Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
dfr-corp.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | dfr-corp.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: DFR-CORP.COM DFR-Corp / Digital Finance Research Institute has been specifically listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in its Crypto Scam Tracker in connection with a reported fraudulent trading platform and investment-group scam. 🔴 Key red flags: - DFPI reports that a California resident joined DFR for financial-investment training and was later directed to an associated crypto trading platform called EverardBurke through an “AI Matrix Futures Trading Beta Test.” - The victim later entered a three-month investment contract promising a 15% return and reportedly lost approximately $148,000. - Two weeks before the contract ended, a DFR representative allegedly demanded a 15% service fee from outside funds before the victim could access the account balance. - DFPI classifies the case as a Fraudulent Trading Platform / Investment Group Scam and says the reported facts and losses have not been independently verified. - Gridinsoft currently classifies the domain as a financial scam with a 10/100 trust score, citing hidden ownership, financial-service risk indicators and limited independent reputation data. - ScamAdviser gives the domain a 0 trust score / “Very Likely Unsafe” and flags hidden ownership, high-risk financial services and spam reports. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “service,” “tax,” “commission,” “verification,” or “unlock” fees to access supposed profits. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or sensitive identity documents. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages, contracts and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
