Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
buildwealthempire.com
| Date | 07/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | buildwealthempire.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake site made and run by scammers. |
| Comment / Review | This is a fake site made to have victims believe it holds real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. These sites usually pose as: - fake bank (will ask for upfront VAT, ID, tax funds etc) - fake investment or loans lending site - fake crypto trading/investment or nft platform - fake recovery scammers claiming your funds are held here - fake gambling casino site (will claim you get free $$$ to start) Scammers use these fake sites to trick their victim. It can be from a pig butchering scam, long con romance scam or even more commonly now a fake job (translation, img to text, logo etc) with promised fake payment after the "busy work" is done. Just know it's fake and none of the numbers on the site are real. Anyone that lured you to the site is also a scammer.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #955659 10/28/2026 at 09:14 AM
They reach out impersonating a well known real affiliate marketing company such as The Hustling Mama and send you a link to a site saying you will earn by just their sales. They then asked and offered to walk me through sending them $100.
-------------------
On the site they had a chat site and the moment I called out the scammer they started insulting me with elementary language.
Fraudulent email : affiliategrowthpartner@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Build the Wealth Affiliate Partner
Files for this comment