SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.longchampsportugal.com no-reply001@demotrademm.com

Date12/03/2025
Fraudulent emailno-reply001@demotrademm.com
Pseudonymwww.longchampsparis.com
Url / Websitewww.longchampsportugal.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsVente de sacs à main Longchamp
Comment / ReviewAu lieu de me débiter 71,99 euros prix indiqué sur le site ils m'ont prélevé 80,99 euros et je n ai jamais reçu de réponse de leur part

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #920364 04/29/2026 at 07:27 AM

      Shoes vibram in Greece
      -------------------
      Unfortunately I lost my money when I ordered shoes from their site

      Url / Website : vibramgreece.com
      Pseudonym : vibramgreece.com

      Reply
    • giokala 04/29/2026 at 07:50 AM

      Scam

      Reply
    • Report #936876 07/14/2026 at 02:16 AM

      Scam version selling Huel products
      -------------------
      After placing an order you get a transaction from STREETWEARSTYLES in Hong Kong Dollars.

      2 weeks later and they are attempting to use my card, which i had cancelled immediately.

      Url / Website : huel-uae.shop
      Pseudonym : STREETWEARSTYLES

      Reply
    • Report #938593 07/21/2026 at 02:57 PM

      This website is a fake replica. The legitimate one is Waterpik.co.uk. If you order, they send you confirmation via the email and then my card was used in Singapore for a fraudulent purchase. I just now put 2 and 2 together as I don't have a legitimate charge in my bank statement for this purchase and started googling the website.
      -------------------
      It's such a shame as I had to replace bank cards etc. Now that I look through the website, it's more obvious that it's a scam: https://www.waterpikuk.com/return-policy/ mentions random items, shipping policy is bullshit so on.

      Url / Website : waterpikuk.com

      Reply
    • Report #955300 10/26/2026 at 11:31 AM

      NHL heritage jerseys
      -------------------
      I am working to get the money back from my bank.

      Url / Website : nflprogear.com
      Pseudonym : Demo trade mm and NFL pro gear

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.