Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
a16strade.network
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://a16strade.network Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scam stay off |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: A16STRADE.NETWORK A16STrade.network shows multiple strong indicators of a suspected crypto-investment scam. 🔴 Scam Detector rates the domain only 20/100, describing it as “Suspicious. Unsafe. Doubtful.” Its analysis reports a high phishing-risk score of 77/100 and says the website content could not be retrieved. The domain was registered on July 30, 2025. 🔴 A public crypto-scam report dated June 18, 2026 alleges that users were promised the ability to withdraw funds but encountered commission demands when attempting withdrawals. One complainant reported depositing $10,000, seeing the account increase substantially, and then being asked to pay additional fees. These are victim allegations, not independently verified facts. 🔴 A separate 2026 scam-warning database lists a16strade.network among platforms identified as high-risk trading/scam sites. 🛑 Protect yourself - ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency. - ❌ Never pay “commission,” “tax,” “verification,” or “unlocking” fees to withdraw. - 🔐 Never share passwords, OTPs, private keys, or recovery phrases. - 📸 Preserve screenshots, wallet addresses, transaction IDs, and all conversations. - 🚨 If you already sent funds, stop sending additional money and contact your bank or crypto exchange immediately. - ⚠️ Be alert for recovery scammers who promise to retrieve your lost funds for an upfront payment. Protect your money. Fallen victim? WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

