Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+330564287585
| Date | 07/05/2018 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | 05 64 28 75 85 |
| Comment / Review | This phone number called our land line. I answered in French and then asked the called if they spoke English. The caller replied in English and said "no I do not speak English - do you have anybody in your house who speaks French". I asked who was calling, the caller tried to say goodbye. I asked the question again, the called said goodbye and disconnected. I immediately tried to call the number as it was displayed on my home phone. I received a recorded telco message advising me in French that "this number can not be obtained".
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
gfata 07/25/2018 at 06:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bernard 07/25/2018 at 12:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
palsyl 07/31/2018 at 08:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
jea 08/24/2018 at 07:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
simone 08/24/2018 at 12:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fred 08/25/2018 at 07:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sandra 08/27/2018 at 11:42 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 08/29/2018 at 05:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/04/2018 at 03:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 09/21/2018 at 06:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Paul 10/09/2018 at 05:19 PM
I spoke in English as I didn't recognise the number. Then spoke in French and the caller hung up.
up votedown vote
Griffondor 10/11/2018 at 05:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 12/03/2018 at 05:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nicolas 03/13/2019 at 10:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LOT 05/03/2019 at 06:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anonyme 07/12/2019 at 09:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ad 02/07/2020 at 05:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...