:14 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Liam B. 12/15/2018 at 09:45 AM

      Also scammed... ordered twinkly led lights and received the useless led tree.

      Reply
    • Heiko 12/20/2018 at 05:39 AM

      I can confirm that this is a fraud. We ordered at the 13th. of November 2018 Twinkly LED Lights and received useless plastic with one LED light at the 19th of December via China Post.

      Reply
    • Sean White 12/21/2018 at 04:27 AM

      I ordered Twinkly lights in early November, got the delay emails and then nothing. As someone else mentioned, website no longer exists. I have asked my card company to go after them

      Reply
    • DM 12/29/2018 at 04:12 PM

      ordered the same lights early November and on the 29th of December a crappy £1 battery (with no battery) led tree turned up web site now gone without doubt a scam.

      Reply
    • Chrisvlane 01/02/2019 at 07:19 AM

      Got my crappy xmas tree today 2nd Jan 2019, what I ordered was 2 sets twinkly lights £96! I've been told it's closed down and reopened as TEXASGADGET.COM beware of this company too!

      Reply
    • Kev 01/05/2019 at 01:47 PM

      #MeToo £60 of Twinkly Lights then 8 weeks to get pathetic LED tree (without batteries!!!)

      Reply
    • Rav 01/09/2019 at 02:26 PM

      Ordered Christmas tree lights through facebook advertisement - Looked legit at the time. After noticing no movement on my tracking number, send them an email requesting a refund. never heard back.

      Its a matter of time before this monkey business will catch up to these losers, for those who made the purchase on a Credit Card, do not worry - dispute it with your bank.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.