Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
reply@emailcxs.com +85253885997
| Date | 10/23/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | reply@emailcxs.com |
| Telephone | +852 5388 5997 (ou 0085253885997) |
| Scam contents | wig |
| Comment / Review | Bought a wig that was nothing like what was shown. No hand tied lace front, hair that came out easily, wrong color, hair that was straight and too shing insstead of short and fluffy like it was shown. Cant find an address to send it back and nothing on line to contact except an email address that doesn't . exist. If I would have known it was from China, I wouldn't have ordered it as I was scammed before with some watches
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #134215 10/23/2018 at 08:47 AM
Ordered the cozmo bot and they deliver a robot called coco which is nothing like what they are selling online.
-------------------
Apparently they have scammed loads of people and no point of returning the items as you dont get your money back.
Url / Website : everyonedays.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lellostrike 10/26/2018 at 08:05 AM
arrived today robot coco. I ordered Cozmo. I'm so disappointed
up votedown vote
Zonex 10/29/2018 at 05:02 PM
Scam!! everyonedays@emailcxs.com
up votedown vote
David 10/31/2018 at 04:06 PM
I ORDERED COSMO INTELLIGENT ROBOT AND GOT NOTICE OF IT BEING SHIPPED WITH A DELIVERY COURIER AND LOGISTICS NUNBER WHICH DOES NOTHING. WAS ORDERED OCT 16 AND HAS NOT ARRIVED... HAVE I BEEN SCAMMED
up votedown vote
Adopo 11/02/2018 at 09:12 AM
Same thing for me. A « coco » received when I command a « cozmo » I am so sad... I don’t know if I can do anything to have my money back. I think if I return back this robot I guess they will don’t answered me and I will lodt everything...
up votedown vote
Ryu 11/05/2018 at 03:39 PM
What the hack is coco!!!
This website should be vanished.
up votedown vote
Joe O'Bremski 11/06/2018 at 07:39 AM
Same here, took about a month after ordering a Cozmo and received a Coco.
up votedown vote
Pietro 11/09/2018 at 01:39 AM
Scam, everyonedays@emailcxs.com send crap.
up votedown vote
CATALINA 11/13/2018 at 02:36 PM
This is a scam I order the blue degreaser pills.
They don't work.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 01/16/2019 at 10:24 PM
There's know number to contact about returning a wig I purchase through this website on my phone.
up votedown vote
Dot 01/16/2019 at 10:30 PM
I need someone to email about how to return this item and how to receive a full refund. Because I'm not satisfied with the item at all.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 01/17/2019 at 08:04 AM
I tried to call this number but it said I need a calling card
up votedown vote
Sam 01/17/2019 at 08:06 AM
I'm disappointed
up votedown vote
Sylvia 01/29/2019 at 01:22 PM
Ordered bluetooth ear plugs , received something totally different. These things would not fit an elephant
up votedown vote
bruce dockrey 02/05/2019 at 06:48 PM
Bruce 02/05/2019
ordered a rotating cushion and wont take the weight wont turn and there's no return address lucky i paid with Pay Pal they will look after me
up votedown vote
Roberta Burke 03/07/2019 at 08:47 AM
Received curling tongs yesterday bought as gift but they already have one so could l request a return
Thankyou
up votedown vote
Lala 03/21/2019 at 02:07 PM
I ordered a hair straighteners and I received very cheap one
up votedown vote
Anonyme 03/25/2019 at 04:14 PM
not able to return, by phone.
up votedown vote
Anonyme 03/28/2019 at 01:32 AM
Tried to ring this numbet no luck ordered and broought a bag got it but not like the pozt want my money back how to do it
up votedown vote
Disappointed 04/23/2019 at 12:28 PM
I want my money back. Yes it's a scam
up votedown vote
Olive 05/01/2019 at 04:03 PM
I received my order not what I expected and would like to return it how do I do this?
up votedown vote
como 05/02/2019 at 10:44 AM
No way to return this product, ordered a one step hair dryer received an oversize hair brush that is smelling like it is burning and comes with it's own fireworks.. sparks. Not at all what was ordered. Paid through PayPal so I guess they will get us a return for this garbage.
Never use this site again.
up votedown vote
carinbama2 05/15/2019 at 06:52 PM
I fell for it too. Feel like a dummy.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/16/2019 at 07:14 AM
denounce the scam and protect your personal bank data :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/16/2019 at 07:14 AM
you're not a dummy, you're a victime of organized industrial Net crimes.
denounce the scam and protect your personal bank data :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Annoyed 05/17/2019 at 09:23 AM
I just received water shoes all 3 pairs. 1 pr fits the other two wanted to exchange for different size. The email everyone says does not exist.. Out 15$ if we can't exchange them.
up votedown vote
meerab 05/18/2019 at 08:07 AM
This is really a nice and informative, containing all information and also has a great impact on the new technology. Thanks for sharing it,https://www.kidspark.com/babysitting/wesley-chapel-fl/
up votedown vote
Gary Budman 01/02/2020 at 03:42 PM
finally got my vest after 5 months. no Battery, phone number. no description of what battery it takes. WTF.
up votedown vote
Dawn batson 10/25/2018 at 10:38 AM
Please return my money, I have yet to receive my product. And after review info these comments, you product is inferior. Please cancel my order and return my money to my card. Thank you A S A P
up votedown vote
Deb 10/30/2018 at 12:16 AM
I JUST received my item. Supposed to be a Wig, but I am not sure what I received is. It is NOTHING LIKE WHAT I SAW IN THE AD OR ORDERED. AND NOT WORTH what I paid for it. The information they sent on emailing them for a return ... takes you no where. It's all fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Report #135161 10/30/2018 at 02:22 PM
Nothing like they advertised..non working number..
up votedown vote
dgfdhgdfhdf 10/30/2018 at 03:43 PM
https://www.tripadvisor.in/ShowUserReviews-g1-d8729097-r629642485-Jet_Airways-World.html
https://www.tripadvisor.in/ShowUserReviews-g1-d8729097-r629643291-Jet_Airways-World.html
https://www.tripadvisor.in/ShowUserReviews-g1-d8729097-r629643838-Jet_Airways-World.html
https://www.tripadvisor.in/ShowUserReviews-g1-d8729097-r629644475-Jet_Airways-World.html
https://www.tripadvisor.in/ShowUserReviews-g1-d8729097-r629645385-Jet_Airways-World.html
https://www.evensi.us/cash-app-technical-support-phone-number-18553008988-refund-san-jose/275695587
https://www.evensi.us/18553008988-cash-app-phone-number-customer-service-san-jose/275695687
https://www.evensi.us/18553008988cash-app-technical-support-phone-number-santa-clara/275695785
https://www.evensi.us/18553008988-cash-app-customer-support-number-helpline-york/275695894
https://www.evensi.us/cash-app-support-number18553008988cash-contact-number-york/275695941
https://www.evensi.us/cash-app-technical-support-phone-number-1855308988cash-helpline-refund-numbere-york/275696036
http://libbli.com/Deal/V/157000--18553008988-Cash-App-Contact-Support-Refund-Number-Cash-App-Toll-Free-Number
https://www.expatriates.com/cls/40513277.html
https://www.expatriates.com/cls/40513286.html
https://www.expatriates.com/cls/40513298.html
https://www.expatriates.com/cls/40513352.html
https://www.expatriates.com/cls/40513379.html
https://newyork.locanto.com/ID_3088705513/Cash-App-Customer-Service-Number-18553008988-Cash-App-Phone-Numb.html
...Read more
up votedown vote
WILLETTE 11/02/2018 at 11:41 PM
i ordered a lace front wig, it took for the longest to come back and when i did get it, it did look nothing like what i ordered nor did it have a lace front
up votedown vote
Sandra 11/13/2018 at 04:06 PM
Ditto to the comment above. It was nothing like picture.
up votedown vote
Tweety 12/05/2018 at 09:43 AM
I ordered a beautiful lace front wig, received a rag! the email address is fake, no wonder they do not charge for shipping!
up votedown vote
mimi 12/05/2018 at 02:07 PM
Ordered a flat iron received this mini flat iron nothing like what was shown on the site. Called the same number and is a non working number.
up votedown vote
MADAMZ 12/06/2018 at 05:54 PM
12/5/2018
Ordered a flat iron and it took forever to receive it. It can't be plugged in because its two round ends that we don't use in the USA. No adaptor sent nor did it say anything when ordered on instagram. Called today, 12/6/2018 and its a non working number. Horrible!!
up votedown vote
Nona 12/07/2018 at 10:07 AM
Nona Spears
12/7/2018 at 7:00 A. M.
This has to be a scam because this is not what I ordered and it took forever to come. the wig featured in the ad was a straight wig, but this one is a curly wig short it's like they just threw something together. They need to be stopped this was my first time and last time I hope they realize what goes around comes around. It's my fault never again.
Angry!!!
up votedown vote
Raul 12/27/2018 at 10:52 AM
I bought a pair of lights for my headlights, took so long to receive a package, turns out just got one when I payed for 2
up votedown vote
Alecia 12/28/2018 at 10:06 PM
I ordered a beautiful lace front wig and received a piece of crap wig. It was full of static and not what I ordered. Tried to contact them with the number provided in package and they did not speak English. Can t get my money back and never knew it was coming from China. Not going to be ordering anything off facebook anymore.
up votedown vote
Feline2 01/03/2019 at 03:47 PM
Ordered a steam flat iron.
Looked nothing like what was advertised and I couldn't get the water compartment open to add water. Do real directions or instructions.
Came with an extra part that doesn't seem to fit anywhere or have a purpose. Very disappointed and frustrated.
up votedown vote
Arlene 01/05/2019 at 08:33 PM
Ordered a cosmo robot .
Supposed to arrive in 6-12 days it took over 5 weeks. I received a robot but looked nothing like the picture. The one i ordered was white and blue. The one i got was red and black.
up votedown vote
Monique 01/06/2019 at 10:28 PM
I ordered one of those drawstring make up bags that open in a perfect circle it was supposed to be clot h & stripoed it was VINYL like a really cheap poncho
up votedown vote
Tony 01/07/2019 at 10:21 PM
I ordered a scope. What came in the mail was a plastic toy scope. Rip off. I’m so angry. I would like my money returned. I just hope my money’s went towards feeding their children.
up votedown vote
SHERI 01/09/2019 at 10:57 AM
I ORDERED A STEAM IRON FROM THIS COMPANY AND ITS DEFECTIVE, WOULD NOT TURN ON.....I AM NOT PAYING FOR RETURNING THIS ITEM, IF I HAVE TO DISPUTE THIS WITH MY BANK I WILL. I DID BEFORE AND GOT A FULL REFUND...… I WANT MY MONEY BACK......
up votedown vote
CINNY 01/09/2019 at 12:23 PM
i ORDERED A SILKY SALON SMOOTH HAIR PROFESSIONAL HAIR STRAIGHTENER, I NEVER RECEIVED IT. i THINK PAY PAL IS IN THIS SCAM TOO.
up votedown vote
Csfla 01/12/2019 at 03:03 PM
I ordered a blond wig and received a dark brown one. The phone number does not work. I have had no reply from the e-mail they say to contact them with.
up votedown vote
Boo Boo 02/07/2019 at 03:25 PM
Order a curling iron and received a cheap looking flat iron that doesn't work, this is a total scam site, DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!!
up votedown vote
Jeanette 02/10/2019 at 12:48 PM
I ordered a curling iron and received a cheap flat iron I want my money back but probably will never receive it the
I called don't existnumberr
up votedown vote
Bettie 02/13/2019 at 10:11 PM
I ordered three wigs and it took almost a month to get them and when I recieved them they were nothing like what I ordered. This web page needs to be taken down. This is fraudulent and I don't have money to just give away. I now have to try and get my money back...
up votedown vote
LaVerne Brewer-Bullock 02/15/2019 at 03:13 PM
I ordered a pixie wig, I received a long wig that wasnt even advertised in the ad. The phone number is nonexistant. Please help!!. I want a refund!!
up votedown vote
Jerry 02/16/2019 at 03:40 PM
Bought two solar flame lights, 5 weeks later I received 4 solar light bulbs with the large screw in base, this is not what I ordered, will never order off Facebook again
up votedown vote
Perry 02/22/2019 at 11:33 AM
Bought a phone holder for the car, looked great on the picture, costed over £20. Arrived after 5 weeks, opened it and laughed !!!! i could have bought a better one from the £ shop. Its going straight back if i can find out the address. Their phone number does not connect. I'm so angry, i will not rest until i have my money back, scam scam scam !!!!
up votedown vote
cardeaner 02/27/2019 at 03:46 PM
I ordered a bob wig that looked nothing like what they advertised. Please do not order from this site it is truly a scam. You couldn't call and now I'm finding our the email is fake.
up votedown vote
Dolly 02/28/2019 at 11:04 AM
What I ordered was nothing like what I received
Automatic mount charger
up votedown vote
TanaMan 03/07/2019 at 11:09 AM
I purchased 2 back support belts what i recieved was not even close to what was advertised from this place i was Ripped Off the phone number doesnt work too many numbers i tried to get them through pay pal i got an email back that said we will give you $5 dollars back if that will make you happy they got 22.98 x 2 from me how is $10 going to make me happy these people need to be stopped
up votedown vote
Cherise 03/07/2019 at 11:20 AM
Just received Smart Sensor, Car Wireless Charger, it does not work. I am requesting address for this to be returned. Thank you
up votedown vote
Paul hayden 03/14/2019 at 12:52 PM
Ordered curling iron got a cheap flat iron that didn’t work don’t buy from here guys
up votedown vote
George 03/14/2019 at 02:38 PM
Hello I bought a screwdriver set and when it came I got the screwdriver but not the older that holds the screws in place so could you please send me the full set thank you my reference number is f878049919079n my full name is George mountcastle
up votedown vote
Cubanani 03/16/2019 at 08:19 AM
I ordered 2 pair of stockings and they sent me pantyhose instead, they are so short that don’t go further than my knees, unbelievable, try to return but they want proof of purchase, no receipt was sent in the package. This is an scam
up votedown vote
cynthiajeans 03/16/2019 at 02:10 PM
i ordered and paid thru pay pal. a wig that looks nothing like the one i ordered. quality is crap. very disappointed. phone # and email to return is not working. i want a refund. this is a scam!
up votedown vote
Donna 03/17/2019 at 09:12 AM
just like Jerry 2/16/19. I ordered the solar lights and received the same light bulbs as he did. And as he said I will never order off anything from facebook again. Had no idea it was comimg from China, if so I never would have ordered in the first place.
up votedown vote
Deanna Avant 03/27/2019 at 05:47 PM
Not What I Order, Please refund my money back Thank you . I need to know how to send this wig back I lost the receipt.
up votedown vote
NATALIE 03/30/2019 at 12:50 PM
I ordered a wig just received it,however the wig looks nothing like the one I ordered. The quality is crap. I'm very dissatisfied. Trying to return the item however there is no valid address or telephone contact. This is a SCAM!!!!
up votedown vote
Deanna Avant 04/01/2019 at 05:52 PM
Please let know how to send this mess back to you,you have my email address tell my how. Thank You
up votedown vote
Tee 04/02/2019 at 09:56 AM
Waited a very long time for a what I thought very nice short cut wig, and received a wig that didn't look nothing like I thought the quality is very cheap and throne together nothing like what they were promoting. They have no way of reaching the company. It WAS A HORRIBLE LOOKING WIG!
up votedown vote
bklncowboy 04/08/2019 at 10:23 AM
received vent car phone mount, without the mounts.
No way to mount it
total scam
up votedown vote
Snoopy 04/09/2019 at 07:27 PM
I need to send back a bluetooth Headset I ordered, that don't work, what address do I send it to?
the website on this page are no longer available, how can i return my item, and get my money back?
up votedown vote
rsmercer19 04/10/2019 at 10:58 PM
I want to return this and get my money back.
up votedown vote
Paula sanchez 04/11/2019 at 12:03 PM
On February I ordered a hairbrush. Took forever to receive it and when I received it last week April 6 it was not what I ordered. I want to return it nod need an address. I ordered it through PayPal . I contacted PayPal and my credit card so I want to return this and need an address since this is not what I ordered
up votedown vote
Don 04/11/2019 at 01:58 PM
Car phone mount received. Not a genuine usable item. Return process deliberately vague and futile. This is a rip-off!
up votedown vote
Bill 04/11/2019 at 04:20 PM
Just like Jerry and Donna 2/16/19. I ordered the solar lights and received the same light bulbs as he did. And as they said I will never order off anything from facebook again. Had no idea it was comimg from China, if so I never would have ordered in the first place.
up votedown vote
dee 04/12/2019 at 10:44 AM
Everything I received from them was crap
up votedown vote
Peg 04/13/2019 at 10:15 AM
I ordered 2 wigs using pay pal when I received wigs from li shi co. Ltd they were nothing like what I ordered
I do not know what type of hair it was but was not I ordered the payment was taken from my account I going to return these wigs and demand my money back be aware I do not know who person is on return label hoping I can get my money back it was suppose to be shipped from Luna wig site
up votedown vote
Ira Daniels 04/22/2019 at 05:45 PM
I need to re return a item ordered and need return information. If I can't return this item, then this is a scam. I paid 25.98. I need to hear from someone
up votedown vote
Joseph 04/23/2019 at 08:41 PM
ordered an item called the fish cage, received it today defective with NO return policy and fake email & telephone non working number for customer service.. Paypal please help get credit.
up votedown vote
Sene 04/24/2019 at 11:00 AM
Me too, they sent the wrong wig and said they would credit my account minus 15%, did not respond to my request to send the correct wig!!
up votedown vote
Mary 04/25/2019 at 05:44 PM
I ordered solar torch lights the the kind that look like fire, I received chesp little plastic lights that you get at the dollar store they cost me $40.00
up votedown vote
Marcus 04/30/2019 at 10:46 AM
I ordered two seat organizater got back nothing like what i ordered can someone tell me how to get my money back this place is scamming all of us taking all of us for fools
up votedown vote
RS 05/01/2019 at 04:19 PM
I too ordered two seat organizer got back nothing like what I ordered. I've emailed twice and called multiple times. The ads were placed on FACEBOOK - they should make this right!
up votedown vote
JMK 05/06/2019 at 07:19 AM
I fell for this TWICE - you would think I would learn!! First it was a wig, but I decided to keep it and use it for a Halloween costume! Now it was for the slot between the front car seat and the console.
The company says you can return it but they have so many restrictions that after you read what comes in the package on who to contact, you realize you've been duped. This scamming has got to stop. Now I want ALL my money back, but fat chance at that!!!! !@#$%^&*()_+_)(*&$#@!
up votedown vote
Kathy Dentis 05/08/2019 at 11:41 PM
I need to return the black slacks. They are way too small. Please advise on what to do.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/09/2019 at 09:46 AM
complaint and make noise !
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
Susan 05/13/2019 at 10:32 PM
I also ordered two pair of slacks. They are both so tiny a child could not wear them.
I want my money back, but no contact info can be found at the site they said to visit for returns. {This site!} Afraid this is a total scam!
up votedown vote
TAMMY B 05/17/2019 at 08:33 PM
please doynyyot order anyytyhing fyrom this company because thej item ji j ordered didnt look any thing like what i ordered.SCAM,SCAM,SCAM PLEASE BE ADVISED RUN FOR THE HILL.
up votedown vote
Ruth 05/30/2019 at 09:41 PM
ordered a front seat console, got this boat looking thing....not at all what I ordered. I have receipt and order number. Has anyone been successful in getting a refund or the correct item?
up votedown vote
Melissa Nowak 06/05/2019 at 06:46 PM
Order a rotating curling iron. Got a regular one. Could of got a Wal mart. Really. Took 2 more than to get it. So if I return it what will happen then. Years to get it back if it's the right one. What to do what to do. So sad.
up votedown vote
Nise 06/08/2019 at 09:59 PM
Ordered a short pixie wig. What I received was nothing like what is being advertised from Luna Wig. I wabt my money back. We all need to file a lawsuit to get our money refunded.
up votedown vote
G.Kovacs 06/11/2019 at 12:13 PM
I also ordered a wig. Too fake in colour and hair-line parting. No response from scam company for a refund. Total rip-off. SCAM! No info given on account number, no receipt or real contact number provided. These "companies" steal your money and rake in millions without any prosecution. Don't trust them.
up votedown vote
Wanda Johnson 06/12/2019 at 12:44 AM
I just received my order and it’s horrible!!!! I want my money back and I don’t think I will ever see that!!! I is a scam for sure!!!! I ordered a dark brown wig shorts cut but I got a long hair brown one. Nothing like what’s on the website. Shame on y’all for doing this to hard working people who order in good faith and you turn around and cheat people out of their hard earned money. I wonder how you sleep with at night
up votedown vote
Mica 06/28/2019 at 08:04 PM
Please please do not order anything from this company. I ordered a deep curly lace front wig, took forever to receive it, however it a horrible looking wig. The quality is crap. I don't know why People do that. I'm very dissatisfied. I want to return this and get my money back but there is no valid address. This is a scam
up votedown vote
Denese 08/14/2019 at 09:54 PM
I will never order off facebook adds anymore they have all been scams.
up votedown vote
Vicki 09/05/2019 at 03:48 PM
I ordered a sofa slip cover 3 weeks ago after 3 or 4 not very nice e-mails to them, I got what I thought was a sofa slip cover today, and nope it was a cover for a darn chair. Now I'm trying to send it back and it looks to me I got taken to the cleaners. WOW! stupid me! Those people should be shut down, that's just not right to do that to other people like that. Boy I bet they wouldn't like it if it was done to them. Big time scam! I want my money back too.
up votedown vote
Shari 09/13/2019 at 04:18 PM
Not the ones I ordered, this is the only way they gave me for any communication I really would like to get the ones I ordered or either be giving my money back since I purchased four. I am on a fixed income and I did this to get me a set and my daughter is set for her birthday.
up votedown vote
Danny 09/17/2019 at 05:05 AM
What a scam, I want a refund! I ordered multicam tactical pants and I recieved cheap (Horrible) and the wrong color (Black) pair of thin stretchy pants. Smh. How can I refund?
up votedown vote
Tonya 09/29/2019 at 11:05 AM
I ordered 2 different kinds of suppose to be human lacefront wigs. What came in the mail was 2 of the same RAGS. These non human people sure did scam me. If I would have known they was coming from China I definitely wouldn't had ordered from them. I already know there's no chance in me returning this crap and getting my money back. Yea I'm pissed off
up votedown vote
Nyanna Robinson 09/29/2019 at 05:59 PM
the problem with the wig was it was not what I saw, it looked totally different not a lace front at all. My second wig was the same as the first. They sent me two of the same wig. They are not the right color or nothing.
up votedown vote
Mario Montes 11/01/2019 at 09:44 PM
Items are nothing like they advertise, they came incomplete
up votedown vote
Antoine 11/06/2019 at 10:12 PM
I order a drone.. and they send me a tiny drone... completely a fake shop... uaayan.com same as reply@emailcxs.com
So sick chinese fake
up votedown vote
V. Swanner 11/10/2019 at 07:38 PM
Yes This place is a scam I was going to contact them myself but looking at all the comments on here , looks like someone needs to put a stop to them I will do my best that everyone I know will never order from them I hope they go down …
up votedown vote
Butterfly 11/17/2019 at 02:25 PM
I ordered a wig, took a long time to deliver it to me, which was not what I ordered when it finally arrived to me. The wig they sent needs ti be sent back,
up votedown vote
Vt. Lady 11/18/2019 at 01:31 PM
This company is nothing but a scam. Everything they picture on the internet sites is nice looking, but when you order it, if you ever receive it at all, it is a cheap copy of the merchandise pictured. It takes as much as 2 months to receive as it's coming from China on that slow boat, and when it arrives it's never what you ordered. I did find a customer service email address: service@noracora.com. You can't get credit unless you ship it back to China which would cost far more than the merchandise. But they will offer a 15% credit if you push them. I gave a very bad review on their website and on their Facebook page. They don't care. They have no integrity and no shame. Write to your state Attorney General's office. There's not much they can do either, but it doesn't hurt to try.
up votedown vote
SHARON 11/18/2019 at 09:22 PM
I have been scammed one too many times. I am so tired of people that have nothing beeter to do. Even worse, it is being advertised on facebook. The last person who did this was out of Bejing. The country ended up suffering a horrible explosion that claimed lives of innocent people including children. This is very sad and is stealing and deception. Never again. Today, I declare that this company and all others will eventually be punished for taking advantage of consumers
up votedown vote
Fooled 12/09/2019 at 11:35 AM
I am scammed also. Shame on this company. I received a wig that is nothing like what I ordered. You put up a false front. I need to know how to get my money back. You should have a return slip. I'll never order again when it comes fromChina. I need to return it and need to know how????
up votedown vote
Fooled 12/09/2019 at 11:37 AM
I want nothing to do with this company other than a way to return merchandise
up votedown vote
Rejane 12/09/2019 at 02:54 PM
I ordered 4 items, took forever to receive my package, received only 3 out of 4 items, paypal doesn't want to refund the missing item, the seller never responded to my messages.
We should know where the items are coming from before we ordered, they uses american names to confuse the people. I would never order if I knew it would come from China
up votedown vote
Jane 12/19/2019 at 10:07 AM
How to send back a wig . It is not anything like show on the website for this wig.
up votedown vote
Viki 12/20/2019 at 10:44 AM
Well I was going to complain too and try to get my money back but by the looks of these comments there is no uses. I hate thieves. Ordered the Hair Curler and got a cheap small flat iron. Beware people.
up votedown vote
eugene frometa 12/31/2019 at 03:29 PM
just recd.my order place on 11/06 2 remote control cars 1 red 1 blue the red one is a used car box was all ripup and screw missing .doors are also loose.please refund my money or send a new one.ship to eugene frometa 828 Thomas lane angola ny 14006.#LW891915745CN
up votedown vote
BETTY 01/30/2020 at 04:29 AM
I FEEL THIS A SCAM YOU ORDER AND EVENTUALLY YOU GET THE ITEMS BUT IT IS NOT WHAT YOU ORDEREDI ORDERED 2 WIGS DID NOR MATCH WHAT I ORDERED O22 WOMEN AFFRO SHORT CURLY BROWN IN COLOR AND LUNA 023 SASSY CHIN LENGTH
up votedown vote
Katherine 02/19/2020 at 03:27 PM
I ordered a steam flat iron which took 6 weeks to arrive and when it did it wasn't what I ordered! Received a 2 in 1 curling iron instead!! I'm not paying to send it back but will definitely not order anything else from them!!
up votedown vote
Robin 03/08/2020 at 11:59 AM
***I ordered a wig, waited weeks for it. Finally got it and it looks nothing like the pictures, not the color I ordered and the wig cap is way too small. The quality is bad, it looks like the cheap costume wigs they sell around halloween.
Terrible SCAM, RIPOFF... came with no receipt, only a card with this email to contact them with any issues.
up votedown vote
Ms.P 06/14/2020 at 05:03 PM
I order face wax,oh my goodness ,what a joke facebook needs to shut down ehose sellers from china thay getting rich off us and so is he,letting anyone scam americans,facebook should be held accountable!
up votedown vote
Mick 11/05/2018 at 11:51 AM
i brought a Cosmo off of a site call EVERYONEDAYS off of Facebook but i was delivered a toy robot called coco, so i email the company thinking they had mad a mistake but they insist its the right item, so i ask for the return address so i can return this but have not received any reply after sending 6 emails, contacting my bank now. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS PLACE
up votedown vote
Report #136334 11/08/2018 at 12:04 PM
wrong orders , no answer back
-------------------
hello!
I or a deadpool suit from the new listing on the 13th of october and got the order today , 8th November. all I got was a body suit that doesn't look anything like the pictures in the website and the mask was too small ( even for a child's head) and in the order was mentioned I should also get a pair of shoes , belt and equipment and I got none of those
Fraudulent email : thenewlisting@emailcxs.com
Url / Website : thenewlisting.com/sale/index/details?id=18420977187564&skuid=yxr0cje9mnx85bc656cbfhxnichizwlnahqgmtywy20glsaxnzbjbsapjmf0dhiyptn8ffnob2vzihnpemv8fcbvuy9dqu4gny41id0gvusgni41id0grvvsidqw
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Carrie Antley 03/18/2019 at 05:32 PM
I order this device received it Friday March 15 but it doesn't not work on my van
up votedown vote
Chas. 09/23/2019 at 08:21 AM
I ordered a dinosaur suit Sept. 2018 from these jokers , they answered back one time just before Halloween and said it was on the way ,, I send an e-mail every couple of months , now the e-mail address doesn't work ,, would at least like my money back ..
up votedown vote
Geneice 11/14/2018 at 06:35 PM
YES IT IS A SCAM,I WANT MY MONEY BACK. THE WIGS ARE NOTHING LIKE THE ONES I SAW
up votedown vote
Chery Tiller 11/20/2018 at 03:48 PM
I received my wig plus another wig I did not order., One is dark brown I ordered a light brown with grey and the other one is black and I didn't order it. I am trying to find a return address but haven't found one yet.
The e-mail goes to a fraud report sight so I'm unable to return them and get my money back.
up votedown vote
Linda Schmotzer 11/29/2018 at 12:07 PM
On 11/28/2018 I received two empty bracelet boxes with the two watches I ordered.
up votedown vote
Jo Ann Harvey 12/03/2018 at 11:54 AM
Ordered the deformation car, the package it can in threw USPS was damage. The box in which the car is in is damage. Their is NO remote control in the package.. the car is of no use to me. Would like to return the car. And want my money back.
up votedown vote
Lily 12/03/2018 at 04:58 PM
I received to wig that are NOTHING like what i ordered... No place to send them back too.... I want my money back. This was money and time wasted.... These are not even wigs. . it barbie hair... What a waste... Im so upset, Im trying to send this hair back but their no info ... Can someone help me pls....
up votedown vote
Report #140352 12/10/2018 at 06:42 PM
Professional V&G Styler
-------------------
Received styler but can't be used because we don't have the same kind of
outlets as they do in China. Had I known that's where it was coming from, I would have never ordered it. I've tried different stores but no one has a converter for this. So now this product is useless and I'm out of my money.
Url / Website : deaconbuy.com
up votedown vote
Mary Kay Darnall 03/30/2019 at 05:53 PM
Received the ugliest wig I have ever seen
.do not have addressed to return....wig is not he color i ordered....yes I believe this is a scam and would like to initiate legal action....
up votedown vote
Angela 12/15/2018 at 07:18 PM
I ordered a regular size flat iron and they sent me a tiny flat iron!!!! What am I suppose to do with this?! I want my money back
up votedown vote
Irma 12/17/2018 at 01:33 PM
Me llego el reloj pero no me llego my free jewerly
up votedown vote
Nell 12/19/2018 at 09:49 PM
I bought a flat iron and it's nothing like it was in the website. I want my money back
up votedown vote
Melinda C. Kennedy 12/20/2018 at 09:17 AM
I got this watch that is not working. I .want my money back
up votedown vote
italia 12/22/2018 at 12:32 AM
hi there i ordered professional steam flat iron and received a Ruida professsional curling iron.This is not what i wanted these are gifts for my kids very disappointed i want the steamer please
thanks
italia Ronning
Canada
up votedown vote
David 12/27/2018 at 04:13 PM
I did receive the two items I ordered. One item is fine. The second item was missing parts and one of the lights did not work. I only wanted a replacement not a refund. Found reply@emailcxs.cp, Parked Free on Go Daddy. Phone number not working. Going back to shopping in retail stores only. To many Scammers only a few on line companies can be trusted. What a shame what this world has turned into.
up votedown vote
ROSE 12/29/2018 at 08:47 PM
Ordered 2 salt & pepper wigs with deep push waves, I got 2 almost WHITE wigs that are straight with a bend at the ends. Ad shows black female combing and pushing waves. I'm older and it showed it came in SALT & PEPPER also. They don't have any pepper in it, and the hair is straight!
up votedown vote
Charlotte Collins 01/02/2019 at 01:11 PM
I bought two wigs from this EVERealWigs site on Facebook on December 23, 2018, received them by express delivery on December 31, 2018. They were nothing like what was shown on their site.One was suppose to be a short Black-Golden curly hair wig , invoice ID: c7426532704326.1, $19.88 + $15.99 express shipping spending a total of $35.87, from merchant LI SHI CO, LTD, email: lishiwangluo2018@163.com. The other wig was blonde should have been a Hot 10-Brown short curly hair wig, Invoice ID: c7423947407430.1, $19.88 + $15.99 express shipping spending a total of $35.87, from merchant LI SHI CO. LTD, email: lishiwangluo2018@163.com. They were both purchased through PayPal. No hand tied lace front, hair that came out easily, wrong color, hair that was in some type of curl, balled up inside a plastic bag, instead of the short, curly, nice style and fluffy like it was shown. Cant find an address to send it back and nothing on line to contact except an email address that doesn't . exist. I tried to email them but got no responses. If I would have known it was from China, I wouldn't have ordered it as I was scammed before with some $99.00 pair of pink earrings that I never received until I filed a complaint.
I am filing an official complaint and want a complete refund back to my debit card. I have already notified Facebook and reported that this is a fake site and a scam.
I am just done with ordering fake items and dealing with scams.
Charlotte Collins, Very Dissatisfied Customer
up votedown vote
Bren 01/04/2019 at 04:04 PM
Same thing happened to me, I finally received a wig yesterday that is not the correct color nor anything near what I ordered....I think this was taken from a road kill in China!
up votedown vote
Report #143417 01/05/2019 at 05:48 PM
I ordered the rifle scope and received the wrong item. A kids toy, cheaply made, a Star Wars light saber. A crazy phone number, obviously from China or Hong Kong.
Url / Website : newwaystyle.com
Pseudonym : Newwaystyle
up votedown vote
wericha 01/07/2019 at 11:02 AM
I ordered a rifle scope and received a cheap plastic toy as well. Multiple emails with the seller have been futile. They keep asking for pictures and other details repeatedly.
up votedown vote
J. Smith 01/24/2019 at 06:13 AM
I was treated exactly the same. Ordered a day/night vision scope and received a cheap star wars light sabre. I emailed them several times but got nowhere. They wanted me to pay for the return of the light sabre and then said the rifle scope was now out of stock but they would refund me 50% of what I paid for the scope.
up votedown vote
Arlene 01/05/2019 at 08:48 PM
Mick
The exact same thing happened to me. Where you able to get your money back?
up votedown vote
LEINE GARRIDO 01/06/2019 at 02:21 PM
I JUST received my item. Supposed to be a Wig, but I am not sure what I received is. It is NOTHING LIKE WHAT I SAW IN THE AD OR ORDERED. AND NOT WORTH what I paid for it. The information they sent on emailing them for a return ... takes you no where. It's all fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Report #143654 01/07/2019 at 02:48 PM
Ordered a wig and need to return but Phone # is not good and they will not email me back.
up votedown vote
Report #143800 01/08/2019 at 02:22 PM
The watch was not as described on the web site. When I tried to reach t(me to return it, I couldn’t reach them. If I had known it was from China I would not have ordered it. I am so disappointed. Won’t be ordering on line any more.
Fraudulent email : reply@emailcxs.vom
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Report #144178 01/10/2019 at 08:02 PM
shoulder brace
-------------------
shouder brace
up votedown vote
Report #144238 01/11/2019 at 07:35 AM
I ordered a pocket guitar as a Christmas present for my daughter on December 13, 2018 from an ad on Facebook. The money was deducted from my PayPal account immediately. I received a confirmation that the item had shipped, but I was never able to track the item as stated in an email. It was always in transit. It did not arrive in time for Christmas. My daughter waited with great anticipation for it to arrive once I showed her the video with the ad on Facebook. When it did arrive she was very...
-------------------
I Googled the website reply@emailcxs.com and a number of SCAM articles came up. There was no instructions for returning the item as stated on the card that came with the item. Plus it is impossible to write on the card because the space provided would take less than a 6 pt font size. It would not be readable at all.
Fraudulent email : replay@emailcxs.com
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
norris morvant 02/25/2019 at 09:13 PM
i ordered a wood pocket hole kit.i received only the body without drill bit and screws and dowls that was to be part of the kit.i am having trouble getting in touch with them.
up votedown vote
Nicolas 06/11/2019 at 01:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sully 06/14/2019 at 02:38 AM
Chinese company selling poor quality Chinese knock-offs.
I ordered a pair of pants in size L (34-36" waist) based on their FB ad. I received very poor quality pants that bore little resemblance to what was advertised. There were labelled size L but were 32" waist at most.
They admitted there was a "misleading problem " in the ad and offered small discounts. After 6 weeks of constant emailing I eventually got a full refund after escalating to a PayPal claim. PayPal also refunded the return shipping costs to China - even though goods were sent from NSW Australia - as SDDF refused to do so.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/14/2019 at 05:59 AM
There is now a Change.org denunciation page against them, supported by Paypal Community :
https://www.change.org/p/complaint-response-paypal-com-ban-zg-technology-co-limited-hkg-technology-co-limited-and-other-sellers-like-it
up votedown vote
angie 01/11/2019 at 11:31 AM
I received 3 wigs from you company curly wig No.025 order No.2342 in brown and Order #2292 No.017 short curly Black,Order No.2290Curly Wigs No. 002 in Black.
I received a wig that is gray, one was brown and black and the other one was a gold color. Thank you very much for your prompt attention to this matter. I have tried so many email address, but know one is responding to them. I want my money back, but I got scammed.
up votedown vote
Charlotte acuna 01/13/2019 at 05:19 PM
I received the unicorn and it is not what I ordered it was supposed to be a riding zebra for big kids I want my refund back.
up votedown vote
Tasha C 01/16/2019 at 02:48 PM
I hope this is not true for my order. I have three attorneys in my family and my dad is a judge who went to school with the district attorney. I pray this is not the outcome of my $80 purchase and that I will not be the next fool on this site reporting as a scammed customer. I'm tracking the package now. Fingers crossed. I rather have a quality wig arrive late than a hot mess wig on time.
up votedown vote
Kim 01/16/2019 at 03:09 PM
I ordered the hair straightener and Kohler two and one and it does not work does not turn on defective. I would like one that works
up votedown vote
Report #145483 01/19/2019 at 12:02 AM
BILLING TO MY CREDIT CARD UNAUTHORIZED
-------------------
NEVER PLACED AN ORDER BUT BILLED FOR UNKNOWN MERCHANDISE
Fraudulent email : reply@emailicxs.com
Pseudonym : HYSAN LLC
up votedown vote
Kathy 12/03/2019 at 10:49 PM
I preferred some leggings and received the wrong size how do I fix this
up votedown vote
maddog 01/21/2019 at 03:18 PM
definite scam I ordered 2 r/c tanks received 2 cheap anti-stress balls
up votedown vote
Carolyn 01/21/2019 at 07:33 PM
The wig looks nothing like what I ordered. I payed thought PayPal . I want a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #146036 01/22/2019 at 03:53 PM
So angry they send me thi piece of shed is nothing close to what they say
-------------------
Im sooo angry to this people just sending trash instead and not what they say it would be.
Pseudonym : Hair straightener
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lynn 01/23/2019 at 02:18 PM
I also received a wig I do not want. All information is a scam. What do I do with the wig I don't want? There is no information about a return?
up votedown vote
Suresh Tailor 01/23/2019 at 04:49 PM
I bought a Posture Corrector and it's nothing like it was in the website,
so i want my money back
up votedown vote
Karan 01/24/2019 at 03:44 PM
Bought a posture corrector and was not even near what they showed on line. Rip off big time. I want my money back!
up votedown vote
VettieB 01/25/2019 at 12:55 PM
My order came in very beat up boxes and was not what I ordered at all!!! They sent 3 tiny flat irons!!! This is a huge scam and I want my money back! We need to get these losers off line!!! How can I get my money back? These defective items came from CHINA!!!!!
up votedown vote
Mary Graham 01/25/2019 at 02:32 PM
I ordered a blue tooth and a smart ring.
neither of them work.
I signed on to the website they sent to make a return and it takes me to a scam site.
I want to return but I am now out $40 because there is not a phone number or contact address.
up votedown vote
Carolyn H Derocher 01/25/2019 at 07:56 PM
Ripp off scammers got us all bought a spinning iron, that's what the add said and I got a mini flat iron !! That not what I wanted but it's what I got! Took over two months to get here! Just send it to those crazy USA people and ripp them off ! No return policy it's a hoaks and we all have been had! As they are laughing there asses off at us all the way to the banks! Yes also I would like my money back too but let's get real here it's never gonna happen folks! We've been scammed????????????????????????
up votedown vote
Report #146677 01/26/2019 at 05:08 PM
I bought a flat iron , doesn’t look like anything like in the video presentation, supposed to curl and straighten hair. I tryed to curl my hair with it, I couldn’t do even one curl with it. Even the size of it is a joke, something is written on it in Chinese, it’s not the same as advertised. Don’t buy nothing from them .
Fraudulent email : reply@emalicks.com
up votedown vote
Brittany 03/28/2019 at 08:59 AM
Product broke first day. Not originally as described and now I have shards of glass all over my hands and floor after less than one day of use. Best they want to do is give me $5 to $10 back of the $30 I paid. You can only contact them through WhatsApp and they only respond late at night. Please shut them down from Facebook so nobody else buys from them
up votedown vote
Pamela 01/28/2019 at 10:33 AM
Ordered a guitar tuner/capo. It looks good but have tried 2 new batteries in it and it doesn't work. Even took it to a guitar repair person to have it checked out and he felt that it was not made correctly. There doesn't seem to be any way to contact this company (the site they show for returns doesn't seem to be operative)! Definitely a scam!
up votedown vote
raw967 01/28/2019 at 11:49 AM
Ordered 2 wigs. I don't know what the hell this is they sent me. But its not what I ordered.
up votedown vote
Dhameerah Abdul-Zahir 01/29/2019 at 07:23 AM
Not very happy with this purchase. Please refund my mother. What is the correct mailing address?
up votedown vote
Report #147135 01/29/2019 at 08:11 AM
ROTTEN WIGS! No company name, no telephone number. No clue it was coming from China. No way to return it or contact them. I am very upset about this.
Pseudonym : hadisi/hadisi/ChengDu shuangliu district/Chen
up votedown vote
nancypanda 01/29/2019 at 08:18 AM
Is there anything I can do to return for refund?
up votedown vote
Valerio 01/30/2019 at 03:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
giulia 01/31/2019 at 03:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gisela 02/10/2019 at 04:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sarah 02/22/2019 at 07:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Joel 03/19/2019 at 01:00 PM
For some reason I got sent a pair of ray bans in the most but I don’t know who it is from. It’s from this supplier apparently help?
up votedown vote
koukoukou 03/20/2019 at 07:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Scotty 03/20/2019 at 09:36 AM
Hi guys I have joined the Ray-ban scam club. What I don't understand is why this site is still up and running Google should have this site taken down month's ago!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Nath.48 03/21/2019 at 07:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nath.48 03/21/2019 at 07:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ethanazieff 03/23/2019 at 11:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 12:17 AM
I have received a pair of ray bans as well.
I have checked paypal and my credit card and there is no charges anywhere
Have you found out any more
Johanne
up votedown vote
Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 12:20 AM
I have received a pair of Ray Bans from this company, but cannot find any charge for them
up votedown vote
Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 12:23 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
franco 03/31/2019 at 09:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bernie 06/26/2019 at 04:43 PM
I bought this guitar plastic practice item that is nothing like what the picture is advertised as. It is junk. It was hard to open, the strings could not be adjusted it broke. I will through it away. It is by far the worst thing I have purchased and would not recommend it to anyone.
up votedown vote
George 01/31/2019 at 04:16 PM
I bought 2 items they are both junk and missing parts I dont know why facebook doesn't check out these scam artists or maybe we should all advertise junk and make hundreds of dollars
up votedown vote
Report #148215 02/04/2019 at 03:50 PM
two light green pads with elastic bands attached.
-------------------
i did not order these and i do not know what they are
up votedown vote
Paula 02/04/2019 at 06:46 PM
I purchase a curling iron that is not compatible with us electrical outlets. I would like my money back.
up votedown vote
Olga 02/04/2019 at 08:00 PM
I purchased a so-called TYME Hair Staightener recently and need to return it as it is defective. The iron won't even open. I want a return label and a confirmation #, and want money refunded. Had I known it was going to come from China or any Asian country, I would not have ordered it since I've had some other items come damaged like a wig that that came apart completely and clothing that were made for Asians who are tiny and made of very cheap material. Why is everything made in Asian countries where it's impossible to return. I am not at all happy, and now this hair straightener doesn't even work. Please help!! Olga Andujar.
up votedown vote
Report #148278 02/05/2019 at 05:52 AM
viviqueen
ORDER AVIV30903
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Patricia, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
View your order
or Visit our store
Got something looking like a regular flat straighter called Yuchun Model YC-338 Very disappointed
-------------------
I order a straightener that was described as two in one pro and didn't get what I paid for this was a ad on facebook never had a problem ordering from the ads from facebook
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
glourr1 03/22/2019 at 01:19 PM
I to got scamed and I paid with paypal, they sent me the same flat iron
up votedown vote
CASSIE 02/05/2019 at 09:48 AM
I ORDER A STEAM FLAT IRON AND I RECEIVED A REGULAR ONE. I WANT WHAT I ORDERED. DID ANYONE FIND OUT HOW TO GO THRU THE PROCESS?
up votedown vote
Report #148336 02/05/2019 at 11:42 AM
Ordered super duper proffesional curling iron and got straightners that dont even look like what was advertised.email address for returns is no good.
-------------------
It was on fscebook...be very wsry of sfs thst seem too good to be true...they ususlly are@
up votedown vote
Vickie 05/23/2019 at 07:41 PM
To whom it may concern. You send me two purple watch. Please send me my gold watch as soon as possible. Then I will send you back your purple watch.
Davidg159@verizon.con
Thank you
Adelaide
up votedown vote
Debbie 02/06/2019 at 03:47 PM
I ordered 4 of the cork top lights to use in bottles. Today I received a package with just one in it.
I think I paid for all 4 and would like the other 3 or a refund for them.
02/06/2019
up votedown vote
herschel 02/07/2019 at 09:04 AM
I order back brace give small size , im 6'2 285lb think it's to small u think? I want my refund where do I return to?? name an adderss,
up votedown vote
Report #148742 02/07/2019 at 06:21 PM
I ordered a wig $34.99 from online ad from Facebook, I didn't know it was coming from China. The wig looks nothing like advertised.
-------------------
I am very upset that I lost my money on this purchase.
up votedown vote
K johnson 05/08/2019 at 03:25 PM
Ordered a wig and requesting my money back this is horrible ...the telephone number is disconnected. I want my money back
up votedown vote
Contessa 09/20/2019 at 04:44 PM
Same happen to me and I would like to find a way to get my money back.They actually showed a picture of exactly the same wig I wear and bought from Vogue wigs but 2/3 cheaper.So I took a chance.But what arrived was total crap.
up votedown vote
Celia 11/20/2019 at 03:26 PM
just got my order as well today, not exact style that i ordered, i want to return &get my money back, how can I get my refund!!! I got scam!! never again will order on FB!!! omg wig is not human hair, shiny, curly looks crap & came from CHINA!!!
up votedown vote
Annie 11/20/2019 at 10:50 PM
I ordered 6 pair of Bell Bottoms they are cheaply made and 2 sizes to small cannot get in touch to get my money back. Will not purchase off Facebook again
up votedown vote
Dawn 11/21/2019 at 08:47 AM
I ordered a curling iron for 39.99 + tax. Let's just say it is NOT what I ordered!!! think i will contact better business bureau and stop payment on the order. total scam!!!!
up votedown vote
Susan West 11/21/2019 at 12:27 PM
I ordered Christmas bags and I got valentines bags
up votedown vote
Quinnie Donoho 11/22/2019 at 11:52 AM
I don't know but looks like it is
up votedown vote
Quinnie Donoho 11/22/2019 at 11:59 AM
Please tell me how to send the wig back I can't use it. It is too big and looks terrible. I need you to take it off my credit card. Van I call you on the number on the card. I hope you will contact me soon
up votedown vote
Lewis 11/26/2019 at 09:13 PM
Looking for refund on wig I bought. Not at all what you showed on line. Not even a pretty wig. Please send information for return and refund my money.
up votedown vote
TP 11/30/2019 at 02:10 PM
Ordered a wig online it looked very nice took forever to get it I had no idea it was coming from China it is hideous looking very cheaply made one little piece of cardboard inside the package says if there’s a problem to go online to this email address and contact their customer service there is no customer service to contact what a joke
up votedown vote
Tap 11/30/2019 at 02:11 PM
Trying to contact customer service for a refund how do I go about doing that please thank you
up votedown vote
Indyamy 12/02/2019 at 02:14 PM
Purchased a transformer Lamborgetti with hand motion transformation. Paid $49 and it’s so cheaply made, I could have purchased 50 of them at the dollar store. After reading these comments, I expect to not receive the refund I asked for. Total SCAM! Do not purchase from this website.
up votedown vote
sassy senior 12/03/2019 at 02:03 PM
Ordered cute mid length blonde wig received long gray style instead. Ordered with confidence of a full no hassle refund if not completely satisfied.Had no idea it was coming from China and would take three weeks to receive...please give me info on returning and receiving a full refund..Thanks
up votedown vote
Sandra 12/03/2019 at 05:46 PM
I ordered a mini projector and got a baby camera. I paid $46.98 for it.
up votedown vote
Mimi 12/05/2019 at 09:25 AM
I order battery operated red Lamborghini transformer for a Christmas gift. It will NOT WORK. How do I get a refund??
up votedown vote
Suzy 12/06/2019 at 03:25 PM
I need to send back the wig.
There is no info except this email address.
Please tell me that I haven't been scammed.
up votedown vote
Marian 12/15/2019 at 11:52 PM
I also ordered a wig on the internet and paid extra for fast shipping. It took a month to get it and it's horrible. I wanted platinum blonde and got grey. You can see the seam! it's ugly and looks horrible. I want a refund but it looks like I may have been scammed. If not, please let me know how to return it.
up votedown vote
Hoagiegirl 12/23/2019 at 12:23 PM
Purchased a wig completely wrong color and nothing like it showed on facebook. I want my purchase money back.
up votedown vote
suitechalklet 01/01/2020 at 11:43 AM
I too purchased 2 wigs,and they are horrible. Wigs look like horse hair and the colors are awful
up votedown vote
Jan 01/05/2020 at 08:44 AM
I ordered a wig on facebook. It is nothing like the picture. It took forever to receive and it is awful
I need to know how to return this and get my money back
please email me at janetherland@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
James White 01/14/2020 at 11:37 AM
Ordered two Special wrenches in SAE sizes and received two wrenches in Meteric Sizes. The wrenches are actually very nice, but I have NO USE for them and NO WAY to return or exchange them. They also took over 7 weeks to arrive at my home. No way to contact them and it 's TOO LATE to do anything. Stay Away from this Website as it's nothing but problems with no way to resolve them.
up votedown vote
SusanSalerni 01/16/2020 at 01:59 PM
I purchased a Hand gesture remote double-sided car for my Grandson , suppose to have lights , Hand-Gesture control , and to be here before Christmas . . ! , didn’t arrive till way after Christmas and had NO LIGHTS and NO HAND-GESTURE CONTROL !! I Want The Car I ORDERED and PAYED FOR !, Nianvee - deniska1 advertised it on Facebook . . I Am Soooo Upset !!!Please HELP And Do SOMETHING to get the RIGHT PRODUCT !!!? Grandson IS STILL WAITING !!! Thank You
up votedown vote
Brina 01/21/2020 at 07:28 PM
I ordered the Lawrence robot, should have known as scam, I recieved a robot alright, probably cost all of 5 bucks, only thing that moves is is legs on wheels, not what was shown and can't get in contact for refund 50 down the drain
up votedown vote
Daryl Owens 02/01/2020 at 05:29 PM
I ordered a wig thru PayPal on Dec 27th and received it today on Feb 2 2020. I will need to contact Paypal if I donot get my money (credit card) credited for the 40.00 that I paid for a wig that isn't even the style or color that I ordered......where do I send this horrible thing (wig) back to?
up votedown vote
Debbi 02/03/2020 at 07:33 AM
Sent for a tool bracelet for my hubby
Nothing like it
It’s a cheap mans bracelet
up votedown vote
John 02/10/2020 at 11:26 AM
Bought zipper repair slides. Don't work ! 60 days to get item. I'll do more research in the future, will not by items from China.
up votedown vote
Debbie 02/15/2020 at 04:42 PM
I ordered this wig that looks nothing like what I reserved. Took forever to get it reading all these comments I got ripped off as well. I could always save it for Halloween.
up votedown vote
Lavance 02/21/2020 at 08:10 PM
i recieved my wig was not the right color. give me an address to send this back so i may get the right color. please.
up votedown vote
Sharon 02/24/2020 at 11:49 AM
Nothing like the advertisement! Too much hair and not natural at all. DO NOT GET THIS ITEM! It's a FAKE!
up votedown vote
James 03/05/2020 at 02:24 PM
Same to me I don’t know what’s going on with this company or maybe this is a fake website,honestly I lost my money
up votedown vote
Sue 03/11/2020 at 05:50 PM
Also ordered a curly wig~is nothing like was advertised, looks like a cheap piece of crap! Will be contacting Paypal to try to get a refund
up votedown vote
Nina 03/19/2020 at 04:01 PM
Just need the find out how to insert orthotics
in my shoes. No instructions in package. Thank you.
up votedown vote
Emma 03/20/2020 at 01:28 PM
I ordered a wig on FB. It was a cute curly lace wig. The one I finally received was nothing like what I saw being advertised. I didn't know it was coming from china.
up votedown vote
j.p 04/09/2020 at 02:14 AM
i ordered two touch screen mirrors with rearview cameras but got two touch my ass mirrors and no rearview ass cameras w.d.f i want my money back bitch?
up votedown vote
Cindy 04/28/2020 at 08:32 PM
I ordered a real cute curly wig. What i received was nothing like the picture. it looks like a fake Halloween wig. I cannot find any address to return it. I reported it to my credit card company and will be calling Pay Pal tomorrow. I was scammed! Too bad Facebook lets crooks get away with it.
up votedown vote
Mary 06/17/2020 at 07:46 PM
I ordered a square volleyball net,poles and carry bag to travel. received only the net. want my money back or the rest of the package!
up votedown vote
Rex 08/02/2020 at 01:22 PM
I had ordered a toy excavator it is nothing like the advertisement I could buy this thing at any toy store for $10 it is nothing but a bait and switch the lessons I have learned is use Amazon
up votedown vote
Rex 08/02/2020 at 01:24 PM
And the excavator took two months to arrive here if I would have known it was coming from China I definitely would have not ordered it and I will not order from any websites other than Amazon
up votedown vote
Davey 08/22/2020 at 01:56 PM
Bought what I thought or was led to believe was a very small chain saw . What I got was a section of chain saw chain . No use to man or beast .Face book should remove this fake scamming company and never let them advertise again..
up votedown vote
Edwina Depp 09/11/2020 at 09:37 PM
I ordered the 142 pics of the dying kit to make acrylic projects. I didn't receive what I paid for. I only got 2 bottles of the epoxy resin and another small bottle of something else and it was opened and spilled out in the bag. I didn't get any of the mold pics at all I want my money back!!!
up votedown vote
Jerry 10/14/2020 at 06:58 PM
I bought 2 packs of mason jars for 36 dollars I got 2 jars !
up votedown vote
Jerry 10/14/2020 at 07:07 PM
These people need to be put in jail I want my money back you can't trust anybody ! F@#k tards
up votedown vote
Julie 01/22/2021 at 01:20 AM
Just keep Googling the business name. Sooner or later names will pop up ..put info. On Facebook to WARN OTHERS ! Most of the junk is from CHINA.
IF you get anything at all.
up votedown vote
waniee 02/07/2019 at 09:36 PM
I ordered a backpack purse in the color of black. When I finally received my ordered it was the wrong color. I have been trying to find the right information to send this package back so that I can get exactly what I ordered or just refund my money back to me.
up votedown vote
s miller 02/08/2019 at 10:31 AM
Well looks like I have ben scamed also. Stupid me...… I haven't received my order and from the looks of this report I wont! and if I do it will be rat hair.
up votedown vote
crys 02/11/2019 at 01:33 PM
SCAM company. Ordered an automatic curling want & it was a plain flat iron. Can't get a hold of anyone @ the company.
up votedown vote
Report #149173 02/11/2019 at 02:41 PM
Million to fill Vilaisheng Professional Hair Styler
-------------------
This is nothing like what I ordered! What a scam!!! How do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Ann 02/11/2019 at 05:34 PM
How about deleting this company from Facebook so no one else gets scammed. Please send all these comments to Facebook and wherever else they are advertising.
The company I ordered from is wigsamerica.com.
Take down their website!
up votedown vote
Report #149312 02/12/2019 at 12:56 PM
wig that was supposed to be blond with highlights,instead i received a white one that smells is falling apart does not have netting in the front as promised, took longer to get here than promised. Email is fraudulent not able to contact them. phone number is no longer in service. Hopefully I can get my money back through my bank.
-------------------
Email is fraudulent not able to contact them by phone or email both are bogus. Will try to deal with Pay-Pal or just turn it over to my bank to take care of it. At this point I would just like to get my money back and buy locally.
Pseudonym : WhatsApp
up votedown vote
Barbara 02/20/2019 at 08:33 AM
I had order 10 of the Flamebale torch that you stick in the grass. I got 10 of the Flame Bulb instead that I have no use for... please get in touch with me Phone number is 1-276- 496- 7258 or email at darlene.moore63@yahoo.com. not happy right now.. Thank you and God bless.
up votedown vote
Richard 03/18/2019 at 06:50 PM
Ordered 4 of the torch lights and got bulbs only
up votedown vote
Kay 08/03/2019 at 11:50 AM
KAY Brought 2 wigs that don't look like anything I ordered, just want my money back.
up votedown vote
Birch 08/05/2019 at 02:13 PM
I had the same problem and put in a claim through PayPal. We'll see what happens.
up votedown vote
Ella williams 10/05/2019 at 12:53 PM
Wigs aren't the ones I ordered, Quality is very poor wigs sticks you
up votedown vote
Report #149480 02/13/2019 at 09:20 PM
hair curler that came as a flat iron, both times I ordered from them
-------------------
Very disappointed
Fraudulent email : repl@emailcxs.com
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
nick 02/14/2019 at 01:00 AM
Fucking fake. I pray you rot and die a miserable life. Here and after death too. Mark my words. God will fulfill it.
up votedown vote
helen 02/14/2019 at 10:29 AM
Was sent a Blond wig . Not the wig I ordered. Would like to return
up votedown vote
Sandra Jontiff 02/14/2019 at 07:56 PM
I ordered a curling hair iron and I received a flat iron. It isn't at all what I ordered. I will be returning the flat iron and would like to get credit back for my purchase.
Thank You,
Sandra Jontiff
up votedown vote
shannon 02/15/2019 at 04:15 AM
strait up fraud, false advertisement i received the product and they were absolutely nothing like what what i ordered.
up votedown vote
Report #149740 02/15/2019 at 05:43 PM
i received some pills by mail that i did not ordered from that company. i do not know what are these pills, and what are they used for . so pleas do not send me any more pills, and i am not responsible for any charges or a bill that you might send me in the future . my name is marwan tamim , my address 2312 country club drive lynn haven florida 32444
-------------------
do not send me any pills any more . this is a scam
up votedown vote
Marwan tamim 02/16/2019 at 11:29 AM
I received medication by mail that I did not ordered.and are going to send medication on a monthly basis . So please stop this nonsense
up votedown vote
Report #149805 02/16/2019 at 03:40 PM
hair straightener
-------------------
ordered a hair straightener online on Instagram. received a month later but it doesn't work
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Donna Blackwood 02/16/2019 at 06:45 PM
Received an ugly brown back pack and pocket book combo. It smells so loud of a chemical odor and is cheap quality of fabric. I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Karen Stubblefield 02/19/2019 at 03:53 PM
I ordered a miricle cleaner for spots in material, no instructions. No receipt. Scammed I am sure, just plain junk.
up votedown vote
Barbara 02/20/2019 at 08:43 AM
I order 10 LED FLAMEBALE torch that you stick in the ground instead I go 10 LED FLAME BULB that I have no use for. please email me at darlene.moore63@yahoo.com. very upset.. Thanks and God bless.. hate to report you all but will if have to..
up votedown vote
Beatrice 02/21/2019 at 12:34 PM
I ordered 3 wigs. What I received looks nothing like the pictures. Nothing anyone would wear. This website is a scam as it was listed for contact for refund. I want my money back. Please stop ripping people off.
up votedown vote
Xavier 02/24/2019 at 07:45 AM
I ordered a back and neck brace combo and it came to me in a Plastic form, and not what I saw in the advertisement illustration. When I open the package I knew immediately it was a ripoff. I want my money back. Every dollar of it. Please do not let this company advertise one thing and send another.
up votedown vote
Lyndypops 02/25/2019 at 10:15 AM
What a scam. I ordered a curler wand via Facebook and it is NOTHING like advertised. It is just a cheap everyday straightener that doesn't even have a UK plug!
I also would never have purchased it if I had known it was from China.
Can't believe I have been scammed.
up votedown vote
Report #150788 02/25/2019 at 12:03 PM
Ordered a specialized curling hot iron and received a cheap straight iron that is garbage. I am concerned about these scammers having my credit/debit card??? How do I make sure these scammers do not use my card without authorization?
-------------------
No one use this website if you see it on Facebook as I did. It is all over Facebook.
Pseudonym : INGLL
up votedown vote
Linda Bonvillain 02/25/2019 at 02:32 PM
This is a scam if you try to return the piece of garbage they send you it is impossible and you have to pay the shipping to return the merchandise. But there is no return address. You try to find your account and they say there is none. Im contacting the authorities unless I get my money back!
up votedown vote
Diane 03/09/2019 at 03:26 PM
This company is a fraud outside of the U.S. I ordered the Mestar 2 in 1iron pro and straightener and received a black hair straightener iron. I emailed them and told them this was not what I ordered. They said since I ordered it in black is the reason I got the black hair straightener. That is never stated on the website. My receipt says I purchased the Mestar 2 in 1 iron pro. They told me I had to pay the shipping for their mistake and it would be very costly. They offered me a 30% discount. I told them I don't want a discount for something I didn't purchase. They then offered me a 50% discount. I decided to take that but will never do business with this company again. STAY AWAY!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Tiffany 02/28/2019 at 11:06 AM
I ordered a lace front wig and got a nappy synthetic wig I want my money back
up votedown vote
Dixiebabe1 03/01/2019 at 04:57 PM
The wig I received is nothing like what I ordered. It is a reddish brown too shiny, does not look like real hair at all, plus the hair comes out of it if you touch it. It's a piece of junk. I want my money refunded & want an address where I can return this thing.
up votedown vote
BJB 03/02/2019 at 01:24 PM
hi, i am BJB . i am not a robot, or am i trying to pull a scam . i am shocked to be reading all these reviews. but i, too received my wigs, and two of them look nothing like what i ordered. how do i return these 3 wigs for refund or exchange. item: luna 40ll -burgundy, luna 003 short wavy golden, & luna 019 short curly- brown. these are not like the pictures at all. please send return address as soon as possible. thank you. barbarajbickerstaff@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Style 03/04/2019 at 08:27 PM
Order a wig it was not the one i order i need a refund .no address to where I need to send it back.Scam.
up votedown vote
Report #151647 03/05/2019 at 12:54 PM
I had ordered torch lights and received light bulbs. I also ordered a hair straightener and it is nothing like the infomercial, doesn't even heat up. I was ripped off twice and I want charges brought to these scammers. I will post on every FACEBOOK post by them.
-------------------
I want my money back!!!!
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
robinstang 03/05/2019 at 01:02 PM
DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE THEY STEAL YOUR MONEY
up votedown vote
Report #151899 03/07/2019 at 10:42 AM
didn't look like right wrong color
Pseudonym : reply@emailcxs.com
up votedown vote
pat budd 03/07/2019 at 12:29 PM
this is not the first time but they use different name so I didn't relize it was same co.
up votedown vote
EG3 03/07/2019 at 03:51 PM
Sent the wrong item,it's suppose to a phone charger/holder for the car that grasp the phone...Don't purchase...
up votedown vote
Report #151999 03/08/2019 at 09:38 AM
I ordered two back braces from this company. They were cheaply and flimsily made out of cheap plastic and their sizing must have been made for children. The moment that I tried on an extra large, the seams split. When I tried to attempted to get in touch with this company by e-mail, the e-mail bounced back stating "delivery incomplete".
-------------------
Impossible to get in touch with this company for a refund. The back braces which I ordered must have cost them all of $0.50 to make and they came apart immediately. Absolute junk and no way to get in touch with them to return.
Url / Website : xz-blue.om
up votedown vote
Angiewise 03/11/2019 at 02:32 PM
The Professional flat Iron I received is completely broken. I already sent pictures to the Whats app number in the card.
up votedown vote
Guylou 03/13/2019 at 04:48 PM
I ordered a curling hair iron and I received a flat iron. It isn't at all what I ordered. I ordered via Facebook and it is NOTHING like advertised. It is just a little cheap everyday straightener. How about deleting this company from Facebook so no one else gets scammed? Please send all these comments to Facebook and wherever else they are advertising.
up votedown vote
RA Rudy 03/13/2019 at 05:49 PM
I received my wig .nothing like what I ordered.very dissatisfied .it was suppose to be out of California, but it came from china.never ordering from this company again.fake as they want to be.very thing they said about the wig they lied about.don't order from them same your money,wish I had.
up votedown vote
Jacqueline 03/13/2019 at 07:13 PM
Received two wigs, and they are not what I ordered. Look like grandma wigs. This company should be taken off the internet. I want a refund but can't find out where to send it back too. This is a terrible rip off scam. Never order from this place again.
up votedown vote
Joyce 03/14/2019 at 05:07 AM
I'm adding my story to the long list of people being scammed. Got my wig, looks like "halloween "wig. or child's dress-up wig. I would not wear it out in public. We will never see our money again. We should just look at it as the price of education, to do our research next time. I only hope other people will read our stories and beware.
up votedown vote
Bettye Gish 03/15/2019 at 05:30 PM
I ordered a back brace in a size large. What I got was far from large, a baby might have fit into it,but doubt it.
I would really love to send it back,
up votedown vote
Report #152903 03/15/2019 at 06:41 PM
Purchased a car cell phone holder and it’s supposed to open and charge phone at the same time the holder is a cheap plastic and it came broken and no way to contact anyone for a return
-------------------
Want my money back
Fraudulent email : reply@enailcxs.com
up votedown vote
Report #153355 03/19/2019 at 03:37 PM
Purchased item was sent something something different.
-------------------
ordered a curling iron that was round and makes easy curls. Got a flat iron with wave plates in it. Not what I ordered. Cannot return it. Came from a place called Hadis in Chengdu Shuangliu District. Phone 028-85895679.
Pseudonym : Hadis
up votedown vote
Lenora 03/19/2019 at 11:43 PM
i did not read up on this first, I just received my wig today 3/19/2019 was supposed to be a blond and black wig. but instead I received a black wig that look like a Halloween hat for Lucy look a like in black. do anyone know where to send it back to and get a refund?
up votedown vote
Francia 03/20/2019 at 09:21 AM
I never receive my order please can you send my money back
up votedown vote
FREDERICKA 03/22/2019 at 11:17 AM
I bought a wig from a site called WhatsMode and it looks nothing like the one that I ordered. In my quest to return it I have run into this site which judging from the comments it is safe to say I will not get my money back.
up votedown vote
DebP 03/22/2019 at 11:45 AM
Same results, I ordered a curling iron & received a flat iron. Must take off FB so no more people get scammed. Going to be very careful from now on before I order to know where I'm buying from. Hoping I bought through PayPal & they can at least get my money back
up votedown vote
Catherine Stephens 03/23/2019 at 12:09 PM
Yes I just received that order and it turned out to be a flat iron I ordered a star pro iron and this is called HUI FA appliance. Should have known that it was scam ! But you buy it thinking what a great deal and now youfeel stupid for believing that!!!???? Needs to be taken off Facebook for sure!
up votedown vote
Report #154079 03/25/2019 at 12:39 PM
Black wig without lace
-------------------
The wig has no lace front attatched to wig, nor does the wig resemble that in the ad. It took too long for delivery, but arrived shortly after I emailed a complaint requesting a tracking number. An email respondent by the name JH and another as referenced as CoCo
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : Lace Front Wig
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jo1234 03/25/2019 at 03:44 PM
What was the name showing the bank statement when you were charged
up votedown vote
Maxie 03/29/2019 at 03:42 PM
Requesting a refund
up votedown vote
Alex 05/22/2019 at 04:46 PM
like the instrutions for the chainsaw shapener
up votedown vote
Amare 06/14/2019 at 04:49 AM
This company is very shrewd. They used a very upmarket bit of video advertising to offer a multiple photo locket, I was impressed and had my granddaughter in mind for the gift. The item arrived in the post yesterday. What a disappointment, an absolute bit of rubbish., would not give it to my worst enemy. How the unenlightened are trapped by shrewd advertising
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/14/2019 at 05:50 AM
In their website code, you can fidn this mention :
"Content-Security-Policy: block-all-mixed-content"
Ok, no doubt now about these crooks, using Shopify masks and all the FB possibilities.... Will never order.
And a FB page against these Chinese scammers below :
https://www.facebook.com/ZGTechFraudBuster/
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/14/2019 at 05:56 AM
and there is now a Change.org page against theses scammers :
https://www.change.org/p/complaint-response-paypal-com-ban-zg-technology-co-limited-hkg-technology-co-limited-and-other-sellers-like-it
up votedown vote
OLdtimer 12/05/2022 at 04:54 AM
lhr765095137@gmail.com This was a person who scammed me using Cathytok.com on Facebook . Cathytok is associated with Alibaba,com and LLc. Also xz.blue.shop showed up in the header on an email i recieved. After doing alot of research I found the servers to be in San Jose and in Santa Clara California with maps showing Cathytok and Alibaba within aproxx 2 to three city blocks from each other right by the Santa Clara City hall!LO not funny i think these pepole are
not in china but hiding in Santa clara instead.
up votedown vote
Report #154112 03/25/2019 at 05:25 PM
Front lace wigs (2), that arrived not as ordered.
-------------------
Not what was advertised on site.
up votedown vote
Report #154227 03/26/2019 at 12:50 PM
hair straightener
-------------------
I just want to return the item because it really doesn't do what what shown on advertisement, but there is no valid return address given with product. There is a small card to put your information on, but no details on where or how to send
up votedown vote
Report #154243 03/26/2019 at 02:47 PM
I ordered an iPhone wallet case for my specific phone and it is too big. unable to locate their customer service which directs me to this site.
-------------------
I am not calling china for information and the return info should be included in the packing for the return. it requires proof of purchase which when ordering online is impossible.
Fraudulent email : pentyukhinai5@gmail.com
Pseudonym : tomshop
up votedown vote
jim 07/08/2020 at 09:08 AM
This person/company is now doing business as needinhome.com which is a scam/sham company based out of China. pentyukhinai5@gmail.com was also associated with scam company dinopakk.com
up votedown vote
Upset customer 03/27/2019 at 04:06 PM
Recieved a wig today and itlooked NOTHING like what i ordered online!!!! RIP OFF!!!! I want my money back!!!
up votedown vote
rosemary173 03/28/2019 at 02:01 PM
I returned the iron tryme is cheap no work for my hair and the box is no good conditions I need returned my money I send back your product
up votedown vote
Kalisa 03/31/2019 at 12:52 PM
I ordered the hair straightener and curler thru Facebook because I am disabled and I thought of the convenience and how helpful it would be for me with my condition. I received a hair straightener which I already have . Box broken as well. Product Not what I ordered . Live only on my SS . Send me what I ordered and I gladly return what you sent me . Very dissatisfied customer and this is the first time I have ever had a problem buying something via internet.
up votedown vote
Becky 04/01/2019 at 11:07 AM
This company should be taken off the internet...Bought 2 wig that thru Facebook and it was nothing like what was shown, just disgusting, I don't know who in the hell would wear something like that!. Cant find an address to send it back and nothing on line to contact except an email address that doesn't exist. I want a refund but can't find out where to send it back too. This is a terrible rip off scam. Never order from this place again with out doing my research! Please let me know where to return these two items back and want my money refunded back as well! Also will post this comment on fb so other people aren't scam. Very DISSATISFIED customer!
up votedown vote
Report #154830 04/01/2019 at 12:01 PM
Multifunctional Car Seat Organizer for Captain and co/captain seats 60% off deal Total price $42.10 including shipping
-------------------
I did not receive what I ordered. I received a very cheap made plastic thingy that slides between the seat and console. They can be bought on Amazon for $3.99. Company will not refund my money or change for what I ordered.
up votedown vote
cc 04/01/2019 at 12:23 PM
bought 2 wigs' one was okay, didn't like the other--really didn't expect6 much at the price. Couldn't find a return address. found this site and was amazed at all the comments. what is so aggravating isn't loosing money. but with so many complains why is FACEBOOK and PAYPAL still supporting this company----they must know by now that this is a fraudulent company. i place the real blame with them
up votedown vote
Report #154848 04/01/2019 at 02:38 PM
My Mom bought a wig also. It is not anything like the picture and is even the wrong color. Try to find return info and all that pops up is that it is a scam
-------------------
Seems a lot of people have fell for this scam
Fraudulent email : lishiwangluc2018@163.com
up votedown vote
Robert 04/01/2019 at 03:10 PM
For sure a scam
up votedown vote
bb 04/02/2019 at 10:58 AM
I can't find any address or phone # to assist in a return of funds. They sent wrong wig.Short lace wig that was ordered.instead a grey long one is what i got.The fallout will be great. when it happen to this illegal Scam.
up votedown vote
pameladii 04/02/2019 at 06:49 PM
I got my order today and it is not what I paid for...I would not order anything else from here
up votedown vote
Jen 04/03/2019 at 02:45 PM
Just received order, totally disappointed, need all info to return material (WIG). ASAP
up votedown vote
3S 04/04/2019 at 08:19 AM
TOTALLY NOT HAPPY WITH ITEM, NOT ABLE TO FIND WAY TO RETURN THE ITEM...NO CONTACT NUMBER,ADDRESS ... JUST E-MAIL TO WHICH NO RESPONSE RECEIVED.
up votedown vote
Cheryl Brown 04/05/2019 at 04:21 PM
ordered duplicate product. need to get a refund, packing/return mailing label to return to sender.
Thank You
Ms. Cheryl Brown
281 Country Village Drive
G-50
Smyrna, TN 37167
up votedown vote
Report #155390 04/05/2019 at 05:10 PM
They show these gorgeous wigs that are suppose to be front laced with
human hair as the description of the material in the wig,
.What I got was some half done wig that looked like a costume wig.
The number is also bogus. I don't want my card charged fraudulently.
I have no recourse to send this back for a refund.
-------------------
This is a scam for sure and I am so sorry I fell for it...Just do not want anyone else to be scamed.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : showed a front lace wig that was brunette/bla
up votedown vote
alice 04/05/2019 at 08:47 PM
out of 6 wigs ordered only 1 is even close to what was pictured. all the rest are wrong color and or style. send my return address to my email. thank you
up votedown vote
Nell Barnwell Hay 04/07/2019 at 11:21 PM
I ordered a cover for my phone and it's too large. How and who do I return this item and get reimbursed?
up votedown vote
Report #155667 04/08/2019 at 02:33 PM
i ordered a 2 in 1 flat iron and curling iron twice. one was for $23.00 and the other was for $24.99.
-------------------
i ordered a 2 in 1 flat iron and curling iron twice. they sent me a 1 inch flat iron which is nothing like what i ordered or that was advertised on facebook. i'm pissed because i can't get a hold of anyone to return them and get my money back. a giant waste of 50 dollars. this is the url on the box they sent me. HA81847789516ZBUV
Pseudonym : kuajingtong
up votedown vote
Sandy 06/10/2019 at 11:08 PM
This company is definitely not a reputable company. I've sent 10 messages trying to just get an address to return an item I received that wasn't what the type I wanted and just exchange it for the correct one.
All they will tell me it's in China and would cost to much to send back. That should be my option.
up votedown vote
Wacky 11/04/2019 at 02:35 PM
I received this item of ionic hair flatter this is not wat I ordered and would like a refund and address to send back..I order the hair curler
up votedown vote
Laura 01/03/2020 at 05:58 PM
They got me with the same thing. I am going through PayPal to try and get this resolved.
up votedown vote
Shirley 04/09/2019 at 12:06 PM
I ordered 8 torch light and got 8 bulbs that you need electricity to you
I wanted the solar to put around my house. I want to return these and get the torches I ordered. Please respond.
Thanks
Shirley
up votedown vote
Ci 04/09/2019 at 12:48 PM
I ordered a backpack/purse. The description claims that it is made of leather. It arrived approximately 45 days after I ordered it and It is definitely NOT made of leather.
It is made completely of Vinyl. Please reply back with instructions on how to return it and get a refund.
Thank you.
up votedown vote
Tammie 04/09/2019 at 03:15 PM
I ordered the torch lights to go around my house and all I got was the bulbs... I WANT MY MONEY BACK... WHAT A RIP OFF..
up votedown vote
Cindy 04/09/2019 at 03:25 PM
I’m so disappointed! I received the wig I ordered today, and it’s nothing like what was pictured. I read all the reviews, and they must have been fake because the color, quality and style are nothing like what was shown! The return policy states that “If you are not entirely satisfied with your purchase and need to return, we’re here to help.” HELP!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #155875 04/09/2019 at 07:59 PM
Y-12 Bluetooth headset
-------------------
It does not work like they said it would
up votedown vote
rsmercer19 04/09/2019 at 08:07 PM
I don't have a label to send it back, how do I send it back without a label?
up votedown vote
Tina 04/10/2019 at 12:33 PM
Just received item. Cover was on wrong side and plastic cover was broken. Trying to figure how to retorn.
up votedown vote
BECKIE 04/11/2019 at 12:01 PM
II ORDERED THE CAR INSERT AND ITS A SCAM STUPID ME TRYING TO GET MONEY BACK
up votedown vote
Linda 04/11/2019 at 02:21 PM
We ordered led solar torches-got 8 screw in light bulbs, no paperwork, have been trying to get money and RA number since 1/31. Reply from them is they have no order or info on me, I'm to send them my order number or paperwork-all I have is payment made from PAYpAL, REFERENCE #, AMOUNT & DATE
up votedown vote
Linda 04/11/2019 at 02:27 PM
Have bought 3 wigs from this same 4029357733, got 2, wrong size , color, ect. NOTHING like what is featured in ad, charged for 3 different wigs,all 3 paid thru Paypal, never got last one. The two I did get, I was told to take pictures, then they would decide if any refund was forthcoming. Every order was advertised by a different name but all went thru same account.!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
dee 04/11/2019 at 04:39 PM
Ordered the first wig and it was the wrong wig but rt color. I'm trying to reach this company
up votedown vote
Report #156200 04/11/2019 at 06:00 PM
I ordered a car seat insert with a coin box and cup holder. I received a plan envelope type with neither. Went to their email and found scam alerts.
-------------------
Scam? No hope of recovery?
Fraudulent email : reply@emailcsz.com
Pseudonym : cxs xxblue
up votedown vote
myra 05/17/2019 at 01:52 PM
I cannot reach customer service, i ordered a wig and got a completely different color from what i ordered, can't reach anyone to return it.
up votedown vote
Brenda Woods 04/12/2019 at 02:52 PM
I received my Go Duster today with no spray even though it says its included.
up votedown vote
Deborah 04/13/2019 at 05:02 PM
You sent a bag and no machine to take the air out.
up votedown vote
Sharon Hayes 04/15/2019 at 01:25 PM
I ordered a car organizer and received a thin pocket holder instead. Need an address and email address to take care of this. This is a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #156533 04/15/2019 at 04:09 PM
The pop up was on facebook, selling ziplock rubber containers. I did get them, but they did not seal. When I tried to contact them for a refund, the email and phone number were bogus. Im out more than $50.00. I buy stuff from Facebook quite a bit and have never had a bad experience until now.
-------------------
I did get them, but they did not seal. When I tried to contact them for a refund, the email and phone number were bogus. Im out more than $50.00. I buy stuff from Facebook quite a bit and have never had a bad experience until now.
Telephone : +85253885388
up votedown vote
Tom DeRosa 04/16/2019 at 08:36 AM
I ordered the car organizer but I too received a thin pocket holder piece of crap.
what a scam. I'd send it back but it's not worth the postage and I doubt that I'd ever get a refund,
up votedown vote
Dan Farrah 04/16/2019 at 03:03 PM
It is a scam. I ordered car organizer but I got holder instead. I will not order anything that has anything to do with China.
up votedown vote
Jan 04/18/2019 at 03:19 PM
I ordered a cell phone cover for a S9+ from an add on Facebook.....I did get a cover in the color I wanted but it way to short.
Be carefully of Facebook adds!!
up votedown vote
Madeline Hendrix 04/19/2019 at 11:39 PM
I ordered a phone case for my Samsung note8 and it does not fit my phone. The side buttons do not work when I put my phone in it and it only has glass cover on the back nothing on the front and aluminum around the edge .The ad showed full glass prtection on the front and back of case.
up votedown vote
David S. 04/22/2019 at 10:56 AM
I ordered torches you stick in ground and what they sent me was light bulbs. This is a scam to bait you in to get flickering patio torches and sent you light bulbs. Yes I want my money returned to my card. These people are running their advertisement on Facebook. would that be cohorts in crime?
up votedown vote
OUTRADGED 04/22/2019 at 05:33 PM
OUTRAGE!!!
I ordered a afro wig but what I received was not fit for a clown to wear. It is NOTHING like the ad and NOT what I ordered. The envelope that it came in has the following address.
TOM PAN
19907 E Walnut Drive South, Suite B, City Of Industry, CA 91789
******NOTE: This label pasted over the china label ****** Contact your credit card company
up votedown vote
Report #157397 04/23/2019 at 07:56 PM
item received was defective with no return policy from china
-------------------
upon trying to assemble the fish net the top support hinges separated and cannot be reattached
Pseudonym : fishing net
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hilda Radcliff 04/24/2019 at 07:46 AM
This was my first and last experience ordering anything online. I should’ve known if it came from China by the length of time that it took I was going to be trash. I would never put this on my head I can’t even tell what it’s made out of. As far as getting money back it is virtually impossible I will be reporting mine to the Better Business Bureau I hope everybody catches on that this is a big big scam and I am so finished with the whole business
up votedown vote
Randy Thompson 04/24/2019 at 08:35 PM
This company needs to be turned into the better business burrow what i ordered is not at all what I ordered no where close I am going to take this and get this company shut down I see all of these bad comments
up votedown vote
merle Bishop 04/25/2019 at 08:20 PM
merle Bishop 10421 villa ridge dr. las vegas, nv. 89134 please send shipping label to return pants ordered 5x large got a 2x pants in this is second time you sent me wrong size please respond asap 702-379-0776
up votedown vote
roseC 04/26/2019 at 01:51 PM
I ordered the bottle lights, buy 10 and get 5 free, only received 9 and charged for 10
up votedown vote
MAC 04/26/2019 at 02:47 PM
Want to return compression hose but need the address to send it to. Please send info to email- macisek@juno.com
up votedown vote
Teenie 04/26/2019 at 05:27 PM
I received a wig and it was not the right color and I just find out now that it is a scam. It is just a shame for people to be so heartless
up votedown vote
ted 04/26/2019 at 08:20 PM
Bought a wig that was nothing like what was shown. No hand tied lace front, hair that came out easily, wrong color, hair that was straight and too shing instead of short and fluffy like it was shown. Cant find an address to send it back and nothing on line to contact except an email address that doesn't exist.
up votedown vote
Pissed person 04/27/2019 at 03:33 PM
This wig is a hot mess. I will never shop online again especially if it’s from China. I need made in USA
straight scam
up votedown vote
Mimi 04/28/2019 at 08:49 PM
I ordered a wig called Allure from Jon Renau in Spring Honey. I received a long red wig. No way to contact Jon Renau.
up votedown vote
kmelub 04/29/2019 at 08:45 PM
I SAW a combination drink, cellphone and accessory holder with an extended drink holder. What I GOT was two plastic pieces of shit that were basically just pockets, no drink holder or anything else. These people are assholes
up votedown vote
Report #158312 05/01/2019 at 04:52 PM
ordered a car seat organizer.... not at all what was in advertisement and smells like MOLD...very strong odor!!!! No where to call.
-------------------
Not as advertised. Not contact number for return.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Maggie 05/03/2019 at 01:40 PM
I bought a wig online on Facebook. I received it today, it is nothing like what I ordered. I wouldn't even wear this as a Halloween costume wig. One big rip off. This guy is getting rich off of us.
up votedown vote
Lynda 05/04/2019 at 01:25 PM
I ordered a wig and what I received was not the one I ordered. The wig was ok....just not what I ordered.
up votedown vote
sayed gamal 05/05/2019 at 08:11 AM
you are big thiefs take pur money and stolen my mony please
if you not sent me my order
back my money
you sent me some thing I donot know what it is it
I donot know what you are
if you are good company do your work will and donot stoll about money
up votedown vote
DeLois Lopez 05/06/2019 at 01:06 PM
I ordered the car inserts for your conceal and all I got was a leather pouch
no coin holder which went a the end of one or cup holder at each end
Order #.
Shipping#uvAFX9042922272YQ
Boej80613
I am very disappointed was really looking to having these in my car
up votedown vote
MARGE RUSHFORD 05/07/2019 at 10:20 AM
BIG RIP OFF
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/07/2019 at 11:08 AM
it's a scam site that has been around for a long time and a lot of reports are now on the Internet.
For those who have been scammed, a group action could be envisaged (by creating a facebook page for example to stay in contact with each other), after having denounced and be protected.
And some useful resources below :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
paul 05/10/2019 at 04:00 PM
I received what looks like black mesh. Have no idea what it is or what to do with it.
Would like to return....please let me know.
up votedown vote
Report #159690 05/11/2019 at 03:50 PM
Order summary
Last day promotion 65% OFF--2019 Universal Car Phone Clip Holder(BUY 3 FREE SHIPPING) × 1
Hot sale(only today)
$9.97
Subtotal
$9.97
Shipping
$6.99
Total
$16.96 USD
-------------------
The phone clip holder does not appear anything like the photo on Facebook and does not either holding the phone or clip to the car.
Fraudulent email : lazintaifear294@gmail.com
Pseudonym : MINI-BASIC Order Blen38537
up votedown vote
Jonah hafa 05/28/2019 at 01:38 PM
I’ve been scammed thru mini Basic to buy a mother’s day necklace and also this website called themarketrain
up votedown vote
Laken 06/01/2019 at 11:31 AM
I was scammed the exact same way for mother’s day gifts
up votedown vote
B jones 05/15/2019 at 04:02 PM
The wig isn`t what I ordered. It is not even the right color. Face book should not let these people advertisevlies like this.
up votedown vote
Netter 05/16/2019 at 10:34 AM
I am trying to send back two wigs I did not order. The wigs aren't even in my range of colors. Don't know where this business even got my account info.. Like many of you, I feel this is ridiculous, having no way to find this Company or to be able to contact them regarding a problem. I'm trying to find out what they used to charge me for this sale, and payment method? I also want a refund and way to get rid of these items.
up votedown vote
Annie 05/21/2019 at 05:34 PM
I ordered a pair of pants in size XL. I just got a tiny pair of pants - very small. I believe this is the same company that sent me a sweater that wouldn't a normal human being. I can't get in touch with them to return the items. I pay with Paypal. Do I have any recorse?
up votedown vote
Carla 05/22/2019 at 10:20 PM
2 of the watches come with the second minutes hand and need you change them all of them. Also they look old. The color are scrach .
up votedown vote
Michelleweb 05/23/2019 at 12:04 AM
Ordered from Junniyee silicon reusable bags and received them but the quality is poor. In my shipment is a slip explaining return policy with reply@emailcxs.com which looks like a scam. I contacted Junniyee and hopefully they will respond and accept my return, I will also contact PayPal as well.
up votedown vote
Teen 05/24/2019 at 06:01 PM
I ordered a wig was sent the wrong one nothing like what they showing and the color was wrong and you can't returned because they don't send a return label nor address, or number for you to call them regarding the item.
up votedown vote
Report #161601 05/24/2019 at 08:04 PM
Shower head which is very versatile. Show a video on shower head and all the things it does. Very ingratiating. It
Looks like I got scammed.
-------------------
I got scammed. Saw a video showing all the use of the shower head and I should have known better. To good to be true
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : Hysanllc
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #161787 05/26/2019 at 07:54 PM
Selling window screen to kept sun out of car.wont fit and very cheap made.
-------------------
Want my money back but hope can i not way to get in touch with them.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : Window screen for car
up votedown vote
Gail 05/27/2019 at 01:34 PM
This is a joke, when you order with american sizes and you think you are ordering from an american company, as soon as you don't get it within 3 days you know it has to be coming from china and the clothing item with be tooooooo small. There is a note saying they adjusted the size however, I take a size 10 and this pair of pants won't make it over my knee caps. I can't even figure out how to sent it back as a return.
up votedown vote
Report #162147 05/29/2019 at 11:31 AM
Ordered wig and it is nothing like advertised. Wig is shedding and you can see the glue where it parts. Color is not what I ordered. It took a long time to receive this and I want my money back. They want the wig back within three days of receipt. I just signed for it this morning and I will return it...it is falling apart!
-------------------
Scammed. Total scam.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : Www.xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Report #162206 05/29/2019 at 05:16 PM
Finally received my wig after waiting several weeks (months) and what arrived was a piece of white crap! How do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Elvera Barcelona 05/31/2019 at 07:47 PM
I did not order this ugly mobile phone holder. i want a refund or I will repory to my bank, u did not send a slip,
I believe you scammed me,
up votedown vote
Brenda 06/03/2019 at 05:50 PM
i ordered a flat iron, but this is not what i ordered, the flat iron that i Received don't get hot at all. I would like my money back, so send me the information on how to send it back . Its not good to scam or mislead out of their money.
up votedown vote
Jane 06/03/2019 at 10:19 PM
I am under the 30 day return policy, and when I opened the package, I realized the barrel of the iron was going to be too small. Looking at the video on Facebook, I think the gold/purple iron would be more suitable. I need to send this black one back under the 30 days of receiving it. Please let me know how to return to you for an exchange. Thank you
up votedown vote
Report #162855 06/04/2019 at 02:53 AM
This wig does not look the way it was advertised! It came from China, it was supposed to be front laced, this one is not, it is straight where it should have spiral curls, it is frizzy at the bottom and way too big. This wig is trash! To top it all off, I used PalPal to purchase this trash and the website they sent doesn’t exist so I can’t even get my money back!
Pseudonym : Lisa wigs
up votedown vote
Mark 06/07/2019 at 07:03 AM
My chainsaw sharpener arrived late and with another piece / part I didn't order, nor could I identify. No instructions or way to order additional parts were included. I've requested an address to return for a refund....good luck to me....
up votedown vote
Report #163577 06/10/2019 at 05:17 AM
sHOULDRT bRACE - Cheap Quality - item doesn`t fit
-------------------
Ordered shoulder brace $26 dollars -doesn`t fit also very cheap quality - pay pal was suppose to send me a return address - i never received - sending it to return address which was marked threw with red ink - do not expect any progress except by pay pal / HYSAN LLC 3984 WASHINGTON BLVD. 139 JFK x FREEMONT.CA. 94538
Pseudonym : HYSAN LLC
up votedown vote
Kama 09/26/2019 at 06:47 PM
I am trying to locate instructions for a light you put on your car door that lights up with a H (honda emblem) There were no instructions with it.
up votedown vote
TOZZ 09/27/2019 at 03:06 PM
ADD SAID QUANTITY OF 2 BUT WAS ONLY SENT ONE AND NO INSTRUCTIONS
up votedown vote
Rocael 10/19/2019 at 03:49 PM
Me enviaron un reloj roto
up votedown vote
Michael 10/26/2019 at 10:18 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=53SNP2UOda0
up votedown vote
Jsee4 01/20/2020 at 10:20 AM
My mother in law just had the same thing happen. She got a 'paypal' receipt with a fake email address on it. She just got this small package with stickers inside. Absolutely insane they can do this!
up votedown vote
Jsee4 01/20/2020 at 10:47 AM
Same. But my mother in law ordered the kitchen gadget and got a small package of stickers. A while back she got a PayPal email of receipt but she said she doesn't have PayPal? The email address was fake, like obviously fake so you would think PayPal would maybe see that? She is elderly and can't figure this out.
up votedown vote
Jalene 01/31/2020 at 05:15 PM
This is a terrible horrible place... I have no idea how they stay in business got to be the biggest scam in history... I ordered some boots /shoes,, which took forever to come crafts are the most cheap terrible shoes made you couldn't wear them anywhere I just wish there was something we could do unbelievable??
up votedown vote
Jalene 01/31/2020 at 05:17 PM
Scam scam scam disgusting someone out of burn the damn company down......
up votedown vote
Tony 03/03/2020 at 10:06 AM
I ordered a kitchen mixer, received an envelope with Dora stickers.
paypal said deal with the shipper, usps said we delivered the item if it’s not what you ordered speak with shipper, the shipper does not reply.
I wonder how how many people have been scammmed, and they are laughing all the way to the bank. They deserve to catch coronavirus.
up votedown vote
hillside1277 03/09/2020 at 09:38 PM
Total Frauds.
up votedown vote
Mian 05/09/2020 at 05:01 PM
fraud selling counterfeit US mint Silver
up votedown vote
Peggy 333 05/16/2020 at 03:30 PM
I got 2 packages from them that I did not order or I THINK paid for? I got a wall repair patch and some dog treats. I have no idea why they are sending me stuff and who is using my name and address?
SCAM.
up votedown vote
Colleen 06/19/2020 at 05:43 PM
I ordered cloth face masks from fulbizs on April 26th. They said they were being shipped out of Fremont California on May 13th. When I didn't receive my package, I wrote the seller. They changed shippers. I still didn't get anything. Wrote several more times before I checked with USPS who said it never shipped. Told seller I was contacting my bank to report fraud. Next day I got notice package had shipped from China. Followed the tracking over the last thirteen days and finally got what I ordered. Was suprised the return address was Hysan LLC. Grateful after reading all these posts that I actually received what I ordered. Only took almost 2 months. Will never order again.
up votedown vote
maya 06/26/2020 at 07:30 PM
This is a scam I ordered a chair. They mailed me a Styrofoam ice tray. This is definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Cookie 07/18/2020 at 09:01 PM
I ordered a bedspread and received nothing for five weeks. I reported them to PayPal and they keep telling me it’s shipped. The only reason I ordered it because PayPal backed it. Today I received a pillowcase. What a rip-off. If I would have known this was a Chinese company I would have never ordered from there.
up votedown vote
davy 08/05/2020 at 02:52 PM
You guys is a theft You i never ordered the kind of shoes I sent it back You can put it on your face like a mask you guys is very dishonest
up votedown vote
Davy 08/05/2020 at 02:54 PM
you guy are a scammed and a theft
up votedown vote
Dee Dee 06/10/2019 at 04:55 PM
I order a wig twister it does not function at all I can't get in touch with anyone the company is out of Japan I would like to get my money back that was paid through pappal
up votedown vote
Tap 06/11/2019 at 10:05 AM
I ordered a chain saw sharpener when it arrived it was missing the tab to keep it shut. After looking at other videos online, it will not work on every chain saw bar. It looks like you have to have an Oregon bar for it to work. No phone number to contact for return or replacement parts.
up votedown vote
Report #163883 06/11/2019 at 05:56 PM
They use www.xz-blue.com to cover up being fraudulent!
-------------------
*WARNING*
Ladies, if you came across this statement you are truly blessed! Stay far away from this website called Wigdiary.com! Such a bad service!
They are only after your money! If you purchase anything off of this website it will turn out to be the complete opposite of what you thought you purchased!
Url / Website : wigdiary.com
Pseudonym : Wigdiary.com
Telephone : 3309524584
up votedown vote
870mikolove 07/24/2019 at 09:03 AM
It is a scam. The wig didn’t fit and was matted on the ends. I asked for a refund and they stated that it would cost me $20 just to send back. So we came to a deal of $18 half of the $36 that I paid.
up votedown vote
Fran 06/12/2019 at 01:53 PM
Silicone reusable bags won't close. I'm out all that money!
up votedown vote
Report #164085 06/12/2019 at 08:42 PM
Purchased a wig and I am highly dissatisfied. The picture of the blond wig had black roots & the one I received did not. False advertisement! Tried to return the wig but no address was given on the envelope except the ups store in Fremont California. I would like my money back. If I would have known it was coming from China I would have never ordered it
-------------------
I want my money back. Please help
Url / Website : can.com
up votedown vote
Kathryn 06/13/2019 at 08:31 PM
I ordered a wig that I would like to return. Need return address. Would like a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #164272 06/13/2019 at 09:11 PM
I found the ad on Facebook ,I thought it was a safe website because it was on facebook . I ordered 2 wigs, arrived on time. Neither wig was even close to the one I ordered.
I started to return the items but no return address.
The email and phone number provided not good.
I am 80 years old on a fixed income and I really need my money back.
-------------------
I am 80 years old, with a small fixed income.. I will continue to find these scammers. AARP is my next stop , hopefully
they can help.
up votedown vote
Sheila 06/15/2019 at 12:20 PM
Reading all the negative comments. I too want a refund. The wig is nothing like the pic. Wrong size and color. Inferior workmanship. Please refund money!!
up votedown vote
Elaine 06/18/2019 at 02:42 PM
This is a scam! I ordered a t-shirt that’s to help you stay cool...the neck line and arms are not hemmed! Did your people just stop sewing? Product #HF21953541HUIXL PLEASE SEND ME MY MONEY BACK! No one would wear this!
up votedown vote
Report #165224 06/20/2019 at 02:07 PM
This wig is a total scam. No way is it a Raquel Welch wig. The color is awful and the wig has a terrible smell. I can't believe this could go through PayPal
-------------------
This is an absolute fraud. I saw the add on Facebook and assumed that it was legit since I paid through PayPal.
Lesson learned, if it seems too good to be true, it is.
Url / Website : x2-blue.com
Pseudonym : Modern Boutique, Inc.
up votedown vote
Frances Martin 06/22/2019 at 05:20 PM
I ordered a lace front wig it came today it's nothing like what I order it looks like a witches wig I want my money back.How do I return this shit???...STOP RIPPING PEOPLE OFF..WE SHOULD GET WHAT WE ORDERES NOT WHAT YALL WANT TO SEND US..I ORDER A 12 INCH WING AN I ENDED UP WITH A 22 INCH WIG...I NEED A ADDRESS SO I CAN RETURN THIS AND GET MY MONEY BACK
up votedown vote
Pahira 06/24/2019 at 09:12 PM
I ordered a carving tool and only got half the order wheres the other half
up votedown vote
George kay 06/25/2019 at 10:59 AM
My item does not fit.size not what it it supposed to be want my money back
up votedown vote
Report #166177 06/26/2019 at 09:06 PM
Wrong color not what I ordered.
-------------------
I ordered a wig after battling cancer. It was not the right color I ordered & just 100% nothing like the ad/video showed in their advertisement. I have tried to contact them & they have never answered one email I tried to send them. No clue if they are even getting them but this just wrong.
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/27/2019 at 03:38 PM
What is the address to return a wig? Horrible looking. Nothing like the picture. Hope this is not a scam. I feel I've been taken!
up votedown vote
Kel 06/30/2019 at 03:42 PM
I ordered a guitar trainer. The item is totally wrong and an inferior product is the best that I can say. YES, I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Sarah 07/01/2019 at 05:53 AM
I received my pill boxes, but they are not suitable & I wish to return them ?
This is the only link that’s given to contact
up votedown vote
Zoey 07/01/2019 at 12:08 PM
Ordered two wigs one was wrong color both look like mannequin wigs. Sad to say I was ripped off. Have been a PAULA YOUNG customer for years just wanted something different. I'll never stray again.
up votedown vote
john 07/01/2019 at 12:54 PM
just received wig, add showed ash this wig is pure white. I would like a refund.
up votedown vote
Isla 07/07/2019 at 05:43 PM
Pants waaaay too small. I want a refund
up votedown vote
Pat 07/09/2019 at 06:59 PM
Did not receive wig shown in advertisement, received Chinese crap......scam
up votedown vote
Edward 07/11/2019 at 02:11 PM
I'm contacting I Lawyer to make sure people like you can not rip anyone else off. contact me back if not you will hear from my lawyer. edkapron@comcast.net
up votedown vote
Holly johnson 07/13/2019 at 05:20 PM
The two wigs don't fit they don't look like the picture I wasn't happy, please send me the return information to get a refund.
up votedown vote
Kay 07/16/2019 at 10:18 AM
Hello I order the workout pants from online. I just want a bigger size. I like the pant I want to know is there anyway I can exchange them.
up votedown vote
ana canup 07/16/2019 at 11:25 AM
After placing an order for a wig on the site from facebook I finally received the item a month later. I had ordered a wig and it is crap, way too small and on top of that it is the wrong color. I order red with blonde highlights and got salt and pepper gray and black color (Horrible) bad quality, bad color, bad everything. Please return my money ASAP. this will not happen to me ever again.
up votedown vote
Carol Cirar 07/17/2019 at 01:16 PM
I ordered 6 sets of Junnilee silicon reusable bags The slider does not slide It is way too tight to move Also when you seal the bag before the slider the air leaks out Not a good product
up votedown vote
Report #169501 07/19/2019 at 12:03 AM
gerijobes44@gmail.com puts his website as a way to get a hold of someone.
www.XZBlue .com is listed on a peace of black and red cardboard to try to sell you more crap as a special gift. They also appear while you are ordering their name is flashed.
HYSAN 3984 Washington Blvd. Fremont CA.94538
-------------------
Mini pull out guitars are supposed to light up with a letter to teach you how to play. there are no battery ports. N letters lighting up. No instructions at all just a Alan wrench to tighten strings.
Its a ripoff item. just found number on the pkge
Item number is:BWoi7291
Url / Website : xzblue.com
Pseudonym : mailgun@myaftershop.com
Telephone : 5104801755
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 11/27/2022 at 12:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #169562 07/19/2019 at 09:20 AM
Does not work as advert6ised
-------------------
I am a little hard of hearing and my family are always telling me to turn the TV down. I bought Magic Ear as your advert said it would be great for watching TV and "You won't believe what you can hear". The unit arrived with 1 split foam earpiece. With 2 new batteries in the unit and turned on there is lots of static which distorts the quality of the reception. I am far from satisfied with the product and request a full refund. Please advise where I should return the unit too.
Pseudonym : Magic Ear
up votedown vote
Hunter 07/19/2019 at 01:59 PM
I received the color objectics for my tire with NO BATTERIES, That's not the deal with these, what do i do now ?
up votedown vote
Report #169960 07/22/2019 at 10:48 AM
Offer is internet set of flexible silicon storage bags. Like reusable ziplocks. Bags are very difficult to use and not like advertised. Email for customer service to return is fraudulent.
-------------------
Product does not work as advertised. Card inside order has INVALID customer service email to contact about any issues.
up votedown vote
Report #170040 07/22/2019 at 05:35 PM
Wrong color wig and wrong style
-------------------
Ordered a wig using paypal. When wig arrived it was not what i ordered . I ordered black and it came light blond and it was a different style completly. Tried to call several times with a constant busy signal. Email address given doest work. I was unaware this company was in China.
up votedown vote
Report #170879 07/27/2019 at 03:45 PM
unable to return or complain
up votedown vote
jimmie 07/28/2019 at 07:59 AM
imglifeshop send me 2 pair of underwear to small would like to send tham back and get bigger once
up votedown vote
Robert 08/01/2019 at 04:29 PM
I just got my dent puller, and have no glue to attach them . Can you help?
up votedown vote
Report #172383 08/06/2019 at 06:43 PM
this is not a wig and totally misrepusented what I was ordering. Want to return item for my money back.
up votedown vote
Diana 08/08/2019 at 10:09 AM
They have emailed me finally trying to get me to settle for $8 then $12 bullying me into telling me that it will cost me more to return it and keep the super inferior product. I am going to turn them into the BBB also this is horrible!!! I want my $40.28 credited back to my account and they can have this terrible product
up votedown vote
Joni jackson 08/07/2019 at 10:12 AM
I placed an order Bpoi29254 for $31.85. Apparently from China for six is very small kids size. Just looking to get my money back via PayPal. Like everyone else followed the instructions on the card that came with the order to no avail. I can’t believe I’ve gotten scammed again!!
up votedown vote
Hector 08/08/2019 at 11:52 AM
I received it, late but received. But it's not like the ad. Zoom is not working properly, and beside there is no way to see it with my cel phone. Please advise of send my money back.
up votedown vote
Denese 08/14/2019 at 09:47 PM
I received two rugs that are not even as good as the dollar tree rugs. paid 77.90 for both, Tried to return cost to return is 75.80 they say they do not have a US address. They want to give me 50% off my next order and I get to keep these shit rugs. I'm appalled that this going on there are so many complaints.
up votedown vote
Report #173780 08/16/2019 at 07:54 PM
I ordered a wig and it was nothing like what was shown, complete junk.
-------------------
I want my money back and them off the enternet, so they cant rip anyone else off.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Report #174917 08/23/2019 at 04:22 PM
Not the right wig not the right colour.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Telephone : 9125623787
up votedown vote
THE DUKE 08/23/2019 at 04:41 PM
I WOULD LIKE TO RETURN MY MOVEABLE KITCHEN PRESSURE TAP HEAD AS IT DO NOT FIT MY TAP.SO HOW DO I GO ABOUT GETTING A REFUND AND WHO DO I RETURN IT TO.
REGARDS MR W BELLWARD
up votedown vote
Report #174932 08/23/2019 at 09:24 PM
Wrong product...bogus.
-------------------
The product does not look anything like what the model is wearing.
up votedown vote
Report #175027 08/24/2019 at 04:41 PM
3 wigs when I ordered 4
-------------------
Wigs looks like nothing in its pictures
wrong colors all were the same falling apart had no phone number and no return address it won’t happen again
up votedown vote
Di 08/27/2019 at 11:07 PM
I wanted a fun wig, thinking ahead to Halloween, but received one that is NOTHING close to what I ordered!!! How do I send it back and get a refund?!?!? Doesn't sound promising!
up votedown vote
Juana 08/28/2019 at 05:59 PM
I ordered a seat organizer for bucket front seat and only got a pouch only about 12 inches long with no change holder or cup holder. NOTHING LIKE THE AD! Would like to get my refund of $15.00 for organizer and $17.00 for shipping! Neither will probably ever happen. # on package HN41822719HEIHX
up votedown vote
sally 08/28/2019 at 06:43 PM
I ordered the organizer for the right front seat got pouch only no change holder or cup holder.
Nothing like I ordered Refund please for item and shipping. this is a piece of crap!!
sally cooper
558 N. Robson
Mesa, AZ
SF143014815249
up votedown vote
Marcel 09/09/2019 at 01:27 PM
LAST WEEK i received my MAGIC EAR OR ATOMIC beam BUT IT DO NOT WORK;
BATTERIES ARE INDIKATING 1 TO 15 BUT i CAN HEAR NOTHING AT ALL;
marcelvangheel@yahoo.com
Marcel Vangheel
Gijmelstraat 49
B 3200 AARSCHOT
Belgium
up votedown vote
BILLY LOPEZ 09/11/2019 at 11:42 PM
I ORDER A SCAN TOOL HH OBD ADVANCED IT CAME WITH NO INSTRUCTION ON HOW TO DOWNLOAD THE APP AND HOW TO USE IT, IT'S A SCAM DON'T ORDER IS PRODUCT I KNOW I CAN'T GET MONEY BACK THEY GOT ME THIS TIME NEVER AGAIN WILL THEY GET ME.
up votedown vote
Patricia 09/12/2019 at 07:45 PM
I ordered a wig, oh my goodness. It is horrible.its red. Feels like horse hair. It is definitely a scam. And using Raquel Welch as the model is real deceiving.
up votedown vote
Report #179026 09/19/2019 at 09:49 AM
showed one type of item on facebook but sent a product far below quality or picture on facebook. one of those pockets you put between the seat and consuel to hold change, papers etc
Pseudonym : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
GABY 09/25/2019 at 02:10 PM
I WANT TO RETURN THESE WIGS BECAUSE DON'T MATCH MY HAIR COLOR, THEY ARE TO SHINY AND DON'T LOOK REAL
up votedown vote
vicke 09/30/2019 at 12:38 PM
I need to exchange the coat for the pocket of the couch. It is too small.
up votedown vote
Nikki 10/16/2019 at 04:26 PM
I purchase the flat iron they show on FB and Instagram @ $28.98 for 2 plus shipping and received it yesterday. Only one flat iron came in a box that said flat iron with no packing materials and it was USED!. This shit comes from China and makes it impossible to return for a refund. I paid $40 for that flat iron with shipping which was suppose to have 2 and received a used product and only one. We need to report all of there products from China and block them from scamming us Americans. They are making a fortune off fools like us. So pissed off!!!
up votedown vote
graham 10/24/2019 at 08:05 PM
set of tools just got one set should have been two long set and short set just got short set no more orders from me and I will tell others about this
up votedown vote
Report #185097 10/29/2019 at 04:01 PM
Cute wig styled in cute style
-------------------
The wig is nothing like they posted on website. Was poor quality and cut so funny on top
Pseudonym : Wig was not as shown on website
Telephone : 9095963187
up votedown vote
Katherine 10/31/2019 at 02:47 PM
I ordered two wigs from them and they finally came after 7 weeks, one was a mousy blonde with a shine to it, very dull, the other I wanted to smash it with a hammer when I took it out of the package, I did not know what it was or what it was supposed to be. They have taken my money for these items and I did not receive the correct merchandise I ordered. I would like my money back from them.
up votedown vote
Report #185880 11/05/2019 at 11:36 AM
This is a fucking scam....these people in California is selling products that is unuseable!!!!!!!!! Please don't buy from these people. Now I see why everybody in California is moving out...I hope that mortherfucking shut down completely.....Whoever doesn't like my opinion can simply make contact and I will tell you something!!!!
-------------------
Close this assholes down immediately!!
up votedown vote
Ivy Robinson 11/06/2019 at 01:27 PM
I received my order and one grey wig was nice but poorly made . Tracks in center on top not sewed right ? And the back one track completely detach! Wow you guys took my money and send me two defective products . Is their a return policy ? This is sad , since l am losing my hair l was so looking forward to having these working!
up votedown vote
Dwight Smith 11/13/2019 at 02:23 PM
Ordered a woodworking measuring tool that came in metric units, I use imperial units. How do I exchange?
up votedown vote
Report #187518 11/15/2019 at 10:57 PM
Do not reply to questions. I wish to return the product, a wig, but cannot find a return address. There is no help whatsoever from this company. This appears to be a scam.
-------------------
Please reply to this email, and let me have an address as to where I can return this product which is totally unsuitable.. the amount is $39.84 and I am an 85 year old senior citizen and cannot afford to lose this money.
Telephone : 7025664537
up votedown vote
Quinnie 11/17/2019 at 10:06 PM
Please I would like to return the wig it is not what I ordered
up votedown vote
Manon 11/20/2019 at 08:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #188427 11/20/2019 at 10:08 AM
I bought a wig from here wrong color wrong style i was trying to send it back
-------------------
when i went to use the email to send it back I saw it is a scam
Url / Website : newyorkwigs.net
Pseudonym : newyorkwigs.net
up votedown vote
Celesta penson 11/20/2019 at 05:38 PM
I’m still waiting on my return label please return my money
up votedown vote
Report #188648 11/21/2019 at 08:56 AM
curling/straightening hair iron
-------------------
Not at all what I ordered and paid for!
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Floyd 11/22/2019 at 04:34 PM
I ordered and received the snow light things. would like to send them back ,they are not what i thought. Thanks send return label please
up votedown vote
Gayle jacobs 11/24/2019 at 10:48 AM
I need to return this wig. It’s not the color or the type of wig shown in the ad.
i need a return label and my money back to be returned to me.
up votedown vote
Report #190582 11/30/2019 at 01:17 PM
I did not order this curling iron.
up votedown vote
Report #191151 12/03/2019 at 04:45 PM
Ordered wig on facebook. Took package 3 weeks to get here. Wig was not as described. Color wrong. Style wrong. Hair was like the kind you find on a cheap doll. So I decided to email the email address that was with wig to find out how to send it back. Put email in. It came up as scam. So what do I do now. This was through paypal. My husband will call and explain, but bigger problem is stopping these people.
Url / Website : facebook.com
Pseudonym : lissh company Ltd
up votedown vote
Katherine 01/02/2020 at 01:41 PM
Bought wig thru lissh co. Pd (thru PayPal). Wrong color, style and size. Help
up votedown vote
REGINA 01/20/2020 at 11:18 PM
I bought a wig, LISSH CO, LTD. It went through PayPal, which should have been my first red flag. January 2nd, I placed order, January 20th, wig isn't here.
up votedown vote
Cindy 05/06/2020 at 02:10 PM
Same. Now going back through credit card statements and finding more charges from them.
up votedown vote
Report #191849 12/06/2019 at 05:27 PM
they had an add on Facebook for tube lights for Christmas decorations
-------------------
I seen the add on Facebook for these cool lights for Christmas and thought wow you get 6 tubes per stran for 6.95 a stran...i bought 5 of them costed me alil less then 40.00$
Well I just got them in and there is not 6 tubes per stran there is one tube with a plug...
Very disappointed in this and there is no way to contact them of course so i got 5 tube lights that i can not use the way they supposed to be used and out almost $40.00
BUYER BE WARE
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : Christmas lights on Facebook
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #193193 12/13/2019 at 12:40 AM
item not what was ordered
-------------------
I ordered an item that appeared to be Christmas lighting that could be used on bushes. I received individual strands that had a battery component to put into a wine bottle to make decorative items. that would be nice if someone was crafting. I do not drink and do not craft. I have no use for what they sent and no way to return them.
Url / Website : hysanllc.com
Pseudonym : HYSAN LLC
Telephone : 3035641335
up votedown vote
Marjorie 12/13/2019 at 03:55 AM
I did receive a product, though it bore little resemblance to what I ordered. Kind of like pay now and we'll root around in the bottom of the barrel and send something! Still a scam, since the product has no value to me and I'm out the money!
up votedown vote
bill 12/14/2019 at 10:39 AM
i would like a refund, the item that was ordered is nothing like what we received.what a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #195760 12/21/2019 at 09:08 AM
I bought a wig and it was nothing like i ordered and when
you try to return it the package incert tells you not to send it to address on the package and the provides no other address or place to send it to! No phone number no other address and the email site does not open to find out where to return it! How do I return ig or get my money back? What a scam!
-------------------
I need to contact them to find out where to return item and they give a fraudulent email reply@emailcxs.com
How do i return item?
Pseudonym : WWW.XZ-blue.com
up votedown vote
Linda Zgiet 12/26/2019 at 03:53 PM
I ordered Christmas bags from you and never received them. Now it's over and they would be useless to have them. I am very disappointed after reading all of these other e-mails too.
up votedown vote
Ginni 01/03/2020 at 04:05 PM
I also was scammed , was not the wig I ordered . The one I ordered looked light and airy . The one I received screamed wig , way to much hair , horrible . No way to send back and get a refund . Hard lesson to learn , I am just so sad that this has happened to so many of us , but I am not a slow learner , never again .
up votedown vote
zenobia stadium 01/06/2020 at 07:37 PM
i need a refund not what i ordered.
up votedown vote
billy 01/07/2020 at 05:02 PM
I got two of the robot cars one of the cars will not work I would like to have a replacement please.
up votedown vote
Wanda Oborny 01/09/2020 at 11:37 AM
I ordered remote control car around Thanksgiving and just received I today. The item was broken and package was all torn. I would like a refund!!!
up votedown vote
Eroni 01/13/2020 at 10:59 PM
i order instant translator ( Peiko Translator )instead i got a fucken blue tooth earphone WTF i want my money back and i want to send this cunt back
up votedown vote
Report #201059 01/15/2020 at 12:39 PM
Sent me 2 wigs. Both wrong colors and length.entered the email address given will not go through. Tryed several times thinking i entered a letter wrong. But came back as scam. So what do i do now to return these for refund. Pay pal tells me to contact company. Tryed no luck. They will give me $8 and forget the return.
-------------------
I was totally scammed and am hoping that others aren't. It really bad. Let everyone know that the company that sells wigs is a fraud.Lissh Co. LTD at lishiwangluo2018@163.com and Lovelystorw. Janedalton2488@gmail.com are the 2 web sites selling wigs with no return help.
Url / Website : cheapiee.com
up votedown vote
Sonja Hassinger 02/20/2020 at 03:22 PM
Terrible. Not what I ordered at all. Very different. Unable to return for refund. directions invalid.
up votedown vote
ann 03/02/2020 at 10:33 AM
I had a similar experience. I would never order from them again - and they have no refund or return policy - regardless of what their website says.
up votedown vote
Florence Whitfield 05/27/2020 at 11:39 AM
Tried to return item, but the directions are point to a scam. My purchase was paid through American Express to Pay Pal. Please alert all forms of social media that this is not a legitimate company and they misrepresent their products.
up votedown vote
Linae 07/28/2020 at 10:56 PM
I got some of my order so I need the rest!!
up votedown vote
Rena 09/17/2020 at 03:07 PM
Ordered a hair piece, received wrong color. No way to return. DO NOT WASTE YOUR TIME OR MONEY.
up votedown vote
Report #201815 01/18/2020 at 12:06 PM
Order wig for $ 32.40
-------------------
The wig was sent from China, took one month to receive it , and was not the one I ordered or close to the color in the picture!! Lost my money!
Url / Website : wigprofessionals.com
Telephone : +85252885997
up votedown vote
Carolyn McClintock 01/27/2020 at 05:26 PM
Please send a return label.
The straight iron is not working, will not heat up.
Would like a full refund. ASAP very poor quality
thank you
up votedown vote
Kathy 02/03/2020 at 10:15 AM
I ordered the cars in the long tubes way before Christmas an just got them Saturday an it was nothing but a bunch of junk to put together like tubes for a hamster cage. No car an I ordered two of them. Just a piece of junk.
up votedown vote
Report #205813 02/06/2020 at 01:18 PM
They advertised a pocket divider for your car, that had a change holder, a place to put drinks and a place to hold your phone and other things I received a pocket with nothing on it. cannot call anyone and email comes back. lots of people have been scammed by these people if you read the reviews,
-------------------
stop them please
Pseudonym : item for sale
up votedown vote
Theresa 02/06/2020 at 02:28 PM
Add me to your list of people that have been scammed by buying this product. As the person above said, he too ordered I WOULD APPRECIATE IT IF YOU FIXED YOUR PROBLEM!!! a cup holder etc. to go between the seats and received a piece of junk. This should not be allowed on Facebook to scam all their viewers. I received a little cheap thing that goes between the seats. not at all what I ordered. PLEASE FIX YOUR PROBLEM!!!!
up votedown vote
Eye tape 05/12/2020 at 10:20 AM
I ordered eyelift tape, they don't work and are junk. Don't order them they don't do anything but irritate your eyelids when you pull them off. This is the only address that they gave to send a complaint to. I know why now. Not at all what they show on advertisement. Want my money back, but won't hold my breath!!
up votedown vote
Thanh Vu 05/18/2020 at 04:51 PM
I don’t know you send me this item.
i don’t know how to use with the item you sent me.
up votedown vote
Shuggy 05/27/2020 at 07:20 AM
Please don’t order the mascaras they are bad for the eyes, they are cheap products.
This company needs to be reported, so they can’t sell any goods.
i have wasted my money.
one of the mascara is completely dried.
I will also post this on Facebook and Instagram, so people are aware.
up votedown vote
Robert 05/28/2020 at 02:13 AM
Hi I ordered the mirror that was supposed to have reversing camera and front camera but it’s only has a cam recorder and there is no where to plug a camera in would just like to get what I paid for thanks
up votedown vote
Linda 06/01/2020 at 02:17 PM
I am replying to the email listed on a card in with my purchase. I ordered and received a dog harness. The harness is good enough and goes on/off as shown but does not fit my dog well. She has a tendency to pull and the harness chokes her causing her to cough. I would like to return the harness because it does not fit well and I do not think the product was worth the price. Please let me know where to return this product.
up votedown vote
Pat 06/23/2020 at 02:02 PM
It is derelict of FB to allow these people to advertise on FB and scam their users. They remove things they don't agree with that conservatives post but allow this "company" from China to continue to scam Americans and take their money. I ordered a dog pool. Took over 2 months to get it and they sent the wrong size. I ordered a medium as i have a Golden Retriever and they sent a small. Can't find anyway to exchange it. Cost over $50. A total scam.
up votedown vote
Maggie 07/02/2020 at 10:49 AM
I order a wall clock that I saw on Facebook ad and when it came in the mail I couldn’t believe what was sent to me, a little tiny box with foam numbers and plastic hands that needed to be assembled. The clock that was on the ad was not foam and it was not the item I ordered, it was something from dollar tree not nothing that I would hang up in my house.
up votedown vote
Scammed 07/03/2020 at 12:13 PM
I ordered a Baby Electric Rocking Chair on March 28,2020 - I received an email the same day confirming that it would be shipped to me by standard shipping in 2 - 4 weeks. I still have not received it and not able to reach these people. I'm know thinking that this was a big scam.
up votedown vote
Colleen 07/13/2020 at 05:58 PM
I to ordered the device thing between seats. Very disappointed! No way to get ahold of anyone or get a refund! Should not be aloud to sale thing junk!
up votedown vote
M. Watson 07/13/2020 at 06:18 PM
I ordered (2) packages of alcohol wipes. It took 4-months to arrive and the packaging was written in Chinese. Each package was (4×3), containing 10 wipes. They should have had 75 wipes per pack. I'm afraid to use them because I don't know what liquid is on the wipes.
up votedown vote
Bridgette 07/17/2020 at 07:02 PM
I received a jar of something. ????♀️ Can’t remember what cuz been so long ago . It’s like honey only really thick & sticky ???? a thank u card the rest is in Chinese . No instructions... does anybody know what it’s for ??? Thanks in advance
up votedown vote
Nany 07/21/2020 at 10:56 PM
Same happened to me I received two small Jars same yours Bridgette
i don’t know what to do with this, same body can explain me please
up votedown vote
Kristine 09/15/2020 at 11:40 PM
I ordered a hair curler and got a hair straightener?
up votedown vote
Stephen Ridgway 09/18/2020 at 02:41 PM
I ordered a Red TRUMP hat. Received a Pink. Need my money back.
up votedown vote
Cyndi 09/30/2020 at 04:29 PM
I ordered Christmas bags assorted sizes., I received all one small size. Didn’t get what I ordered either.
up votedown vote
Sandy 10/04/2020 at 10:09 PM
I ordered beautiful pens / paint for drawing .. advertised in a lovely folding box.. received pens this morning, not what they advertise..
up votedown vote
Gabriel 10/06/2020 at 07:57 PM
I want a refund U sent wrong thing
up votedown vote
terry 10/11/2020 at 11:01 PM
I ordered moulds with resin, received the resin but no moulds, where's my moulds ? Been waiting for months
up votedown vote
Mel 10/23/2020 at 07:28 AM
I ordered gel set 152 moulds lucky to be 29 ordered again asking company does it include gel to make the moulds. Yes was the reply wrong no it didn't. Now $100 down have moulds but can't make anything
up votedown vote
Stephanie Wilson 11/06/2020 at 11:53 AM
I paid for Masks not here yet only recent the things on go on the nose my mask have not came yet I also paid for 7 day to come it be two months
up votedown vote
Benie 12/06/2020 at 11:16 AM
Hi I bought two bionic spotlight solar on Aug 25 one just flicks are thay under warrant can not get a hold of the buyer
up votedown vote
rocky syboutlan 12/22/2020 at 11:29 PM
i've ordered a hammock with stand and only received a hammock. i did not received the stand for it. how am i supposed to sleep in a hammock if i don't have a stand to hook it onto.
up votedown vote
Ifeolu H Akinnifesi 07/05/2022 at 08:03 AM
I 0rdered 2 Portable neck fan Trans ID78R33393PP6491304 on June 15, 2022 but received 2 Chineese hats.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/05/2022 at 08:16 AM
You can try to contact your bank and show them that the items delivered were not the ones you ordered and request a Chargeback to try and get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #206054 02/07/2020 at 04:14 PM
I also ordered a wig that did not come as FB shows it. Email is fraudulent as well as the phone #.
-------------------
I was scammed and unaware until I wanted to return it.
up votedown vote
Report #206618 02/10/2020 at 06:23 PM
I ordered a wig not knowing it was coming from China. It is wrong color, style and quality.
up votedown vote
Report #207785 02/16/2020 at 10:25 AM
Cheap items of low quality sent from China.
-------------------
Cheap items are sent from China and the only way to return them is send them back to China at an courageous cost. No phone call returns and box appears unmonitored.
Url / Website : cheapiee.com
Pseudonym : Cheapiee.com
up votedown vote
Matt 02/20/2020 at 02:10 PM
I have received merchandise which I have ordered, I try to use it but doesn't work at all.
up votedown vote
Helen N 03/04/2020 at 10:44 PM
This isn’t the wig I ordered ...not even close. This is total rubbish similar to fog hair. Definitely not human. Please refund my money for this nonsense.
Extremely disappointed. I'll never order anything from China again. I'm tired of these shenanigans.
up votedown vote
Report #214012 03/18/2020 at 05:09 PM
I bought a wig a month ago. After I disputed the charge yesterday with Discover (I paid with Discover through PayPal), the wig came today (!), but different design and wrong color.
-------------------
I will continue disputing the charge and willing to return the product if they arrange to pick it up.
Url / Website : cheapiece.com
Pseudonym : cheapiece.com
up votedown vote
madeline 06/04/2020 at 01:39 PM
I bought solar powered fountain pump i am missing part J..
up votedown vote
Violetta 03/21/2020 at 04:43 AM
Ordered the bellemystery mascara, and its the cheapest nothing close to what the advertisement said. Its not even full it’s practically and empty bottle the worse mascara I’ve ever tried!!! I want a refund.
up votedown vote
wantinmystuff 03/22/2020 at 12:42 PM
I ordered and paid for a lighted center wheel cap for my car. Instead of sending me 1( a set of 4) they send me just 1 cap for $24.99 !!! SERIOUSLY what am I going to do with 1 WHERE ARE THE OTHER 3...…………..
up votedown vote
Marilyn 03/24/2020 at 04:45 PM
This hair was a joke, i can't wear this. This hair was not what i wanted, and i am having the run around to get my money back.
up votedown vote
BJ 04/01/2020 at 01:12 PM
I placed a Ordered 3 wigs from luna wigs .after waiting for 2 months I finally received them.all of the wigs were the wrong color. not only the wrong color they look like they were old wigs .they are not fit for wearing . there should be a law suit against this company for false advertisement .no return label, no number you can call. I was ripped off. I would like to have my money back.
up votedown vote
Kitty 04/02/2020 at 07:37 PM
I bought a wig it is nothing like I order I am very disappointed cause I thought I was going to get the wig I wanted.. Paid my money for .
up votedown vote
Rspainl 04/10/2020 at 04:26 PM
My pants are all too tight and too short even tho I used ur charts. How do I send back for refund? Reply at rspainl@icloud.com. U r giving internet shopping a bad name.
up votedown vote
Report #219718 04/11/2020 at 02:52 PM
diamond craft set
-------------------
sent for this set in march and cost £15 got it today and its a disgrace carnt send it back has no ADDRESS to return been on line to the email they said on a small card they put in packet it came in and ive been scammed what a horrid thing to do i hope they get caught and stopped so angry
up votedown vote
Denise varney 04/11/2020 at 02:57 PM
Should be fined
up votedown vote
Big alice 04/29/2020 at 05:57 PM
I received the sewing machine side cutter.
Doesn’t appear to be working. Want my money back
up votedown vote
Report #227982 05/04/2020 at 04:48 PM
I ordered an Equinox robot vacuum cleaner and I received a chinese speedy robot cleaner. Did not receive an email about the order or when it was delivered, no return information or they card said to visit their discount store www.cheapiee.com!
-------------------
It is a piece of cheap crap and certainly not worth $100.00 I would really like someway to get a refund
Url / Website : cheapiee.com
up votedown vote
Barb 05/04/2020 at 04:53 PM
Definitely a scam
up votedown vote
Barb 05/06/2020 at 05:33 PM
This is very upsetting, definitely not what the order looked like and it was $105.00! No return information, no telephone number, Came from China a real piece of S---! I was scammen and want my money back!
up votedown vote
Manal 05/12/2020 at 04:30 AM
i received the product i ordered
thank you so much
up votedown vote
Report #232582 05/15/2020 at 09:18 PM
I don't even know what this is. I haven't ever seen anything like It was suppose to be a cake decorator but it is not what it looked like in the ad
-------------------
This is nothing but a small plastic thing that didn't come with a name or a how to use directions
up votedown vote
Report #234746 05/21/2020 at 06:15 PM
received my order after 4 weeks. The wig was nothing like they showed when they showed it on facebook ad. It din't fit and the cut was nothing like it show.
up votedown vote
Nana 05/22/2020 at 04:52 PM
I received the refills to slip over shoes to protect floors BUT did NOT receive the container the shoe coverings are dispensed from. Please send it immediately. Thank you!
up votedown vote
Report #236713 05/27/2020 at 07:37 AM
Make-up
Bought 2 mascaras.very cheap product.
One mascara is completely dried and no way it does, how it was sold on Facebook.
The company who took the money out of account is under Cmolo Co Cmolo.
The company is called Angelinaer.
I paid through PayPal.
I want my money back
-------------------
Please don’t buy these products, they have used and sent out to other customers.One of the mascara is completely dried.
up votedown vote
Albert cordovan 06/10/2020 at 10:02 AM
I order a case for car but It only arrives one so I want my money back on my card text me back today and show some respect for all those people who order items from this app and it arrives all shit response now and text me
up votedown vote
Report #248364 06/22/2020 at 09:42 AM
Damaged bottle arrival, can’t contact via fake email address and can’t return or have refund,
China strikes again also amazon stop dealing with fakes and frauds !!!
-------------------
Bloody Chinese imports scammers and frauds !!!
Url / Website : cheapiee.com
Pseudonym : Veronique
Telephone : +10616819949
up votedown vote
Judy 06/27/2020 at 01:44 PM
Ordered a woman's skort which was so poor quality and didn't fit. Have no way of knowing where to send it back. The customer service address is a scam. I WANT MY MONEY BACK IMMEDIATELY!@
up votedown vote
Jep 07/13/2020 at 03:07 PM
Received the product and parts are missing? How the heck do you get a refund from these people? It took so long to get and it's a piece of junk.....I want my money back!!!!
up votedown vote
Pam 07/18/2020 at 11:27 AM
Ordered a three d train got a hot air baloon
up votedown vote
Janet 07/20/2020 at 01:47 PM
I ORDERED A LARGE DOG POOL, WHAT I RECEIVED MAYBE WOULD FIT A TOY DOG NOT MY 100 LBS DOG. NO PACKING SLIP OR INFORMATION WITH PACKAGE. VERY DISAPPOINTED AND CHARGE BACK WILL BE DOWN SINCE THEY HAVE HAD 10 DAYS TO ANSWER MY ORIGINAL EMAIL REQUEST. DO NOT BUY FROM THEM. Class action suit should take place.
up votedown vote
Report #260004 07/29/2020 at 01:55 PM
Box of DODO Labels for wrinkles
-------------------
I got a box of what is called DODO Labels from a chinese company I never ordered from, don't want and have no idea why it was sent.
Everything is in Chinese. The return address is Shipping Dept. CA
10722 South LA Cienega BLVD. Inglewood, CA 90304.
What can I do. No other info on this Chinese company
Pseudonym : It's a Chinese company only name on box in en
up votedown vote
Jon 09/19/2020 at 06:33 PM
Ordered 24 Mason jars from China and it got shipped to this address from China and then Recieved 2 Mason jars....... Where are the other 22 jars. Went back to the original site and its been shutdown
up votedown vote
Carolyn 05/30/2021 at 08:03 AM
I received some navy sandals from a company I ordered from and received nothing from them except a package from 1stEX. I need to return them and don't have name of company I ordered them from. I will NEVER order from China again.
up votedown vote
Lovie 06/08/2021 at 03:42 PM
I received some red sandals that I do not recall ordering. Ugly sandals that do not fit. Cannot return do not know the company name just this address which is bogus.
up votedown vote
Susan 06/25/2021 at 09:25 PM
I did not order anything. Got empty plastic box nothing else how do I find out who what where info
up votedown vote
recent scammeeeee 06/26/2021 at 08:28 PM
got a small envelope pkg from 1stEX at 10722 So LaCienega Blvd, Inglewood, CA 90304 with no other info. SCAM for sure since I never ordered anything from this place. Place I did order from Whitedboard Luck is a scam so I am trying to get my money back since I pd $59.98 for a SUPER GIANT MYSTERY BOX of returns/overstocks of Walmart & Amazon but nothing!!! They lie about all of it. Chinese company so maybe China should stop these people from ripping people off as I will also NEVER buy anything from China. VERY HIGH RISK that most of us cannot afford.
up votedown vote
Kim 06/29/2021 at 11:13 AM
My mother received a package from this address yesterday--enclosed was something she most certainly didn't order. Scam of some sort.
up votedown vote
Rikki 07/09/2021 at 04:14 PM
I just got the ugliest plastic used barrette in the mail and I ordered nothing. Same return address. If this is a scam, what’s the point?
up votedown vote
Fina 07/10/2021 at 03:48 PM
I ordered a fairy that rotates with the wind...got two small medal rods with a fuzzy flatten plastic something or other with a little flat can't be attached to anything fairy...these people are out and out thrives.
The return address' shows warehouses.
up votedown vote
Mary 07/12/2021 at 01:28 PM
I need to return shoes that I dont want and there is no phone number to call to get shipping label to send them back to
10722 South La Cienega Blvd
Inglewood, Ca 90304
up votedown vote
Dee 07/12/2021 at 07:14 PM
I received shoes that I did order, (I think) ..no return label except the shipping address: 10722 So. La Cienega Bev. Inglewood, Ca.
I guess I fell for a scam.
up votedown vote
Rod 07/16/2021 at 10:05 PM
Received some stupid toy key chain I never ordered
up votedown vote
Lesley bruce 07/21/2021 at 03:37 PM
I received a grey pillow case from this address..did not order
up votedown vote
Jason 07/23/2021 at 03:38 PM
I got suckered. I saw all these Tiktok videos of people getting these "Mystery" boxes of returns from Amazon. I paid 40.00 to get a box with multiple returns in it. I received a tiny black box worth a pair of super cheap wireless headphones in them. They cost 12.00 on the internet. They got me this time.
up votedown vote
Bonnie 08/03/2021 at 11:18 AM
I need to return shoes that I dont want and there is no phone number to call to get shipping label to send them back to
10722 South La Cienega Blvd
Inglewood, Ca 90304
up votedown vote
Mark 08/09/2021 at 09:59 PM
I received this green canvas pouch thing, which I know I did not order. I don't even know what I ordered from where that caused this to happen. I'm assuming they take your money and send you something stupid? Anybody figure out who and where these people are? Things like this just infuriate me.
up votedown vote
Stefanie 08/25/2021 at 03:33 PM
I bought a shower holder advertised on Instagram. It didn't stick on wall for more than a minute. No website and no email , just Chinese characters on the box. I fell for a scam. Don't you!
up votedown vote
Angry Disappointed JAG 08/27/2021 at 03:43 PM
I spent over $60.00 USD for some shorts that do not fit... no packing label, no return receipt, no way to request a return/refund. I hate dealing with these foreign retailers that advertise online and then leave you out to dry - - I plan to contact my cc company and file a dispute
up votedown vote
Ron 09/16/2021 at 08:23 PM
Received a package of garbage I didn't order. Same doing name as everyone else. Garbage, scam
up votedown vote
Hermelinda 09/25/2021 at 11:05 PM
I need to Return shoes that I do not want and there is no phone number to call to get shipping label to send them back to: 10722 South La Cienega Blvd. Inglewood, CA. 90304.
up votedown vote
Michele 10/04/2021 at 04:41 PM
I received navy sandals and want to return them but unfortunately there is no phone number or company listed other then 10722 South La Cienega Blvd. Inglewood, CA. 90304. The odd thing is there is no markings/maker of the actual shoes. I fell for the scam!
up votedown vote
Reggie 10/18/2021 at 05:08 PM
I received a diamond painting kit today that I didn't order. I hope I'm not charged for this kit. I called the number on the label and my landline phone rang.
up votedown vote
Report #266820 08/24/2020 at 05:54 PM
Bait and Stich Showed a moving rubber like baby shark moving to music got a sloid shark
Pseudonym : cheapiee.com
Telephone : 2034945702
up votedown vote
jmurdoch 08/24/2020 at 07:53 PM
supposed that I bought a mini washing machine. only 1/2 of it arrived after many weeks. disappointed
up votedown vote
MMS 08/27/2020 at 05:29 PM
I bought a lifelike shark that supposed to giggle, move, w
up votedown vote
Report #270456 09/05/2020 at 05:24 PM
fishing reels and baits
-------------------
total scams
up votedown vote
J Herron 09/10/2020 at 05:28 PM
Received a chain with handles for a chainsaw. Totally scammed. Someone needs to get these people and shut them done.
up votedown vote
Report #274970 09/21/2020 at 06:57 PM
super Scam. No return address and no money refund
Url / Website : cheapiee
Pseudonym : cheapiee.com
up votedown vote
Report #274977 09/21/2020 at 08:08 PM
They use Facebook to advertise a product.
You order and pay for the product that you saw on the screen,
but you receive something else.
They advertised a classic vehicle 3D wooden puzzle and sent me a Japanese Diplomatic Ship instead.
The return address on the packet:
70 Gibson Dr. Unit 7
Markham Ontario L3R 4C2
-------------------
I will be contesting the payment.
Url / Website : cheapiee.com
up votedown vote
Moe hill 09/25/2020 at 07:41 PM
I order a box braid wig and after waiting weeks to get the wig it was nothing like what I saw in fb. Wrong color, box braided in the front and short hair in the back. Rubber bands at the ends. I just want my refund.
up votedown vote
Report #276222 09/25/2020 at 08:21 PM
small stuffed dog that was supposed to mimic a real dog's movements. Piece of trash - worth about $4.00 us$.
-------------------
I knew my granddaughter would love this toy, so I dropped my guard for one time - and here I am in a mess. I will have to freeze my account and change all information. I know several people who have ordered this dog for family children. NEVER AGAIN!
Url / Website : pinetiny.com
up votedown vote
Report #276971 09/28/2020 at 07:33 PM
Halloween holograph projector ordered. Received a plastic bag.
-------------------
Do not buy from this website. I bought a $30. item, then the site disappeared from facebook so I couldn't find my account or any indication that I purchase anything. I finally got a cheap plastic bag in the mail and found their website address. They wanted me to take pictures of bar codes, item and tracking number.
They wrote back and said that's what I ordered so, sorry but not sorry.
Pseudonym : cheapiee
up votedown vote
Report #282937 10/18/2020 at 03:37 PM
The wig received looked nothing what was advertised.
Pseudonym : reply@emailcxs.com
up votedown vote
Jeff Marshall 11/20/2020 at 05:31 PM
Bought a chainsaw from you I’m not sure win and received a little chain with strings on it what kind of scam is that now you won’t get back to me you got plenty of other people complaining about things you shouldn’t be in business