Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
reelnova.tv service@reelnova.cc
| Date | 07/23/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@reelnova.cc |
| Url / Website | https://reelnova.tv Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Reel Nova drama from china |
| Comment / Review | "I clicked the cancellation link before my renewal date and emailed the company multiple times asking to cancel. I did not receive a cancellation confirmation and my card was charged again. I had to contact my bank to dispute the charge. This was my experience, and I recommend that others read the subscription terms carefully before signing up.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #955847 10/29/2026 at 10:10 AM
Despite receiving written confirmation that my subscription was canceled, I later discovered another $19.99 charge on my credit card.
When I contacted the company, it failed to explain the charge and simply repeated that my subscription was canceled.
I recommend that consumers exercise caution, monitor their credit card statements, and keep copies of all cancellation confirmations.
-------------------
I am reporting suspected improper subscription billing by ReelNova.
I purchased a $9.99 subscription on July 14, 2026, and canceled it on July 18, 2026. The company sent me two written confirmations stating that my subscription had been canceled and that no further charges would occur.
Despite this, an additional $19.99 transaction appeared on my credit card on October 28, 2026, more than three months after cancellation. I did not reactivate the subscription or authorize any further payments.
I contacted ReelNova requesting an explanation. The company responded with another generic cancellation confirmation but did not address the October transaction or explain why it occurred.
Files for this comment