Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hakeemyusuf021@gmail.com
| Date | 11/04/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hakeemyusuf021@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: Beneficiary,We received a report this afternoon from Zenith Bank indicating that Mr. Ruben Francisco Garcia from Honduras has forwarded his account details to the bank. He claims that you instructed him to facilitate the transfer of your fund, totaling USD $10,500,000.00, into his personal account.For your review, below is the banking and contact information that Mr. Garcia provided to Zenith Bank this afternoon:Bank Name: Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.Bank Address: P.O. Box 6995, Portland, OR 97228-6995, USA Account Number: 101010XXXXXXX Account Name: SWIFT Code: WFBIUS6S Routing Number: Home Address: Please reply immediately. Both Zenith Bank and the Federal Government urgently need to confirm whether you authorized Mr. Ruben Francisco Garcia to claim these funds on your behalf.Please send your response directly to the accountant in charge of your funds via this email address: unitednationsreward2026@gmail.comLooking forward to your urgent reply. Regards Ambassador Mr.David Greene The U.S. Ambassador to the Federal Republic of Nigeria. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.