Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
thesafebook.de
| Date | 10/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | thesafebook.de Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Full of illegal roleplay with no disclaimers. Safebook.fyi got banned so the same operator now has a cluster of websites to evade the ban. Thesafebook.de redirects to thesafebook.best and there is also safebook.top. i reported it to the registrar and recieved an email from the operator impersonating a new york attorney harassing me. Its been reported to the FTC and action fraud. |
| Comment / Review | This is a scam. Whatever you do DO NOT enter details. There is a GDPR notice that you are forced to click i agree if you want to join that bans the use of VPNs and reporting the website. Blocked by scam scanners.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952972 10/10/2026 at 03:18 PM
These domains are part of a coordinated phishing and credential-harvesting campaign. The domain thesafebook.de automatically redirects users to thesafebook.best.
The landing page uses deceptive social engineering tactics, including a fake GDPR notice, to appear legitimate. It forces users into a credential portal designed to steal usernames and passwords. Furthermore, the site's terms of service explicitly ban security scanners and automated proxies in a deliberate attempt to evade detection by...
-------------------
This a phishing website that steals your details. Its another of the websites advertised by madria vance on tiktok like safebook.fyi where the operator stole my details and signed me up to Pinterest where she gathered photographs of police officers and medical personnel to use as profile pictures for fake members of the website.
Pseudonym : Madria vance
up votedown vote
Oliver 10/11/2026 at 04:04 PM
Fake review from a banned troll.
This site is built for real people who want a private, safe space free from online trolls, spammers, and fake accounts. This whole review is posted by a disgruntled user, "Christine," who is spamming fake complaints all over the internet simply because she got permanently blocked from joining.
The platform uses standard GDPR consent forms and blocks anonymous VPNs so banned users can't sneak back in. Now that she realizes she physically can't get past the security screen, she's making up wild stories about Pinterest and stealing details out of pure frustration. Total nonsense from someone mad that her ban actually works.
up votedown vote
cipher_ghost_04 10/11/2026 at 04:15 PM
Another fake review from Christine Miles William.
We already identified that every single one of these absurd complaints is being posted by Christine Miles William. She is on a non-stop spamming spree across the web simply because she was permanently blocked from our platform for trying to bypass security.
The site is built for real members who want a safe space away from online trolls. It uses standard legal GDPR notices and blocks anonymous VPNs to keep bad actors out. Christine needs to accept that her ban is permanent, log off, and finally go get some sleep instead of writing fake conspiracy stories all night.
Files for this comment