Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
cmegroupsbin.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://cmegroupsbin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam keep |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: CMEGROUPSBIN.COM CMEGROUPSBIN.COM has been listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent trading platform and a reported “pig butchering” scam. 🔴 Key red flags: - A California resident reported being approached online about a high-yield crypto trading opportunity and directed to CMEGROUPSBIN.COM. - After an initial small withdrawal succeeded, the victim deposited more funds. A later withdrawal triggered a demand for a $23,417 “processing fee,” followed by additional “verification” fees. - The resident reported being unable to recover the funds, with total reported losses exceeding $250,000. DFPI notes that reported facts and losses have not been independently verified. - The website is reported as no longer operational. - ScamAdviser gives the domain a 0 trust score / “Likely Unsafe” and flags hidden ownership, recent registration and cryptocurrency-related services. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “processing,” “verification,” “tax,” “commission,” or “unlock” fees to release supposed profits. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases or remote access to your device. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages, screenshots and payment records, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
