Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
strideex.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | strideex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: STRIDEEX.COM StrideEX has been specifically flagged by the Washington State Department of Financial Institutions (DFI) as appearing to be engaged in fraud. DFI says StrideEX was not registered as a broker-dealer or securities exchange and reports an investor loss exceeding $1 million. 🔴 Key red flags: - DFI reports that an investor was introduced to StrideEX through the Ron Online Investment Education Center and later faced repeated demands for additional money to “unblock” withdrawals. - California’s DFPI reports another victim was recruited through WhatsApp for an “intelligent investing” program, deposited $5,000, then invested another $45,000 after being promised returns of 1,000%–5,000% within 90 days. The victim reportedly lost more than $50,000. DFPI notes complaint losses have not been independently verified. - ScamAdviser currently rates StrideEX 0/100 / “Very Likely Unsafe” and reports phishing/suspicious-site warnings, hidden ownership and other risk indicators. - ScamAdviser also reports that the website currently displays “This Website Has Been Seized” and points to FBI seizure-related infrastructure. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “tax,” “commission,” “activation,” “Fast Forward Channel,” “verification,” or “unlock” fees to withdraw funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or give strangers remote access to your device. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
