SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
thesafebook.de

Date10/10/2026
Url / Websitethesafebook.de
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFull of illegal roleplay with no disclaimers. Safebook.fyi got banned so the same operator now has a cluster of websites to evade the ban. Thesafebook.de redirects to thesafebook.best and there is also safebook.top. i reported it to the registrar and recieved an email from the operator impersonating a new york attorney harassing me. Its been reported to the FTC and action fraud.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs and reporting the website. Blocked by scam scanners.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #952972 10/10/2026 at 03:18 PM

      These domains are part of a coordinated phishing and credential-harvesting campaign. The domain thesafebook.de automatically redirects users to thesafebook.best.
      The landing page uses deceptive social engineering tactics, including a fake GDPR notice, to appear legitimate. It forces users into a credential portal designed to steal usernames and passwords. Furthermore, the site's terms of service explicitly ban security scanners and automated proxies in a deliberate attempt to evade detection by...
      -------------------
      This a phishing website that steals your details. Its another of the websites advertised by madria vance on tiktok like safebook.fyi where the operator stole my details and signed me up to Pinterest where she gathered photographs of police officers and medical personnel to use as profile pictures for fake members of the website.

      Pseudonym : Madria vance

      Reply
    • Report #953075 10/12/2026 at 04:39 AM

      Fake GDPR social engineering form before access.
      -------------------
      Landing page is a severe looking GDPR terms of notice and access that isnt even legal. Banning use of VPN and proxies. Blocks scanners.

      Fraudulent email : support@thesafebook.de
      Pseudonym : Madria


      Reply
    • Report #953076 10/12/2026 at 05:15 AM

      Seems the website is social network with strict compliance because no trolls are allowed. You can look yourself. Better alternative to fb

      Reply
    • Ben 10/13/2026 at 12:15 PM

      thesafebook.de is truly a new experience for those wishing to connect. No trolling no ad junk just you being your own self. Keep on doing what you're doing thesafebook.de. This is not a scam people. It's a good site.

      Reply
    • Christine Williams 10/13/2026 at 03:56 PM

      Madria Vance is making her own reviews here the same as she has made a new thread and report branding me a scammer. Illegally Doxxing me with my name and email address.

      She alleges that I have been sending emails to users, Facebook messages to users and WhatsApp messages to users on different numbers. (This is unable to be proven as it never happened) plus I am not a member of the website so there is no way of me knowing who the users are.

      1. I have sent ZERO emails to users, ZERO Facebook messages to users and ZERO WhatsApp messages to users.
      2. I have allegedly made a job offer and have taken $100 of someone which is very strange as I am not from the USA. (Again can not be proven as this never happened)
      3. I have ONE Facebook account, ONE telephone number and 2 email addresses. One of which is no longer used due to the operator fraudulently making a Dynadot account with it, using my details that only she knew. Exactly the Phishing and Data Harvesting that others have experienced and reported.
      4. Claims that I am banned from the website but have no desire to join due to it being fraudulent and a phishing/data harvesting website. Also if I'm banned how do I know who the users are?
      5. Attempted to intimidate me by sending a fraudulent email to my inbox claiming to be a New York attorney franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with an address occupied by a real law firm. NOT franklinrhodeslaw@gmail.com, with a Louisiana phone number and an AI generated stamp at the bottom to make it appear... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #953397 10/14/2026 at 04:06 AM

      Many people saying its scam website but it not true because this website is strict , no VPN, NO proxies allowed and NO TROLLS allowed to evade block.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.