Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
globaltraderalliance.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | globaltraderalliance.com |
| Scam contents | Scam keep off!! |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: GLOBALTRADERALLIANCE.COM Globaltraderalliance.com has been specifically identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) in connection with an alleged investment-group scam and fraudulent trading platform. 🔴 Key red flags: - DFPI reports that multiple California residents were approached through WhatsApp groups operating under the name “Legends Smart Traders Alliance” (LST) and directed to Globaltraderalliance.com and related platforms. - Victims reported being unable to withdraw funds and being asked for additional deposits in order to withdraw. Collectively, the reported losses across the associated platforms exceeded $1.3 million. DFPI explicitly notes that reported losses have not been independently verified. - A separate 2026 review reports alleged withdrawal-fee demands and describes the platform as unregulated; those claims are independent reporting and should be treated accordingly. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay additional “tax,” “commission,” “certification,” “liquidity,” or “unlock” fees to release supposed profits. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or give strangers remote access to your device. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages, screenshots and payment records, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
