Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
bmcmarkets.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://bmcmarkets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: BMC MARKETS — BMCMarkets.com BMCMarkets.com has been specifically listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent trading platform. 🔴 Key red flags: - DFPI reports that a California resident used BMC Markets after being promised large daily profits from crypto-asset investing. When the resident tried to withdraw, the platform demanded commission and capital-gains tax payments first. The reported loss was approximately $50,000. DFPI notes that the reported facts and losses have not been independently verified. - DFPI reports that the website is no longer operational. - ScamAdviser currently gives the domain a 0 trust score / “Very Likely Unsafe”, citing its very recent registration, hidden WHOIS information and reports of malicious/phishing/suspicious activity from IPQS. - The domain was registered on March 21, 2026, according to the available WHOIS data. - There are also public reports alleging impersonation of trading personalities in connection with the platform. These user reports are not independently verified. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “tax,” “commission,” “KYC,” “verification,” or “unlock” fees to withdraw funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or remote access to your device. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages, screenshots and payment records, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
