Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
m.ipxcoin.top
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | m.ipxcoin.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam stay off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: M.IPXCOIN.TOP M.IPXCOIN.TOP is associated with serious crypto-investment warning signs and should be treated with extreme caution. 🔴 Key red flags: - BBB Scam Tracker contains a victim report describing an investment group that directed the person to an IPX Coin Exchange, followed by a $20,000 wire transfer and substantial crypto losses. BBB notes that its reports are based on victim/potential-victim accounts and are not independently verified. - Public crypto-scam reports describe users being recruited through WhatsApp investment groups, initially receiving successful withdrawals, and later experiencing frozen withdrawals. These reports are user-generated and should be treated as allegations, not proof by themselves. - The related ipxcoin.top domain was registered in April 2025, uses hidden WHOIS information, has low traffic, and uses an iframe — factors ScamAdviser identifies as warning signs, although its automated assessment does not definitively classify the site as fraudulent. - Independent online warnings specifically identify m.ipxcoin.top as a high-risk crypto investment website. 🛑 DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO. ⚠️ Never pay additional “tax,” “commission,” “verification,” “margin,” or “unlock” fees to withdraw funds. 🔐 Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, or recovery phrases. 📸 If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto exchange promptly. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
