Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
cdappofficial.cc
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://cdappofficial.cc |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: CDAPPOFFICIAL.CC cdappofficial.cc has been specifically listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a reported fraudulent trading platform and imposter scam. 🔴 Key red flags: - A California resident reported trading crypto through cdappofficial.cc and believing their account had generated substantial profits. - When the victim attempted to withdraw, the platform allegedly demanded $124,000 to prove the funds were not connected to money laundering. - The platform allegedly demanded further payments, including a $198,000 “green channel” fee, $139,000 in prepaid taxes, and later another $399,000 in fees. - The victim reported losing more than $840,000 and being unable to recover the funds. DFPI emphasizes that reported losses are based on complaints and have not been independently verified. - Scam Detector gives the domain only 30.8/100, describing it as questionable and identifying risk factors associated with phishing, spam and other suspicious activity. - A 2026 crypto-scam database also lists cdappofficial.cc as a Web3 crypto scam. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “AML,” tax, commission, verification, “green channel,” or unlock fees to release supposed profits. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or sensitive identity documents. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
