SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Stargatesgroup

Date07/30/2026
PseudonymStargatesgroup
Url / Websitestargatesgroup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent cryptocurrency trading website
Comment / ReviewWe first heard of this company in Jan. Initially Invested £250. Made a few $ invested £2 k kept making money. Made a few successful withdrawals, one of which was $2000. Talked through a trade in gold. Used $4000 and lost the lot, even though in hindsight only £2k was real money. Was told by senior trade manager Nick Johnson said he’d investigate and get me a credit. Since then ( June’26) hardly heard anything. I’ve requested the remaining fund of $700 to be withdrawn numerous times. Not heard a thing

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Wizzie 09/08/2026 at 03:35 AM

      Thanks. I'll have a look, although to be honest, I've had enough. Never again.

      Reply
    • Report #957621 11/08/2026 at 04:32 PM

      Anyone who has been affected by suspected fraudulent activities involving stargatesgroup.com is encouraged to come forward and share their experiences.

      Affected individuals are requested to submit relevant supporting evidence, including:

      - Proof of deposits and financial transactions.
      - Screenshots of account balances and trading activities.
      - Records of unsuccessful withdrawal requests.
      - Email correspondence and conversations with company representatives.
      - Any other documentation that may help establish what happened.

      Evidence submission email: Kathy4545@protonmail.con

      Please provide a clear description of your experience and attach any relevant supporting documentation.

      The purpose of collecting this information is to help document complaints, identify potential patterns of misconduct, and support further investigation.

      All submissions should be truthful and supported by genuine evidence.

      Pseudonym : stargatesgroup

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.