Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
whitebittrades.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://whitebittrades.com |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: WHITEBITTRADES.COM Whitebittrades.com has been identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a fraudulent trading platform. 🔴 Key red flags: - A California resident reported being recruited through YouTube comments, Instagram and WhatsApp by someone claiming to be a professional crypto trader. - The victim was directed to Whitebittrades.com, deposited funds and believed the account was generating profits. - When the victim attempted to withdraw, the platform demanded a $4,000 “Know Your Customer verification fee.” After that payment, another fee was demanded. The reported loss exceeded $12,000. - DFPI states that whitebittrades.com is no longer operational and notes that reported losses are based on complaints and have not been independently verified. - ScamAdviser gives the domain a 0 trust score / “Likely Unsafe” and notes hidden WHOIS information, recent registration, negative reviews and other suspicious indicators. - A separate 2025 scam-monitoring list also specifically included Whitebittrades among websites suspected of fraud. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay “KYC,” tax, commission, verification, or withdrawal fees to release your funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or identity documents with unknown platforms. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
