SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
atardecerdeportivo.com sarah@globalfashions.cn

Date08/01/2018
Fraudulent emailsarah@globalfashions.cn
PseudonymLa Perla
Url / Websiteatardecerdeportivo.com
Scam contentsFraudulent website; seemingly a usa outlet store but this is not correct and is an ‘organization’ based in China.
Comment / ReviewNo replies to mail, still has to see what happens next.
In the meantime a second amount was deducted from my cc by a Shenzen trade company....

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #150772 02/25/2019 at 10:35 AM

      online shopping
      -------------------
      different product

      Url / Website : glassgavel.com
      Pseudonym : glassgavel.com

      Reply
    • Sharon 04/11/2019 at 09:03 AM

      I purchased sketcher trainers online, after being advised my delivery was on its way along with a tracking number I found the tracking number belonged to another person, not myself. I contacted the company whom was involved with the money transfer, they advised they would contact the seller. It is under Mimosa the funds are transferred to www.artsworkscda.com. I wrote emails, even translated them to Chinese.
      sarah@globalfashions.cn was the address on the email.

      Reply
    • Report #168602 07/13/2019 at 05:54 AM

      the shop robbed me

      Url / Website : lautrec-restaurant.com

      • Chels 02/19/2020 at 08:22 PM

        Yes the person with this email (Sarah@globalfashions.cn) is a massive scammer. I bought a TMT hat last year in December and waited over a month. Once received I opened it and got a completed different item which was a cheap apple hat. They blamed the dispatch company and kept on mucking me around when I wanted a full refund. On top of that they’ll say they are going on holiday and will resolve it when they get back. There communication is crap. You’ll be chasing information that takes days or weeks to hear back from them. DON’T BUY ANYTHING let alone get sucked into their crap resolutions cause you’ll get scammed again.

      Reply
    • Report #169418 07/18/2019 at 10:18 AM

      THIS COMPANY SELLS ONLINE , SEND A WRONG AND CHEAP REPLACEMENT AND THEN BLAME THE SHIPPING COMPANY OF MAKING THE MISTAKE. THEY THEN TRY TO CONVINCE YOU TO PAY DISCOUNTED PRICE TO REORDER. THEN SECOND ORDER NEVER GETS SHIPPED
      -------------------
      SCAM ONLY TAKING YOUR MONEY AND NEVER INTENTS TO SHIP THE CORRECT ITEM

      Url / Website : tallermorenoconil.com


      Reply
    • Matt 07/22/2019 at 01:47 AM

      I got scammed the same way. They linked to what appeared to be an American site where I purchased (or thought I did) a Casio G-Shock watch. Received a cheap vinyl backpack instead. At first claimed they never make mistakes. Then said someone else had accidentally switched my item. Used delay tactics and asked me to wait until they could 'figure out what to do'. Stopped responding once I asked for a refund. Have now commenced bank charge back.

      Reply
    • Lou 07/31/2019 at 01:43 AM

      I am going through the same thing. How can they get a way with this? I ordered some really nice sneakers. paid well over $100 for them. They sent me something that looks like it might cost $10!!!!

      Reply
    • Jean 07/31/2019 at 08:14 AM

      Yes, what a disappointment. After waiting for almost 3 weeks for my beautiful wig, I received a product that looked like it should be only be worn on Halloween. I too was unsuccessful getting my refund.

      Reply
    • MARIA 08/07/2019 at 04:36 AM

      On July 16 I bought a dress and a completely different one has arrived. I contacted this email address, sent them photos of the dress received and claimed the return of my money. I have been answered several times that they are investigating, and that the error is from the express company.

      Reply
    • MARIA 08/07/2019 at 04:53 AM

      The website where I place my order is http://www.joymcgovern.com/

      Reply
    • Pete 08/12/2019 at 08:30 PM

      These people are totally dishonest . sarah@globalfashions.cn
      Bought a Paul Smith mens shoulder bag and reveived a cheap black kids back pack.
      They say courier company made a mistake and if I pay again with 40% discount they will send the bag I ordered. They use delay tatics on every email.
      Complete waste of time and energy

      Reply
    • JYS 09/15/2019 at 04:28 AM

      Agree with all written here - sarah@globalfashions.cn is a mail adress handled by servel different people responding on your e-mails, trying to make you make a new money transfer.

      Reply
    • Sarah 11/17/2019 at 08:43 AM

      It seems like Sarah is quite popular! We've been writing back and foward with her for a couple of months now. Same thing as above. It's a nice rainy day activity to send her a mail and see what she replies back. I guess the money is gone, but at least we can get our value back in making a joke out of the situation.

      Reply
    • Who are You 01/15/2020 at 02:35 PM

      YES - I HAVE BEEN WRITING FOR 6 MONTHS AND OVER FOR A REFUND - I AM ABSOLUTELY DISGUSTED WITH THE CHEAP SHOES I GOT - THEY WERE WORTH ABOUT 2.50 IF THAT - TOOK PICTURES OF THESHOES BLOODY AWFUL - £2.50 COST ME OVER £195.00 - THEY ARE BASTARDS TO SAY THE LEAST

      Reply
    • Hope 01/31/2020 at 03:19 AM

      Agree with all written here - sarah@globalfashions.cn is a nightmare. I want my back and I write to her.I hope she will give back my money, but I'm not sure.

      Reply
    • Wow cons 02/20/2020 at 06:13 PM

      Same con as above..

      how do we turn them in? The bank should know, that this is a fraudulent merchant by now?

      Right. They just allow people to get jacked.

      Reply
    • Friend 02/26/2020 at 04:29 PM

      I sent money via my bank for a pair of shoes, and I cancelled the order the next day and was told by some one from Sarah@globalfashions.cn that my order has been shipped , after that none of my emails have been answered. My money went to Beijing per my bank

      Reply
    • Report #234154 05/20/2020 at 07:10 AM

      http://www.homematestore.com/saucony-grid-8500-trainers-white-men-sale-shoes-lowtopsaucony-outlet-danverssaucony-sneakers-wocheapreputable-site-p-221.html
      -------------------
      I ordered saucony grid 8500 trainers white and after 50 days of waiting I got some shit

      Url / Website : homematestore.com
      Pseudonym : sarah@globalfashions.cn

      confirmation of an order
      confirmation of an order
      something but not my order

      Reply
    • Report #251833 07/02/2020 at 04:48 AM

      Hello,

      Do you have any tracking or proof of postage that you can send me for this order?

      Thanks

      Lea

      Sent from my iPhone

      On 22 Jun 2020, at 10:25, aipurelight.com wrote:

      Order Confirmation from aipurelight.com

      Lea Jones

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 235
      Date Ordered: Monday 22 June, 2020
      Detailed Invoice: http://www.aipurelight.com/index.php?main...
      -------------------
      I have not received an item as ordered. I have not received a reply to my enquiry for a tracking number.

      I feel very embarrassed actually. I received a text message from my Credit Card Company asking if I’d made the transaction. This generally doesn’t happen. I confirmed the transaction, because it was in a list of a few recent transactions; I put this down to being a random security check, as I’d made some purchases I don’t normally make. So now I’m going to try and claim this money back and report the scam to my Credit Card company.

      Url / Website : airpurelight.com

      • E 09/29/2020 at 08:33 AM

        Same thing happened to someone I know, trying to sort it now! Did you end up getting your money back?

      Reply
    • Report #261420 08/04/2020 at 07:39 AM

      sarah@globalfashions.cn
      Mar 4, 2020, 9:29 AM
      to me

      Dear,
      Thanks a lot for your strong support. We have dispatched your order already,the tracking number is RV356767587CN
      pls just track it in this website:
      http://www.17track.net/en
      Any questions, pls just feel free to contact me by email directly.
      Wish you have a nice day!

      Best regards,
      yours sincerely,

      sarah@globalfashions.cn
      -------------------
      i purchased a pair of original Shoes cost me $130
      they sent me a fake shipment tracking number on 03/03/2020

      till now i didnt receive anything, no purchased item neither refund

      Url / Website : spontaneousspeakeasy.com
      Pseudonym : spontaneousspeakeasy


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.