SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.exhallandwixfordcc.co.uk support3@webmicroshop.com

Date08/23/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport3@webmicroshop.com
Pseudonym"Sale, store owner"
Url / Websitehttp://www.exhallandwixfordcc.co.uk/
Scam contentsI've been charged by giving my credit card number and details for buying a pair of shoes. Now I'm trying to contact them for two days, and I have no answers.
Comment / ReviewShould have listened to my gut feeling.

Attachment(s)
  • Charging me for the payment
  • Order confirmation in my customer area ( as you can see there is a lot of fake prices in the side page, I found that strange but the prices were not the same when I wa pa looking at them
  • Registration email - should have checked it properly :/
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #126286 08/23/2018 at 01:34 PM

        Fraudulent Onlineshop - they advertise various heavily Discounter items, mostly clothing. After confirming payment, the user account is not accessible anymore ans no response to E-Mails.
        -------------------
        Transaction appears as "PWK*XIANGYU IMP AND" on the credit card statement.

        Url / Website : cuisinemania.fr

        Reply
      • Vito 08/28/2018 at 05:46 PM

        Sono stata truffata Anch'io.. Cosa posso fare per essere rimborsata??

        Reply
      • Report #127692 09/02/2018 at 04:28 AM

        They are posing as the vans website. Once you have made the order the amount taken from my bank account does not coincide withe the confirmation amount paid.
        -------------------
        The email "confirmation" doesnt provide any contact details & any details of the goods purchased.

        Url / Website : vans.co.uk/shop/en/vans-gb/authentic-shoes-va38emq9w#hero=0
        Pseudonym : Infa knitting

        • Andy Griffiths 09/18/2018 at 06:06 AM

          Followed an Instagram advert, bought some Vans, payment came off my card and the receipt came to my email for a different amount, 6 weeks later still no Vans! Definite Scam

        Reply
      • Report #127988 09/04/2018 at 09:58 AM

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 09-04-2018
        Transaction Order ID: shopeu8780-398-20180904
        Transaction Amount: 28.79(GBP)
        Card Number: 492181XXXXXX0440
        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference f...
        -------------------
        Ordered an item from them. and didnt receive anything. no contact number no email address.

        Url / Website : jblfree.club
        Pseudonym : jblfree.club

        Reply
      • Susu 09/20/2018 at 07:48 AM

        This applies to the disney uk store - be careful.
        My concern is that they go beyond the fraudulent transaction.
        They are a scam - my bank just confirmed it.

        Reply
      • Susu 09/20/2018 at 07:55 AM

        This applies to the disney uk store - be careful.
        My concern is that they go beyond the fraudulent transaction.
        They are a scam - my bank just confirmed it.http://www.shop-disney-uk.com

        Reply
      • Report #130182 09/21/2018 at 08:21 AM

        I've been charged by giving my credit card number and details for buying a pair of shoes. Now I'm trying to contact them for two days, and I have no answers.
        -------------------
        please be careful

        Url / Website : vansonline.store


        Reply
      • Report #130855 09/26/2018 at 11:17 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 08-17-2018
        Transaction Order ID: bestorder8544-121139-20180817
        Transaction Amount: 70.90(EUR)
        Card Number: 402396XXXXXX8468
        NOTE:
        1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
        3. This email is sen...
        -------------------
        Goods not received after 6 weeks of waiting.

        • Sekander Hossain 10/01/2018 at 04:05 PM

          Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

          Transaction details as below:
          Transaction Date:

          09-23-2018
          Transaction Order ID:

          zms20188004-370050077-20180923
          Transaction Amount:

          27.99(GBP)
          Card Number:

          492181XXXXXX5711

          NOTE:
          1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

          2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

          3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
          4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

          precious online
          i didn’t get my item yet please could you confirm me when I’ll receive it

          Thank’s

        • Anikó Csicsely 10/14/2018 at 12:50 PM

          I did not recived my item. There is no contact.

        Reply
      • Report #131166 09/28/2018 at 01:20 PM

        INTERNET PAYMENT DECLATION (Purchase RayBan Sunglasses during Malaysia Day Promo!)
        Below was the "confirmation" response that was sent :-

        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
        3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to...
        -------------------
        I've been charged by giving my credit card number and details for buying 3 pair of RayBan "Original" sunglasses. Now I'm trying to contact them for two weeks and I have no answers. Just knew it was too good to be true but I've got to do something to stop these parasites from feeding off innocent people's hard earned money!!

        Pseudonym : Sale / Store Owner : LONGXIANGSHENGSHI CO

        Reply
      • kazushi Uchiyama 12/19/2018 at 03:33 AM

        I haven't received the item yet. When will it arrive?I'm waiting for the 20th, but it hasn't arrived yet.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.