Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
tomm79276@gmail.com
| Date | 10/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tomm79276@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | This is a recovery scammer. Don't contact them. |
| Comment / Review | This scammer has been spamming comments in all languages telling them to contact this gmail address to "help" each other get their money back. They only want to scam you, don't trust them. Username was "GregoryTom" before their user posts got deleted due to spam/scam messages for quietreports.net quietreports.net operates as a deceptive platform designed to target individuals who have already been victimized by online fraud. It uses a dual strategy of pretending to be a consumer protection site while functioning as a recovery scam trap. https://info.scamwatcher.com/expert-reviews/quietreports-net/ Likely in this scheme, he tries get contact in the comments and then lures them to his fake site or other means to scam victims again. This can be upfront fees, or "know your customer" fees, tax or bank fees, fees for fake "hacking tools" - THESE ARE ALL LIES of course. They may seem professional and claim to be working on your case, then say they have your money in a fake crypto/bank THEN claim you need to pay upfront fees. There is no money.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952745 10/09/2026 at 02:26 AM
Recovery room working through private messages, under a handle already reported here.
The account was opened on 1 October 2026. It writes to members one after another, always the same three steps: a question to check the person is a victim ("You got scammed too?", "Did you get your money out?"), the claim of having been robbed as well, then a WhatsApp number with "Watsapp me".
On 8 October 2026, in one exchange: "They took over $19,000 from me and never consider how I'll feel. I reported to th...
-------------------
Week one was spam comments in twelve languages, week two is private messages one victim at a time. Same handle, same two numbers, and the price of the "recovery" is the balance of your account.
Pseudonym : MikeGear
Telephone : +447520694331