Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
hoyomining.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | hoyomining.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: HOYOMINING.COM Hoyo Mining has been specifically listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a fraudulent trading platform. DFPI reports that a California resident deposited funds into Hoyomining.com after being promised daily returns, but the website later went offline and the victim was unable to recover the money. The reported loss exceeded $8,000. DFPI notes that complaint details and reported losses have not been independently verified. 🔴 Additional warning signs: - ScamAdviser gives Hoyomining.com a 0 trust score / “Very Likely Unsafe” and says the site has been reported by Watchlist Internet as a scam. - ScamWatcher contains multiple reports alleging that Hoyo Mining demanded additional “electricity” payments before allowing withdrawals and that accounts were blocked after further deposits. These are user reports and are not independently verified. - A German law firm's investor-warning list also includes hoyomining.com among sites associated with investor warnings. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay additional “electricity,” tax, commission, verification, or unlock fees to withdraw funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, or recovery phrases. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Stay alert. Verify crypto-mining and investment platforms independently before sending funds. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
