SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@topbillionfinance.com +85281915275 top billion finance ltd

Date10/24/2018
Fraudulent emailinfo@topbillionfinance.com
Pseudonymtop billion finance ltd
Url / Websitehttp://www.topbillionfinance.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 8191 5275 (ou 0085281915275)
Scam contentsFor example, for loan amount of one million dollars we charge 2 fees as follows:
1: Due Diligence Fee: $5,000
2. Insurance Bond Fee: $30,000
Grand Total: $35,000
two more company clones Yiu Fung Finance Company Ltd funding@yiufungfinancelimited.com
MING FONG FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MFFCL)
fong@mingfongfinance.big
Comment / ReviewOne company of scammers under different names ! take for due diligence no matter what loan personal or commercial after payment you no money will not see it lies cunning scammers

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • B. Shalla 11/07/2018 at 10:24 AM

      Dear Sirs:

      Are those three mentioned companies are cloned?

      Yiu Fung Finance Company Ltd

      Top billion finance Ltd
      MING FONG FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED (MFFCL)

      The first two companies have real Hong Kong Money Lender License, but the websites of those companies are maybe cloned. They are also hosted in the country of Panama. I think the scammer is located in the are of California/USA. We will send those information to the FBI. If someone has more information please post on the this board. Regards, B. Shalla

      • Andre 01/17/2019 at 08:47 AM

        we were recently deceived by a certified company and I also read on the forums about how existing companies take money for all sorts of fees and do not bring the matter to an end.So the certificate or the authenticity of the company is not yet an indicator, the main indicator is when really borrowers receive the promised funds.And scammers often steal company data .

      Reply
    • Peterson 12/20/2018 at 12:51 PM

      Yiu Fung Finance Company is registered and licensed in Hongkong but when it comes to paying DD fee they tell you to transfer funds in Cambodia to the Chanthou Ket! I think FBI can get details of this Ket from the following is bank details:
      BANK NAME: ACLEDA BANK
      BANK ADDRESS: #50 CONNER STREET 516 AND 335, PHUM J6, SANGKAT BEUNG KAK 1, CAHN TUOL KORK, PHNOM PENH, CAMBODIA.
      BANK SWIFT CODE: ACLBKHPP
      BANK ACCOUNT NO: 38150109282919
      NAME OF BENEFICIARY: CHANTHOU KET
      BENEFICIARY ADDRESS: #27, ST. 21, SK. CHOAM CHAO, PHNOM PENH, CAMBODIA

      • Andre 01/17/2019 at 08:40 AM

        if you pay someone money is not important for the work or as in this case ,how to write here the company is certified accordingly it has a current account Yiu Fung Finance Company must be issued on it ,and it does not matter where it is ,the main thing the account of the Yiu Fung Finance Company ,and not physical or other company ,then there will be proof that you were dealing with this Yiu Fung Finance Company and if you transferred the money to the left company, in the case of fraud you will not prove anything.Thanks

      Reply
    • Vargas 01/16/2019 at 03:55 PM

      This is total bulshit. I was almost mislead by these fake internet lies. I trusted my guts and thank goodness i gave it a try. I just got a loan from Yiu Fung and I can confirm that they are not scam. The agent that handled my file was fast and efficient and the process didn't last more than 9 days. I am a Filipino but I like in Texas, USA.
      The writer of this story is sick in his head. You claim they cloned some sites, you refused to mention what sites they cloned and who cloned each other? What do you guys gain from ruining others?
      You never said you sent money to them, you never said you lost money to them, you just aid you they cloned someone and you didn't mention whoever they cloned?

      The FBI should arrest all lairs that sit in their home and lie against innocent people. Nonsense

      • Andre 01/17/2019 at 08:32 AM

        Have you paid all the fees described above?

      • Jess Jones 07/15/2019 at 10:06 PM

        @vargas Do you have a phone number for Yiu Fung? I must have paid them fees and as soon as I have they have ceased to communicate with me and I am trying to get in contact with them and nothing.

        The phone number on their site isn't working and they have stopped answering my emails.

      Reply
    • COME 02/01/2019 at 08:38 AM

      After paying the different fees, did you get your loan?

      Reply
    • Aaron 03/14/2019 at 05:22 AM

      This company and its associated entity is a complete scam. After initial enquiries were made it only took a request to provide some sort of certification and the email response was pathetic and advised us to not waste their time & that they are not interested. These are not the actions of a legitimate and trustworthy company. Not to mention that any of the links followed from their websites are either dead ends or a copy of information released several years earlier. It is disappointing that businesses such as these exist to extort money from genuine parties. I have reported this company to all of the social media plaforms it participates in and also media outlets in Hong Kong.

      Reply
    • John 04/05/2019 at 10:38 AM

      just show the bank statement, and its done,
      If you said legit, prove it, if not than its a scam

      Reply
    • Nitin 07/16/2019 at 05:31 AM

      I have been asked to pay funds in 3rd party Indian bank, YIU confirm safe receipt of the funds and 4 days later they came back that funds have been return back. Bank confirm this is never the case. YIU Dr Chem said he is investigating and shall release the loan after he confirm receipt of $5,000 Due diligience and $40,000 security insurance bond money
      It is 35 days this firm has not refunded money nor paid loan and is not replying email or phone. I am a victim or scam of YIU Fung Ltd and like to inform every one to stay mile from them

      • Jess Jones 07/24/2019 at 07:41 PM

        @nitin I fell into the same trap we are looking at how we can get back our money. Everyone who was scammed needs to come together and go after these people.

      Reply
    • Moto2019 07/21/2019 at 01:03 PM

      Confirm it

      Reply
    • Jess Jones 07/24/2019 at 07:42 PM

      Everyone who has been scammed by this company needs to come together and go after them for their money back

      Reply
    • Dato HMI 12/19/2020 at 11:19 PM

      WHY DONT THE OWNER OR md OF yIU fUNG fINANCE GIVE A COMMENT?
      i am informed that YiuFungFinance.com being hacked by Russian scammer. Then they replace with the new YiuFungFinanceLimited.com (by wordpress). Since this is new & attached to wordpress then people r scary that it a scam site.

      I am about to submit the DD fee and i wrote email to Yiu Fung . They confirmed that this netizen are writing liars & bullshit. Do you all have proof that you lost money?
      To which account you paid the fees? May be to the brokers or scammer pretending that they are Yiu Fung. I am confident that Yiu Fung is Legit.

      Reply
    • Albert20 03/18/2021 at 12:47 PM

      I really guarantee they are really fraud, some people who write positively about YF company on this forum one of them, and the one above me his the dumb victim who is stupid and actually did it. I emailed just say Mr. Ghost because I believe that person never existed, and I almost got kicked out of the project group because I only asked for their certainty and authenticity doc by direct Email.

      First we send Fee DD $5K to Hebei Metal account written for Goods, I said the second time with my team that this was a fraud and the second time I got pullout. within a few days YF has responded that our project has been received, No one came to our project field,checkup our Legal doc or ask in our office and i was getting suspicious about tat.

      2nd YF Comp ordered to put in Insurance Bond funds for 80K $. they said the funds would be delivered within 14 working days, After 14 working days they emailed us back saying there was an embargo between China and the US. I had the feeling that this was really a scam, but my team still believed it. YF said they would transfer the funds to finance the project from Cambodia. I think my team has spent quite a lot of money including my money. And finally my team added a $ 35K stamp fee from Cambodia's finance minister. I was Wondering why I have to pay $35K just for a stamp when they asked to transfer it to HK for the payment.

      After that until now there is no news, Conform they are Fraud.
      anyone who wants to ask for proof of their lies I dare to prove... Read more

      Reply
    • Also 07/24/2022 at 02:32 PM

      Report them to HK authorities.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.