SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
payconfirm@onlinetopay.com +335012475472 payconfirm@onlinetopay.com

Date08/13/2018
Fraudulent emailpayconfirm@onlinetopay.com
Pseudonympayconfirm@onlinetopay.com
Telephone+335012475472
Scam contentsDear Victoria,

Thanks indeed for using our payment gateway service, you have succeed in paying for your order! This email contains important information regarding your recent purchase– please save it for references.

Transaction ID: TB180810100224751116
Merchant Order No.: 29355
Transaction Amount: USD 109.53
Transaction Date : 10 Aug 2018 GMT
Bank statements:Cqtuodah Trade
Note: If there's any question about the ship date,order quality,cancellations,etc. we suggest you can send inquiries to our merchant directly to save your time(there is always an email address/"contact us" button on the website), If you couldn't get a reply from them in time, kindly feel free to contact us based on THIS email,it is easier for our action.

We value your business,Should you have any concern about this transaction, particularly when you are in DISPUTE with the merchant, we look forward to being of help to you.

Sincerely,
Payment Service Center
Comment / ReviewI purchase three polo shirts total of 109.53. I did not receive a receipt or confirmation of my order.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • stefanol 08/23/2018 at 09:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • mfrebs 09/06/2018 at 06:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Gavin Chen 10/25/2018 at 09:41 AM

      Dear HSUN YUAN,

      Thanks indeed for using our payment gateway service, you have succeed in paying for your order! This email contains important information regarding your recent purchase– please save it for references.

      Transaction ID: TB181025182135561957

      Merchant Order No.: 2018102518170863884

      Transaction Amount: USD 30.0

      Transaction Date : 25 Oct 2018 GMT

      Bank statements:99BILL*HANKEJ

      Note: If there's any question about the ship date,order quality,cancellations,etc. we suggest you can send inquiries to our merchant directly to save your time(there is always an email address/"contact us" button on the website), If you couldn't get a reply from them in time, kindly feel free to contact us based on THIS email,it is easier for our action.

      We value your business,Should you have any concern about this transaction, particularly when you are in DISPUTE with the merchant, we look forward to being of help to you.

      Sincerely,

      Payment Service Center

      Reply
    • Report #135373 11/01/2018 at 06:02 AM

      Compré unos zuecos. Pero nunca lo recibí.imposiblr comunicarte, nunca responden.
      -------------------
      Estoy súper mosqueado. Que puedo hacer?. Gracias.

      Url / Website : nipper-hochhsus.de
      Pseudonym : Payconfirm@onlinetopay.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.