SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.sneakersadi2018.com support4@webmicroshop.com

Date07/02/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport4@webmicroshop.com
Pseudonymgothic onlineshop
Url / Websitehttp://www.sneakersadi2018.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsInternet Payment Transaction Declaration

Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 06-11-2018
Transaction Order ID: JHDAS18030201101042
Transaction Amount: 65.44(EUR)
Card Number: 406001XXXXXX3008
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Comment / Reviewis this site scam cause i order shoes at 11/06/2018 and today 02/07/2018 i have not receive my order. Check this.....

Order Number : JHDAS18030201101042

Time Tracking
2018-06-27 Out for Delivery ( You Will Get Your Package Soon )
2018-06-25 Package Arrived the Local Post Office
2018-06-24 Package Arrived in Kozani ( The Package Arrived in Your City )
2018-06-19 Shipment in Transit
2018-06-18 Despatch from Sorting Center
2018-06-17 Processed through Facility
2018-06-16 Arrival at Sorting Center
2018-06-14 Received by Express ( The Express Company have Received your Package )
2018-06-12 Prepard for Shipment ( Your Orders are Prepared for Shipping )

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #111070 05/06/2018 at 01:16 PM

      Сделала заказ 22.04.2018, были сняты деньги с кредитной карты, далее пришло письмо о подтверждении транзакции, писала письма в техническую поддержку, ни ответа, ни посылки не последовало.
      -------------------
      Рекламу увидела в Instagram. После чего перешла на сайт, где были скидки на продукцию Hunter до 80%. Будьте бдительны.

      Url / Website : onlinehunter.club
      Pseudonym : Hunter Boots


      • Chon 05/07/2018 at 05:38 PM

        I ordered 2 lots of boots and received an invoice from them from support4 email. Have heard nothing from them since order placed on 15th April and unable to contact them. Scam all the way.

      • Izzie 05/27/2018 at 04:22 AM

        I also ordered 2 pairs a month ago. Nothing since.

      • CK 06/05/2018 at 06:13 AM

        I ordered two lots of boots also ????
        Did anyone manage to get their money back??

      Reply
    • Report #112243 05/13/2018 at 07:20 PM

      They show you an outstanding discount and after bill you. I’ve already canceled my credit card, but fear that they may have taken my personal data.
      -------------------
      I’ve contacted the authorities here in Brazil and hope to take some of my money back.

      Url / Website : rbwhe.com


      • João Paulo 07/13/2018 at 06:23 PM

        support4@webmicroshop.com
        17/06
        para jpnoronha

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date:

        06-17-2018
        Transaction Order ID:

        mallbest8030-180-20180617
        Transaction Amount:

        82.08(EUR)
        Card Number:

        499969XXXXXX6758

        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.

        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.

        3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
        4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

        jierjiwenhua

      Reply
    • Report #112447 05/15/2018 at 04:31 AM

      Customized necklace
      -------------------
      i place an order got a order number but no tracking numbers, also got a email saying transaction declaration

      Url / Website : getnamenecklace.com/name-necklace
      Telephone : 9782595290

      Reply
    • Report #112520 05/15/2018 at 10:49 AM

      I have not recieved any information on my order or contact email no one has replied to me since they have taken my money for a pair of shoes
      -------------------
      This is a sponsored website on Instagram it is fraud and it has stolen my money and it is still coming up on Instagram as a sponsored link

      Url / Website : help.instagram.com/372161259539444/?android=1&instagram_android_version=44.0.0.9.93&android_version=8.0.0&android_sdk=26&android_device_model=sm-g955f&android_device_manuf=samsung&android_device_brand=samsung&android_device_name=dream2lte


      • SH 06/15/2018 at 12:08 AM

        Similar experience and still seeing it on instagram

      • Karen 07/22/2018 at 06:42 PM

        I've just ordered from this site didn't no it wasn't real it was on Facebook hope it's real or how will I get money back

      • therezacmoreira 09/11/2018 at 11:44 AM

        Similar experience and nothing from Instagram!

      Reply
    • Report #112803 05/16/2018 at 09:25 PM

      I supposedly bought a jacket off of this website, but nothing came of it. There's no actual contact information to them or affiliation with the real The North Face, despite having up to 80% off their inventory!
      -------------------
      After looking into it, what they charged me was not what I paid! Beware of this site!! Extra email is wholesalenewhat@gmail.com, by the way!!

      Url / Website : nfvghas.top
      Pseudonym : The North Face

      Reply
    • Report #115295 06/02/2018 at 10:42 PM

      GHD hair dryer and hair straightner set
      -------------------
      I have not recieved the product and the email i recieved after making the payment was not convincing. Hence,2hen i checked out the websites in the email i was sent, a fraud website came up.

      Url / Website : ghdhair.com/gifts?pid=pro-025&cre=all_gifts&pla=3&type=gifts_sub_level

      Reply
    • Report #116072 06/07/2018 at 02:17 PM

      Discount site for ray ban sunglasses. Took my money and the next day the site was shut down with no way to contact them. The email is also a dead end
      -------------------
      Pure scam. Seems to propagate through instagram. The link was transmitted from a trusted friend.

      Url / Website : rbpvb.com
      Pseudonym : Jianwei co Ltd

      sample of the webpage
      confirmation email

      Reply
    • Report #116107 06/07/2018 at 07:09 PM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 05-06-2018
      Transaction Order ID: hf20018059-367-20180506
      Transaction Amount: 34.43(CAD)
      Card Number: 451015XXXXXX0038
      NOTE:
      1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing...
      -------------------
      This is a fake website posing as The North Face offering %80 off sale on their items. Your payment will go through but you wont ever receive what you ordered.

      Url / Website : clothqp.top
      Pseudonym : The North Face

      • Richard 09/03/2018 at 02:55 PM

        Yes, it's a scam website, advertising North Face apparel on FaceBook. We ordered on July 9, 2018. Promised delivery in 7 to 12 days. It is now September, and we never received any merchandise we ordered.

      Reply
    • Report #116145 06/08/2018 at 04:35 AM

      My mother in law purchase me 3 pair of trainers . Nike air max 90 costing nearly £200 , I have now lwarnt it's a scam
      -------------------
      I either wwnt money or goods

      Email is received
      Email i received

      Reply
    • Report #116939 06/13/2018 at 02:14 PM

      Advert to buy solomon shoes 75% off
      -------------------
      Advert on Facebook, link to online shop, solomon shoes in my case, requests card payment, sends a confirmation email from an automated system. No further details.

      Pseudonym : Eternity online store

      Reply
    • Report #117213 06/15/2018 at 11:45 AM

      Selling a wallet that can have a photo imprinted on the wallet. Then I received an email from the support4@webmircroshop.com stating that the I made a payment.
      -------------------
      I ordered a wallet with a photo imprint on in. When I did not receive it I emailed the company and have received no response. There is no phone number available and I am unable to locate the website now.

      Reply
    • Report #117257 06/16/2018 at 01:03 AM

      cheap shoes in new zealand
      -------------------
      i was charged for two pairs of shoes and i didnt even get my shoes

      Url / Website : nknzl.com
      Pseudonym : nike
      Telephone : 0212252556

      Reply
    • Report #117426 06/17/2018 at 07:27 PM

      Credit card information
      -------------------
      Bought shoes from them in instagram and still have not received anything

      Reply
    • Report #118695 06/26/2018 at 11:14 AM

      Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 06-21-2018
      Transaction Order ID: hhang26818295-20180620212637-201
      Transaction Amount: 30.00(USD)
      Card Number: 451015XXXXXX2028
      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
      3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
      4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
      CHUNCHAO TRADING

      Url / Website : webmicroshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #119395 07/01/2018 at 03:31 PM

      I was misled and deceived in the purchase of JBL gadgets, I paid for goods that did not reach me and I have no contact with the seller, also the website disappeared, please help me recover my money
      -------------------
      I have been deceived, I am asking for help

      Url / Website : speakertopshop.club
      Pseudonym : XINGUANG TRADE CO


      Reply
    • Report #119697 07/03/2018 at 10:25 PM

      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 06-04-2018
      Transaction Order ID: morerb8080-142-20180604
      Transaction Amount: 67.65(USD)

      NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
      2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
      3. This email is sent automa...
      -------------------
      I have never received the products and do not have any way to contact them.

      Pseudonym : JIADELI CO.,LTD

      Reply
    • Report #120252 07/08/2018 at 11:35 PM

      Bought 2 jumpers online. My credit card has been debited this amount of money but my items have never arrived.

      Email I received from them said:
      Transaction details as below:
      Transaction Date: 06-12-2018
      Transaction Order ID: Hf20018226-96-20180612
      Transaction Amount: 55.60(USD)
      Card Number: 445088XXXXXX4453
      NOTE:
      1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name...
      -------------------
      I would like my money back.

      Url / Website : websmicroshop.com
      Pseudonym : cosygood online store

      Reply
    • Report #120356 07/09/2018 at 01:54 PM

      attached in picture.
      -------------------
      i bought something and i not getting any feedback

      Url / Website : webmircoshop.com


      Reply
    • Report #121328 07/17/2018 at 04:26 PM

      Advertising a product that does not show up.
      -------------------
      I ordered shoes through Instagram and received an email from this email address as confirmation. I have yet to receive the shoes i ordered and it has been almost 2 months.
      Please do something.

      Reply
    • Kate 07/25/2018 at 03:52 AM

      My mother has just placed an order on this site unfortunately. We've had no response regarding an order number either... I'm hoping we're just overreacting.

      Reply
    • PC 08/13/2018 at 08:42 AM

      so far same here its a scam apparently, I lost 82.15...calling my card company now.

      Reply
    • Report #132866 10/12/2018 at 10:06 AM

      support4@webmicroshop.com
      -------------------
      I read review about the website and everyone was saying it’s a scam, I just wanted to get my money back

      Url / Website : sneakers-airjordans.com/m/nike-air-jordan-one-tt17258.html


      • Cljl 10/13/2018 at 12:44 PM

        I was looking into and seen a lot reviews saying it was a scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.