Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
citbn.ny.in@gmail.com
| Date | 10/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | citbn.ny.in@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Subject: GOOD NEWS FROM CITIBANK NEW YORK INTL CITIBANK INTERNATIONAL NEW YORK DIRECTOR, FOREIGN OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT ADDRESS: 87-11 QUEENS BLVD.ELMHURST, NY, UNITED STATES 11373 OUR REF: CTBNYUS/BBU DATE: 02/25/2013 FROM DESKTOP OF MR. David Livingstone CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER E-MAIL:citbn.ny.in@gmail.com ATTENTION BENEFICIARY It is my modest obligation to write you this letter as regards the Authorization of your owed payment through our most respected financial institution (Citibank). I am Mr. David Livingstone, the Chief Executive Officer, foreign operations Department Citibank of New York, the British Government in Conjunction with us government, World Bank, united Nations Organization on foreign Payment matter has empowered my bank after much consultation and consideration to handle all foreign payments and release them to their appropriate beneficiaries with the help of a Representative from Federal Reserve Bank of New York. as the newly appointed/accredited international paying bank, we have been instructed by the world governing body together with the committee on international debt reconciliation department to release your overdue funds with immediate effect; with this exclusive vide transaction no.: wha/eur/202, transfer allocation no.: citibank/x44/701ln/wgb/gb, password: 339331, pin code: 78569, immediate Citibank secret code: xxtn014.having received these vital payment numbers, you are instantly qualified to receive and confirm your payment with us within the next 96hrs. Be informed that we have verified your payment file as directed to us and your name is next on the list of our outstanding fund beneficiaries to receive their payment. Be advised that because of too many funds beneficiaries, you are entitled to receive the sum of fourteen million three hundred thousand us dollars (14,300,000.00 USD dollars) only, as part payment so as to enable us pays other eligible beneficiaries. To facilitate with the process of this transaction, please kindly re-confirm the following information below: 1) Your Full Name: 2) Your Full Address: 3) Your Contact Telephone and Fax No: 3) Your Profession, Age and Marital Status: 4) Any Valid Form of Your Identification/Driven License: 5) Bank Name: 6) Bank Address: 7) Account Name: 8) Account Number: 9) Swift Code: 10) Routing Number: As soon as we receive the above mentioned information, your payment will be processed and released to you without any further delay. This notification email should be your confidential property to avoid impersonators claiming your fund. You are required to provide the above information for your transfer to take place through bank to bank transfer directly from Citibank. We Look Forward To Serving You Better. MR.David Livingstone, (CEO)CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER (COPYRIGHT © 2026 CITIGROUP INC.) Disclaimer: This email and any attachments may contain confidential, privileged, or sensitive information and are intended solely for the use of the named recipient(s). The views, opinions, and information expressed in this email are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official position or policy of the National Open University of Nigeria (NOUN). If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any review, use, disclosure, copying, distribution, or reliance upon the contents of this email is strictly prohibited. If you have received this email in error, please notify the sender immediately and permanently delete the email and any attachments from your system. The National Open University of Nigeria accepts no responsibility for any unauthorised use, disclosure, alteration, or reliance on the contents of this message. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.