SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+441578930011 soundzgearsbiz

Date03/26/2024
Pseudonymsoundzgearsbiz
Url / Websitesoundzgearsbiz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 1578 930011 (ou 00441578930011) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI ordered a luxury tool cabinet from this company on a promotion they advertised. The order even had a picture of the cabinet but the product deliver was a small plastic box with miniature tools.
I requested the description of the product, but the company could not provide it to me.
Comment / ReviewThe company offered the special for a limited time after which time you will need to pay a subscription fee of $30USD. The terms and conditions noted that an email will be send to remind the buyer that the limited time was about to expire. I never received this email and was told that it was possibly my email that was the problem (but I received the email confirmation of my order).
I paid the subscription and has subsequently canceled the subscription.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 1578 930011

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 1578 930011
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    Lauder
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 03/26/2024 at 10:32 AM

        Since the item you received doenst match your order, you could try to get refunded via Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #761141 05/02/2024 at 07:15 AM

        Selling good quality shoes and clothing, but when it arrives it's the cheapest, tacky rubbish, badly finished off, sub quality materials etc. when you ask for a refund they have all kinds of excuses including that their products are meticulously checked before leaving their warehouse, therefore I must have damaged the product myself. I have 22 emails between me and them, I've resolved myself that I'm not going to get my 29.95 Euros back but I want to warn everyone about them, the website is now ...
        -------------------
        A complete rip off.

        Url / Website : luciamarta.com
        Pseudonym : Soundzgearsbiz

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.