Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
fandc.ai
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://fandc.ai Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Keep off!!! |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: FANDC.AI Fandc.ai has been specifically listed by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in its Crypto Scam Tracker in connection with an alleged fraudulent trading platform. 🔴 Key red flags: - DFPI reports that a California resident was directed to Fandc.ai / AtlasQuant AI Trading System after being recruited through an Instagram crypto/options education group. - The victim transferred funds to the platform and later reported being unable to withdraw, while being asked to provide photos with identification for verification. - DFPI reports that the associated app was no longer operational and the victim could not recover the funds. The agency cautions that reported losses have not been independently verified. - The domain was registered on May 16, 2025, with WHOIS information protected. A security-monitoring service also flagged the domain for suspicious/phishing activity. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay additional “tax,” “commission,” “verification,” “activation,” or “unlock” fees to withdraw funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or photos of identification with unknown platforms. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages, screenshots and payment records, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. .Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
