Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
solarinvestmentgmbh@gmail.com
| Date | 11/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | solarinvestmentgmbh@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Sir/Madam, Please accept my apologies for this informal approach and kindly review my proposal. I am Alois Maier, a business consultant with Umpire Consultant. I am in contact with an investor who holds an investment fund totaling $300 million in a bank account in the Republic of Turkey. Let me explain the origin of the funds this investor wishes to deploy. The investor is Mr. Abdelrahman el-Attar, a prominent and powerful Syrian businessman. Before his passing in 2018, he entrusted specific banking and transactional information regarding these funds to Mr. Zia Ullah Muhammad, a trusted partner. This information reportedly includes details about the existence of the funds and the associated banking transactions. Mr. Zia Ullah Muhammad is of Omani origin and operates within the Iranian oil sector. According to other sources, he has also accumulated significant assets held at the same bank. Following recent events in the region, his health has deteriorated significantly, and he is currently hospitalized in Isfahan, Iran. It is against this backdrop that I was put in touch with him through his physician. He is seeking a serious and trustworthy business partner to assist in managing these funds. This is also the reason I am contacting you, in accordance with our agreement to introduce you to an investor or partner with whom you might collaborate. However, given the substantial amount involved and the nature of the transaction, we consider it essential that all information be verified directly with the bank and that all procedures be carried out in strict compliance with applicable banking, regulatory, and compliance requirements. This would involve, in particular, verifying with the bank the exact status of the account, the identity of the legal owner of the funds, the documentation establishing rights to these assets, and the procedures for their transfer. Should a new banking relationship need to be established, it would naturally have to be opened in the name of the person or entity legally authorized to receive the funds, following full validation by the bank. I therefore encourage you to obtain official and verifiable information regarding this transaction from the bank. The bank will be able to provide the necessary details concerning the existence of the funds, their status, and the applicable legal procedures. My goal is for this potential collaboration to proceed in a transparent and secure manner, in compliance with the bank's requirements and regulations. Please note that the bank manager has already been informed that a partner is planning to transfer the $300 million. I remain at your disposal for any further information. aloismaierbusinessconsulting1@gmail.com Sincerely, Alois Maier Business Consultant |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.