SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Tiffany Lin

Date06/28/2026
PseudonymTiffany Lin
Comment / ReviewDescription:
This is a pig‑butchering scam involving a person using the fake name “Tiffany Lin.”
She contacted me through WhatsApp and Signal, claimed to be in Encino, CA, and used daily emotional bonding to build trust. She messaged from morning until night, used affection, and eventually tried to guide me toward crypto “investment mentoring.”

She later changed her Signal name and added a heart emoji, which is typical of persona resets used by pig‑butchering scammers.

I recognized the scam and ended communication before sending money.
Posting this so others searching the name or number can avoid the same trap.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Beastly515 10/24/2026 at 10:02 AM

      She got me for $425,000 between July and August using a fake platform called WorldID. I should have recognized it as a scam but didn't until it was too late when they required me to pay $677,000 in tax to withdraw my profit. Of course none of it was real but I recognized it too late.

      • RaymondLuk3 11/01/2026 at 10:41 AM

        I just hope you didn't pay the tax she requested

      Reply
    • Myles 11/01/2026 at 09:11 AM

      Did she send you pictures of herself or her home?

      Reply
    • Report #957428 11/07/2026 at 09:02 AM

      Evidence Submission and Investigation Request

      If you have had similar interactions with someone using the name “Tiffany Lin”, or believe you may have encountered the same individual or network, please consider coming forward.

      Anyone with relevant information, screenshots, WhatsApp or Signal conversations, phone numbers, profile details, or other supporting evidence is encouraged to submit the information for further review and investigation.

      Evidence Submission Contact:
      Kathy4545@protonmail.con

      Please include any relevant supporting documentation that may help establish a pattern of suspicious activity, identify associated accounts, or assist further investigation.

      All information should be factual and supported by available evidence. Please avoid sharing passwords, recovery phrases, or other sensitive financial information.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.