SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
support@organizejobs.net +330432065786 Win iphone for $1 /Organizejobs

Date01/23/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport@organizejobs.net
PseudonymWin iphone for $1 /Organizejobs
Url / Websitehttps://organizejobs.net/en/support.html
Telephone04 32 06 57 86
Scam contentsEmail..support@organizejobs.net

It first came in an email from cashback earners..saying uve won an iphone for a dollar.so like a fool i paid the dollar then it took me strsight to organize jobs and says if i dont cancel membership it will take 49.99 each week.there is nowhere to cancel it but.all leads to nothing.there was no mention of organize jobs only win an iphone until they got the money then no mention of fone just organize jobs.
Comment / ReviewIm worried .so this cashback earners always emails me i usually ignore it but that must be part of it too.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #94520 01/09/2018 at 04:57 AM

        When just opened my google engine i got this message that if i am satisfied with google and some other questions and after answering that, site to my credit cards information for $ 1 to be charged and they will send me Iphone X + premium.
        -------------------
        When just opened my google engine i got this message that if i am satisfied with google and some other questions and after answering that, site to my credit cards information for $ 1 to be charged and they will send me Iphone X + premium.
        It was just by mistake that i followed its instructions Please do let me know what should I do. My cards did not pay anything.

        Pseudonym : Google survey

        • irfan 01/09/2018 at 05:01 AM

          there is one more thing and that is that this scam said that we are giving these phone on this IP address. 58.65.153.21

        • trocye 01/10/2018 at 10:55 PM

          https://organizejobs.net/k/iphonex10/payment.php
          that is the URL for me

        • trocye 01/10/2018 at 11:04 PM

          Using the TRIAL you are subscribed to the service organizejobs, after 7 days if you do not cancel your account you will be charged the cost of the premium account. Organizejobs is an online tool to organize your job search. You can read the conditions of the subscription here.

          It is easy to unsubscribe. If you do not cancel the subscription during the trial period, the subscription requires a recurring payment. The subscription costs $ 49.99 for 30 days paid by credit card. Billing and factoring: Organizejobs reserves the right to transmit digital and physical invoices if the premium subscription for a customer's order is not followed by a credit card payment. Invoices can be issued in a third from Organizejobs reserves the right to use the so-called factoring methods.

          [b]With your Organizejobs account, you will participate in the raffle of this promotional product. We will give a promotional product every month among active users. The winner will be contacted to arrange the shipment.[/b]
          from https://organizejobs.net/k/iphonex10/

        • Vishy 01/12/2018 at 01:26 AM

          I got the same message on my browser.

        • Ikke 01/13/2018 at 08:11 AM

          Yes it s scam, after the free trial you ve got stuck with an abo that lm cist 49€ per month! Premium abonnement, only if you reed the small letters you ll have to rally search fir them, then you find out it is an abo

        • Tenten 01/15/2018 at 07:42 AM

          i just called my bank to block my credit card as this is most likely phishing.same scenario,saw this google link that i’m one of the selected users who won an iPhone X. Put in my card details and just a couple of minutes after I realized this is probably a scam as it is too good to be true. I don’t want to risk anything thus I had my cc blocked

        • CAMS 01/16/2018 at 09:41 PM

          By this time Google congratulated me, saying that Ive won a Iphone X because of the loyalty Ive gave to Google. But I followed the instructions, and nothing happens. I didnt receive any confirmation that Ive won. Lucky that Ive entered a wrong CVC which is the other requirement to fill up. Can i ask if thats really a scam or real Google gift?

        • Udara 01/18/2018 at 12:39 PM

          It's a damn scam, i immediately sense that something fishy going on, because if i selected for free iPhone what's with asking 1$, of course my CARD DETAILS! right, & you will have to extra search for finding terms & conditions, here's the URL

          https://www.organizejobs.net/en/tos.html
          you know what guys, I'm better without that iPhone. Don't give your card details to this robbers.

        • turagyan 01/18/2018 at 09:58 PM

          thanks guys for the info, i almost got into their very enticing trap.

        • Trump 01/21/2018 at 04:59 AM

          I got the same on the 14th of this month and I was asked to enter my credit card Information. but Instead I gave them my debit card which i have little money in it. and today sunday I got a Text msg that 205RM was stolen from me by OrganizeJobs.com

        • damn 01/23/2018 at 10:58 AM

          SCAMMERS! hayyyyys

        • bella 01/23/2018 at 04:04 PM

          thank who ever did this cause i'm in need of a phone and i was about to press pay but i was smart and looked for the web site "organizejobs.com scam" on google and it took me here. so thank you again for this.

        • AngryInTheUSA 01/23/2018 at 05:02 PM

          @bella Of course! And congratulations that you didn't send the scammers your information!!

        • DCLaurel 01/23/2018 at 06:16 PM

          Thanks ! i did not my card details and i suspected it is scam ! i was victim before by 419 nigerian scammer and i was TRAP ! i phone x is 1$ ...$cammer !

        • kl33nt 01/24/2018 at 06:16 AM

          noobie scammers!!!!!!!!!
          idiots!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        • kriptoloh 01/24/2018 at 12:11 PM

          Primitive divorce for naive people! With what would they be happy to give out for $ 1 iphone X? Scoundrels!

        • Hazemaze 01/24/2018 at 01:14 PM

          Thanks! Got this luring survey when i opened google. Got suspicious when asked about CC and i could see that url was not pointing to google.... so i stopped. Got more info in this thread.

        • Kunle 01/24/2018 at 05:31 PM

          I just received the same message, meaning it real SCAM

        • Mudassir Hassan Khan 01/26/2018 at 09:50 AM

          This is the link I got when I clicked on that scam page.

          https://organizejobs.net/h/iphonex10/?transaction_id=5a6b4bcfe9f1d30001ce7fa4&subid=23
          They are grabbing money and looting people. Google should block them as they use Google platform, using Google name and scamming people.

          I am a software Engineer and Ethical Hacker from Pakistan and I work at Madytech Corporation http://www.madytech.com

        • Natalia 01/27/2018 at 10:26 PM

          I also got the same message and fell for it like a fool. Then had to can cell my cc. So no luck for them.

        • Albina 01/30/2018 at 12:21 PM

          Damn scammers! The most suspicious thing was that after that survey there was no word about google at all and that made me to be attentive. Then I checked "conditions" and found a part about $49.99 after 7 days. Scammers get smarter day by day))

        • Chris 02/06/2018 at 11:27 AM

          O real win doesnt charge you money

        • ramsey 02/07/2018 at 09:14 AM

          Thanks guys God helped me that I searched it jeez fuck dem

        • Trish 02/09/2018 at 01:22 AM

          I received this message earlier and i almost give my credit card's info.

        • Trilok 02/09/2018 at 02:23 AM

          Even i have been affected with it and my amount 49$ have been charged can any one help to retain it back or any contact to in touch

        • sony 02/12/2018 at 01:05 PM

          Yes ..this only I have received.. .you helped ...I almost put my card details....but I put personal address ...plz help

        • mickey 02/12/2018 at 01:16 PM

          What if only ATM, I have entered all the info they want.

        • Jackson 02/15/2018 at 08:08 AM

          Hello,i was about to type my atm details before,i sensed it is a scammed..site....i got a message from them dat on my google site that i am a lucky fan selected by google and then day ask me some questions which i answered...luckily for me,Paying the 1$ brought me here..just want to confirm the site here it is (iPhone promotion + Trial free organizejobs)..From Nigeria

        • Prem chand 02/16/2018 at 11:16 AM

          I do not have any card please tell me how I got it

        • Van 02/16/2018 at 07:16 PM

          I gave my atm info what should I do

        • Pedro 02/18/2018 at 05:25 PM

          Sorry mates, what do I have to do to unscribe this scam?? I put credit card ( with just 4€ in it) details on it!!!

        • Wild dog 02/24/2018 at 04:48 PM

          I got the message while I was watching porn, saying I won x iPhone and to follow the survey and in end the want $1 for delivery.

          I seach on google and got websit and email address to report, info@onlinethreatalerts.com and I have put the complaint bout with an attachment that I have screenshot and I got reply from the stating “Hello,

          Thank you for contacting Online Threat Alerts.

          We have received your message and will review it.

          If you asking a question, please use our website's search engine to quickly find the answer you are looking for. We will not respond to questions that have already been answered on our website, because it puts a strain on the limited resources we have. Only questions that cannot be found our websites will be answered.

          Our search engine is located at:
          https://www.onlinethreatalerts.com/search.aspx

          Do you want to keep Online Threat Alerts running? If so, help by contributing US$5 or more. Your generosity will keep our website running, so we may continue to help warn internet users of the ever increasing dangers that lurk on the internet. Click here to donate to Online Threat Alerts .

          Stay safe online,
          The Online Threat Alerts Team.
          www.onlinethreatalerts.com

          And they too want a donation and s I m big heart boy I donate:
          $????????????????????????????????????????

          scam on scam.

        • JN 07/11/2018 at 02:00 AM

          Same here. The URL starts with: search-engine.today-rewards.trade

        • Sara 07/18/2018 at 05:10 PM

          Scam I fell for it.. Wouldn't even let me cancel before my free trail is done. The number is fake so i reported them and canceled my card.

        Reply
      • Report #95264 01/12/2018 at 10:43 PM

        they are stole my ip address
        -------------------
        please delete my ip address and gmail from this website

        Fraudulent email : support@organizejobs.com
        Pseudonym : organize jobs

        Reply
      • furqan 01/26/2018 at 11:47 PM

        ghhhhhhhhhh

        Reply
      • Anonyme 01/29/2018 at 10:40 AM

        received a mail seemed from google team telling me that i should give my bank card details for that $1 iphone i have won, Stupidly i did and gave in all my address. Then i was told to log in. When i did i found nothng but my account. but nothing is mention about this iphone. I want to cancel my membership. pleas e help

        Reply
      • jonathan 01/29/2018 at 10:43 AM

        please help i want to cancel membership from this group. I am very stupid. Please i agve out deatils of my bank card. Please help

        Reply
      • Aritra 02/05/2018 at 12:25 PM

        This is fake, fraud. I lost my 3k without any transaction.

        Reply
      • Chloée Deborah Vacher-Tour 02/07/2018 at 12:51 PM

        Im also a victim of this organizejobs i gave them all my information and can't cancel my membership,please help me,what can i do to stop this?????

        Reply
      • Report #99707 02/07/2018 at 01:10 PM

        it says that i win an Iphone x and ask for many information,my name,credit card,address etc...and i gave it all and now i found that is a fraudulent website. i want to cancel my membership but i can't. what can i do??
        -------------------
        It is very disgusted how fake people are in the world.

        Pseudonym : OrganizeJobs
        Telephone : 1108007611628

        • Anonyme 04/11/2018 at 06:54 AM

          offer free cell phone

        • Anonyme 05/06/2018 at 05:58 PM

          Receive an iPhone for $1.00 if I answer questions on Facebook.

        • Anonyme 06/11/2018 at 02:25 AM

          Backhander is a scam company. They took money from my bank account with no asking . They took a 54 dollars from my account . They said its a phone for 1 dollar but they took more than that. I want them to refund the money for my card ASAP.

        Reply
      • Report #100130 02/10/2018 at 05:50 AM

        They will requesting for your bank account details, and saying that they will charge $1 for 7 days trial. If you do not cancel your account within the 7days trial they will charge you $49.99 monthly.
        -------------------
        Even though they email me that my account has been cancelled and never been charge in the future I am still afraid that they might charge me again . I cancelled my account details that day I subscribe .

        Fraudulent email : support@organizejobs.com
        Pseudonym : Organize Jobs


        Reply
      • Sohail 02/12/2018 at 11:43 PM

        I do not have any card please tell me how can I payment and receive mobile

        Reply
      • Dush 02/13/2018 at 07:13 PM

        I need a apple iphone x how should i take it??????????????

        Reply
      • Sourav 02/13/2018 at 10:58 PM

        I do not have any card u provide cash on delivery I pay 1 $ if I received iPhone I pay you 1$ can u send item to my door sourav singh B-1/9 CISF Collony manikpur KORBA Chattisgarh India

        Reply
      • Sayour 02/14/2018 at 01:22 AM

        انا ليسى لدي بطاقة ماذا افعل كي اتستلم الجهاز؟

        Reply
      • Syed 02/14/2018 at 02:07 AM

        I do not have any card u provide cash on delivery I pay 1 $ if I received iPhone I pay you 1$ can u send item to my door in Hyderabad Pakistan

        Reply
      • Tina 02/14/2018 at 05:04 AM

        I am also a victim. How can I cancel my membership?

        Reply
      • Prem chand 02/16/2018 at 10:58 AM

        Sir I do not have any credit card or debt card sir I will Paid in $1 must first of all I received the mobile
        .Prem Chand .city name.loralai.country.pakistan. postal code.84800.adress.kirshna gernal store masjid road loralai.mob No.03334574484

        Reply
      • Pozzato mara 02/17/2018 at 05:46 PM

        Non accetto nessun abbonamento

        Reply
      • theo 02/20/2018 at 03:35 AM

        also got scammed , lost ZAR588 but managed to close credit card by reporting fraud case with my bank. Fraudsters !!!

        Reply
      • indi 02/23/2018 at 04:07 AM

        I am also a victim. How can I refund and cancel my membership? please describe......

        Reply
      • Report #102492 02/26/2018 at 01:26 AM

        When just opened my google engine i got this message that if i am satisfied with google and some other questions and after answering that, site to my credit cards information for $ 1 to be charged and they will send me Iphone X + premium.
        -------------------
        Of course, they don?t leave me unsuscribe.
        What can I do?

        Pseudonym : organizejobs.net/dashboard


        • robmac169 03/14/2018 at 06:50 AM

          ya, they pretty much tell you that the phone is yours.....so you pay the $1. then you "try" to cancel the membership. it took me about 6 hours to figure it out, then i canceled!!!! and to make sure, i did it 2 more times!! i actually took screen shots, but they didn't work. ya, their scumbags!

        Reply
      • Joy 03/09/2018 at 02:23 AM

        Please send a mobile i will give money to your men my adress is new colony Dhelwadih qno 136

        Reply
      • Edgar 03/10/2018 at 04:56 PM

        I do not have any autorization to you, for charge me,except for receiving one iPhone for $1.So please refund the money you took.I will report this like a fraud.

        Reply
      • Afnan 03/14/2018 at 05:25 AM

        Sir i have no credit or debit card sir I will pay $1 after recieving mobile
        Afnan.cityname choori Kasargod.state kerala.country india

        Reply
      • Jacqueline D Harris 03/16/2018 at 09:04 PM

        Look here! You sorry m.f.ers BEST GIVE MY CHARGE BACK AND ALL THESE OTHER PEOPLE I WILL after y'all w/F.B.I.! NO FUCKING JOKIN!!!COME AFYER

        Reply
      • Jacqueline D Harris 03/16/2018 at 09:05 PM

        Big-time SCAM! I WAS STUPID! I WILL COME FOR YALL WITH F.B.I.! DONE BEFORE!

        Reply
      • Jacqueline D Harris 03/16/2018 at 09:06 PM

        Scam, Scam , SCAM! DO NOT DO THIS SHIT! F.B.I. HERE WE COME!!!

        Reply
      • don 03/22/2018 at 03:39 PM

        if you used credit card, call your card number on back. they will cancel card and send you a new one.

        Reply
      • Mohd Rizwan 03/25/2018 at 04:26 AM

        I don't have any credit and debit card please help me

        Reply
      • Kumar 03/27/2018 at 02:38 PM

        My card is not except

        Reply
      • Report #106460 03/28/2018 at 02:56 AM

        Развод на подписку Iphone X за 70 рублей.
        -------------------
        Молодая и глупая,подписалась на эту гадость,и боюсь за карту теперь,не подумала прежде чем сделать..
        Прошла всю регистрацию,не запоминала карту,потом прошла на сайт по ссылке https://backhander.cc/login.php?lang=en&error# дали пароль и логин(моя почта),зашла и там было отменить подписку,но как-то не обратила внимания.Помогите пожалуйста отписаться,не хочется отдавать деньги уродам каждый меня,особенно в таких суммах(примерно тысячи три,не уверена).Помогите пожалуйста..

        Url / Website : landing.ebooki.cc/32519262/32519262_lp?lp_rid=413&lp_sid=15&lp_did=4&lp_aid=6&forcelang=ru&a_p=33&transaction_id=5aba51a2e9f1d3000191f5ad&pubid=24


        • Анна 03/28/2018 at 03:01 AM

          Еще когда переводила деньги проверила карту и там снилось 20 рублей.и всё

        • taxion 05/13/2018 at 12:45 PM

          не могу отписаться, снимают деньги!!! Помогите!!!

        • Alina 05/17/2018 at 04:48 AM

          Помогите отписаться от этой группы. Уже 2 раза были сняты деньги

        • Aydima 05/19/2018 at 01:49 AM

          Я хочу отписатьса от вас

        • 1111155555 05/28/2018 at 11:05 AM

          Как отписаться от этого айфона снимают деньги с карты, поменять карту пока нельзя

        Reply
      • mazaika 04/02/2018 at 12:13 AM

        Ох, как ловко нас развели. 1 апреля прошло, так я второго клюнула. Мошенничество чистой воды.Отмените! Мне ваша работа не нужна и телефон тоже. Шарлатаны

        Reply
      • Guillenmx 04/02/2018 at 09:05 PM

        They stole my 800k lottery fortune!

        Reply
      • borel bernard 04/18/2018 at 01:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Boone 04/22/2018 at 12:32 AM

        If i dont recieve my phone im holding all parties responsable amazon google and organize jobs .com im not joking u fucks thank im gona just except it and take one in the ass no sir no mam sombodys gona pay if these websites are frauds or scammers then either google or amazon should stop the shit from happening best way for that start holding them responsable the FTC has been informed u fucks jave 1 day to deliver my phone or else try me bitch u wont like the outcome

        Reply
      • Yvan Cuarez 04/22/2018 at 04:48 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Terin 05/08/2018 at 12:13 PM

        It’s most def a scam

        Reply
      • Kimberly Bearden 05/19/2018 at 08:28 AM

        This is still crazy i
        paid $1 for iphone x next thing I know it was dollar for organized jobs still. I paid for a. iPhone

        Reply
      • Heidi Hamilton 05/24/2018 at 06:56 PM

        This company are taking $65.00 every month from my credit card for nothing and there is no way to contact them.

        Reply
      • Report #114677 05/30/2018 at 08:03 AM

        Развод на подписку
        -------------------
        Развод на подписку снимают по три твсячи с карты..помогите...

        Url / Website : landing.ebooki.cc/32519262/32519262_lp?lp_rid=413&lp_sid=15&lp_did=4&lp_aid=6&forcelang=ru&a_p=33&transaction_id=5aba51a2e9f1d3000191f5ad&pubid=24

        • Николай 07/10/2018 at 01:23 PM

          Как сделать чтобы не снимали деньги

        Reply
      • Patricia 05/30/2018 at 12:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Patricia 05/30/2018 at 01:03 PM

        Please what to do with these scams give my visa number as delete menbresia Make a complaint How to do it? THANK YOU

        Reply
      • Patricia 05/30/2018 at 01:07 PM

        What to do, how to denounce these scoundrels, there must be someone who knows how to denounce them.

        Reply
      • Svetlana 06/04/2018 at 01:42 AM

        Hello,I think that I got to the site of the attackers, and now you can unsubscribe from any subscription.I am retired and very worried,help me unsubscribe from the services,I will be very grateful to you.

        Reply
      • Svetlana 06/04/2018 at 01:03 PM

        Hello,I got to the site of scammers and very upset when I put a tick that I accept the terms, I am from Russia and I am an elderly person.I just want to drop all the terms and forget.Thank you for your response and I will not sign and agree anywhere else.

        Reply
      • Estefany 06/05/2018 at 10:47 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Ranjeet 06/14/2018 at 06:52 PM

        I do not have any card please tell me how can I pay and receive mobile

        Reply
      • John Walton 06/15/2018 at 07:40 AM

        I want to cancel my subscription as of today I have already notified my bank to stop payment from you.

        Thank You

        Reply
      • shirley 06/15/2018 at 10:25 PM

        Please address this issue NOW. You made an unauthorized charge to my account of $42.38 today. Refund my money NOW. If I donʻt hear from you within this day. I will make a stop payment to you.

        Reply
      • Heino 06/16/2018 at 12:02 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • kim 06/16/2018 at 12:29 PM

        cancel my $1.00 credit card do not want at this time

        Reply
      • Report #118222 06/22/2018 at 09:00 AM

        Hey,Angelia U gained a concession from Walmart for 75% off Avail now s877.us/jirm? c=595oba
        -------------------
        No

        Telephone : 8596290249

        • Angelia 06/22/2018 at 09:11 AM

          Telephone Number is WRONG 8596290249
          RIGHT TELEPHONE NUMBERS 4708630548/4433692894

        Reply
      • Report #118472 06/24/2018 at 07:48 PM

        Try to win a $1000 gift card by clicking on a box that contains a Samsung S9 phone.
        -------------------
        Once you've won you must submit a $1 shipping charge then immediately you're in the organize for jobs website saying you cancel your membership anytime but the prompts just lead you nowhere. There's no mention of a membership or TRIAL anywhere in the promo.

        Pseudonym : Samsung S9 for $1

        • Aixa 06/29/2018 at 08:22 AM

          hi, I received an email, from amazon about a job offer, and also saying that was going to get an IPhone or apple phone. free of charge. for only 1.00 for a free trial for 7 days. would you be so kind, to cancel the registration or account for me. since it supposed to due tomorrow 6/30/18. so I am asking you in advance to cancel please, because on top of that I never received in the mail. the apple phone, I was offer to receive. my name is Aixa Cruz. and my # 917-834-9025 survrewards50. thanks

        Reply
      • Anonyme 06/26/2018 at 12:31 AM

        Email..support@organizejobs.net

        It first came in an email from cashback earners..saying uve won an iphone for a dollar.so like a fool i paid the dollar then it took me strsight to organize jobs and says if i dont cancel membership it will take 49.99 each week.there is nowhere to cancel it but.all leads to nothing.there was no mention of organize jobs only win an iphone until they got the money then no mention of fone just organize jobs.

        Reply
      • Hazel 06/26/2018 at 12:37 AM

        Do not be fooled by this scam, we should research about it before giving your information. It is best to cancel your credit card and get a new one.

        Reply
      • devansh 06/30/2018 at 09:51 PM

        i don,t have any card, so how can i pay.

        Reply
      • Brayan Mamani 07/06/2018 at 01:35 AM

        Como hago para reciber mi regalo

        Reply
      • Deya 07/24/2018 at 09:25 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.