SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
scamadviser.com

Date09/11/2020
Url / Websitehttps://scamadviser.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPretends to be a site where websites can show how trustworthy they are.

I.e. a scam site for other scam sites to be verified...
Comment / ReviewShows falsely that one known scam website would be fairly trustworthy (createnewmember.com), which it is not.

A scamster gave the link to scamadviser.com in order for me to verify exactly the real phishing scam site: createnewmember.com.

Attachment(s)
  • Createnewmember.com pretending to be trustworthy with a scam rating given by another scam site. Scamadviser pretending to be a reliable site giving trustworthiness ratings.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #822794 02/08/2025 at 09:25 AM

        I had issues with my funds and I reported to the line authority and I got my money back. Send a message to ~lnkiy.in/RecoveryService~ to get your money bac. Do not add ~ ~ when copying link. Remove ~ ~ before you copy the link.
        -------------------
        This message is very important. Copy and paste the link above to get your money bac. Remove ~ ~ before you copy and paste the link.

        Pseudonym : Scam adviser

        Reply
      • Report #956532 11/02/2026 at 08:04 PM

        Very Disappointing Experience – Poor Customer Service and No Response

        I am extremely disappointed with my experience with TIEFONY and would not recommend this company.

        When I placed my order (TFYYXQ18485), I clearly stated that if the order did not arrive by my specified deadline, I would no longer want it. I also contacted customer service to request a size change for my son, and they responded to that request. However, my delivery deadline was not properly addressed, and my order arrived much later than expected.

        When the items finally arrived, I was disappointed with the quality and fit. The fabric was much thicker than I expected, and one of the items was too small for my son.

        I contacted customer service to request a return and a full refund. Instead of offering a fair solution, they told me I would have to pay the international return shipping costs myself and refused to provide a prepaid return label or QR code. They offered an exchange or a partial refund if I kept the items, neither of which I wanted.

        I even tried to find a reasonable compromise regarding the return shipping costs, but I have not received a satisfactory resolution. Now, they have stopped responding to my emails altogether.

        The most frustrating part is not just the delayed delivery or the disappointing items, but the lack of proper customer service and communication when a problem arises.

        Customers should not have to repeatedly chase a company for a response or feel that they are being ignored when trying... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.