Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
abuse@thesafebook.best Madria Vance/Sparks
| Date | 10/14/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | abuse@thesafebook.best |
| Pseudonym | Madria Vance/Sparks |
| Url / Website | https://thesafebook.best Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You have to first agree to a GDPR notice than explicitly bans the use of a VPN or Proxies and a ban on making reports to registrars and hosts. This website redirects from thesafebook.de which has a ScamDoc score of 1. |
| Comment / Review | Many people have reported this website but the operator is trying to pass it off as one person making reports because she refuses to accept that others have had bad experiences. I personally had my details stolen by the operator and used to make a Dynadot account that was suspended for fraud. In retaliation the operator attempted to impersonate a New York attorney in an attempt to intimidate me. She also signed me up to many 18+ porongraphic websites. She keeps changing websites from safebook.fyi, thesafebook.best, thesafebook.de and safebook.top while evading bans all due to fraud and phishing.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #954994 10/24/2026 at 07:49 AM
💯 a phishing scam
-------------------
Somehow everyones comments apart from Madrias on Scamdoc have been removed this woman is not to be trusted, is not being bullied She is the bully! has made multiple peoples lives a nightmare with stalking harassment blackmail, trying to get people to offer fake jobs to people to make her roleplay believable. Tried getting people fired from real jobs Saying people are using past grudges to make fake reviews but theyre not fake Many people have fallen for it and tried to be her friend then regretted it. This website was built to hide her roleplay because she got banned everywhere else for it she will never have your best interest at heart she is too selfiah for that. If it's not about her then she will block you and attack you I've never tried to join because I want nothing to do with any of this but people need to be warned so they know what they're signing up for. I read what google had to say so didn't even click the link before she starts accusing me of trying to join as well but I know about the other peoples details being stolen. She is blaming C accusing other's of being users to spy but none of the people shes bullied harassed trust her enough to join or have joined not even to spy She is always the victim and will never admit to being the one in the wrong. Can never provide proof of her fake identities, provokes people all the time and says she lives rent free in our heads Google says it all when you just serach the website it... Read more