Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
web3bats.top
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | web3bats.top |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: WEB3BATS.TOP Web3bats.top has been specifically listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a fraudulent trading platform and investment-group scam. 🔴 Key red flags: - DFPI reports that a California resident was invited to a WhatsApp group called “Onchain Crypto Mining Pool”, where members promoted Web3bats and claimed high crypto returns. - The victim reportedly invested $50,000 and saw an apparent account balance grow to more than $800,000. When they attempted to withdraw, the platform allegedly demanded $100,000, then offered a smaller withdrawal for a $30,000 payment. - After the victim paid $30,000, the platform allegedly demanded another $21,000, followed by a further $10,000 demand. The victim reported being unable to recover the funds. - DFPI reports that the website is no longer operational and notes that complaint details and reported losses have not been independently verified. - Gridinsoft currently classifies the domain as suspicious, with a 20/100 trust score and a security-provider blacklist warning. It also reports hidden ownership information. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “tax,” “commission,” “verification,” “VIP,” or “unlock” fees to withdraw funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or sensitive identity documents. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
