Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
payrollscottmanagement@gmail.com
| Date | 11/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | payrollscottmanagement@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Customer User ID: (44236567) Your refund of payment is ready to retrieve but you response has been very slow to retrieve your money, it seen that you have gone through a lot, which corresponds to the outstanding enrollment necessary to prevent issues with third parties accessing your funds through your email address, which could lead to further complications when attempting to finalize the transaction. Can we discuss this now to ensure you do not become a victim of fraud, extortion, or identity theft. I have decided to assist you in activating the transfer portal using your receiving details. This will allow you to settle the outstanding balance once you have received the funds in bitcoin, in accordance with the partial payment agreement we discussed previously to send you the ATM card as you prefer —or would you prefer cash in a minute deposit to your employee's regular bank account to avoid the risk of losing it to a third parties. Do not delay the process any further; please get in touch with me. You may use my Zangi private messaging platform to call or chat with me with greater peace of mind or drop your message to payrollscottmanagement@gmail.com My private Zangi number is: (67 2687 5604) Scott@PayrollManagement |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
