Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sotomayorsoniamaraaa@gmail.com
| Date | 11/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sotomayorsoniamaraaa@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | U.S. Mail: Supreme Court of the United States 1 First Street, NE Washington, DC 20543 NRHP Reference Number: 87001293Open: Monday to Friday:8am-4mp Email: sotomayorsoniamaraaa@gmail.com From the Desk of; Hon. Justice Sonia Sotomayor, GCOB Chief Justice of United States America . This is Hon. Sonia Sotomayor, GCOB Chief Justice of the United States Supreme Court Office of America. This is to notify you that United state government officials visited my office this morning with an envelope containing copies of documents and the documents are your compensation payment file. They stated that you disclaimed your compensation fund,their purpose of visiting my office is to seek support and have my signature on the documents for easy confiscation of your compensation fund to the government budget account since you don't want to receive it but with the experience in The judiciary I refused to sign the documents because I want to confirm from you before any action will be taken over the petition written against you. I ask them to leave the documents with me to get more information from you first, if truly that you disclaimed your compensation fund before I will sign for the confiscation as they demanded. The gentleman will be returning back in a week's time to have my final answer to their demand. NOTE; The fund has been with the agency for a very long time with the approval of the Federal reserve bank.Please confirm that you abandoned the fund intentionally so that it can get confiscated. I want you to feel free and explain to me why you ask the government to confiscate yourfund. I await your kind and honest explanation concerning the above subject. Whatever you said is what I must do and no judgment comes after it.Therefore; you have to confirm your information such as: Full Name.... Phone.... Age..... Occupation.... Thanks and God bless. Send me your contact phone number if you still want to receive your fund. Best Regards, From the Desk of; Hon. Justice Sonia Sotomayor. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.