SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@grandmarkets.com +85246318280 Grand Markets

Date10/13/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@grandmarkets.com
PseudonymGrand Markets
Url / Websitehttps://grand-markets.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 4631 8280 (ou 0085246318280) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPlatform: Grand Markets
Account Holder: He Jiaqing
Registered Email: arthurkens@outlook.com
UID: 11003908
Initial Deposit: USD 25,000
Disputed Profits: USD 10,309.99

On July 1, 2026, I deposited USD 25,000 into my Grand Markets account and subsequently generated USD 10,309.99 in trading profits.

On July 27, 2026, I submitted the requested verification documents, including a photo holding my identification document, a handwritten statement, proof of address, and proof of source of funds. On August 27, 2026, I submitted additional source-of-funds documentation and transfer records as requested by the platform.

When I attempted to withdraw my funds, Grand Markets classified my trading profits as “abnormal,” citing concentrated order timing, sensitive price levels, and suspected arbitrage. The platform deducted the entire USD 10,309.99 in profits and indicated that only the original deposit would be returned. No detailed order records, trade logs, price-source comparisons, or other specific evidence supporting this determination were provided to me.

Subsequently, Grand Markets sent me a template titled “Voluntary Waiver of Profits” and requested that I sign it in connection with the deducted profits. I have not agreed to voluntarily waive my entitlement to the disputed amount.

As of the latest communication, the dispute concerns the deduction of USD 10,309.99 in trading profits and the platform’s request for a signed waiver. I have submitted complaints and published reports about the matter through multiple complaint, mediation, regulatory, and public-review channels.
Comment / ReviewI demand that Grand Markets withdraw its decision and return the portion of my profits.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #957430 11/07/2026 at 09:09 AM

        After trading on Grand Markets, I encountered problems when attempting to withdraw my funds.

        The platform classified my trading profits as "abnormal," deducted the profits, and refused to provide detailed trading records or sufficient evidence supporting its decision.

        Despite completing the requested identity verification and source-of-funds procedures, Grand Markets subsequently asked me to sign a document titled "Voluntary Waiver of Profits."

        I refused to voluntarily waive my entitlement to the disputed profits and have submitted complaints through multiple channels.

        PUBLIC WARNING: Potential investors should exercise extreme caution and independently verify Grand Markets before depositing funds.

        Evidence Submission and Investigation:

        Anyone with similar experiences, relevant information, screenshots, or supporting documentation is encouraged to contact:

        Kathy4545@protonmail.con

        Your evidence may help support further investigation and protect other potential victims.

        Pseudonym : Grand markets

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.